Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2017 03:07 PM
                       Edward Temple Classic - 1/8/2017                        
                     hosted by Tennessee State University                      
                                 Gentry Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amponsah, Janet              Middle Tenne              7.10q  1 
  2 Hall, Lauryn                 Unattached                7.27q  3 
  3 Watt, Jennifer               Arkansas PB               7.38q  5 
  4 Hall, Brejhe                 Tennessee St              7.41q  5 
  5 Foster, Laila                Kentucky State            7.43q  2  7.421
  6 Taylor, Takia                Arkansas PB               7.43q  4  7.424
  7 Beard, Cyra                  Tennessee St              7.46q  2 
  8 Williamson, Mckenzie         Middle TN At              7.51q  6 
  9 Davis, Raven                 Tennessee St              7.52q  4 
 10 Jimmar, Kyla                 Tennessee St              7.53q  7 
 11 Burke, Briana                Arkansas PB               7.54   7  7.531
 12 Grant, Easter                Unattached                7.54   4  7.532
 13 Serafino, Brina              Middle Tenne              7.56   3 
 14 Barlow, Peyton               Unattached                7.59   7 
 15 Treadwell, Robin             Tennessee St              7.61   6 
 16 Carpenter, Alijah            Kentucky State            7.65   3 
 17 Banks, Mikayla               Tennessee St              7.68   7 
 18 Thompson, Dymanique          Unattached                7.69   5 
 19 McKay, Aerial                Kentucky State            7.70   2 
 20 Abdullah- Muhammad, Atar     Middle Tenne              7.71   1 
 21 Cummings, Aaliyah            Unattached                7.76   3 
 22 Rice, Jalyn                  Unattached                8.02   6 
 23 McMillen, Heather            Unattached                8.06   1 
 24 Moore, Marilyn               Unattached                8.17   3 
 25 Curbeam, Jalena              Unattached                8.37   6 
 26 Parson, Moesha               Unattached                8.41   2 
 27 Haley, Sydney                Unattached                8.62   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Amponsah, Janet              Middle Tenne              7.05   2 
  2 Hall, Lauryn                 Unattached                7.21   2 
  3 Watt, Jennifer               Arkansas PB               7.34   2 
  4 Taylor, Takia                Arkansas PB               7.38   1 
  5 Foster, Laila                Kentucky State            7.43   2  7.425
  6 Davis, Raven                 Tennessee St              7.43   1  7.427
  7 Williamson, Mckenzie         Middle TN At              7.45   1  7.445
  8 Hall, Brejhe                 Tennessee St              7.45   2  7.446
  9 Jimmar, Kyla                 Tennessee St              7.46   1 
 10 Beard, Cyra                  Tennessee St              7.53   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Takia                Arkansas PB              25.54   1 
  2 Hall, Lauryn                 Unattached               25.92   1 
  3 Shell, Grenetria             Unattached               26.27   6 
  4 Ramsey, Maya                 Tennessee St             26.40   2 
  5 Barlow, Peyton               Unattached               26.65   3 
  6 Davis, Raven                 Tennessee St             26.78   3 
  7 Burke, Briana                Arkansas PB              26.90   2 
  8 Williamson, Mckenzie         Middle TN At             26.92   2 
  9 Buchanan, Kelsea             Unattached               26.98   5 
 10 Beard, Cyra                  Tennessee St             26.99   4 
 11 Grant, Easter                Unattached               27.05   2 
 12 McMillen, Heather            Unattached               27.21   3 
 13 Watt, Jennifer               Arkansas PB              27.31   1 
 14 Carpenter, Alijah            Kentucky State           27.51   4 
 15 Serafino, Brina              Middle Tenne             27.54   5 
 16 Hall, Brejhe                 Tennessee St             27.75   4 
 17 Anderson, Destoni            Kentucky State           27.81   5 
 18 Dunbar, Kamille              Unattached               27.84   6 
 19 McKay, Aerial                Kentucky State           27.89   3 
 20 Cummings, Aaliyah            Unattached               28.09   7 
 21 Thompson, Dymanique          Unattached               28.24   6 
 22 Moore, Marilyn               Unattached               29.21   5 
 23 Parson, Moesha               Unattached               29.33   7 
 24 Rice, Jalyn                  Unattached               29.49   7 
 25 Woodson, Samantha            Unattached               29.60   6 
 26 Haley, Sydney                Unattached               30.42   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shaina              Middle Tenne             57.91   1 
  2 Barlow, Peyton               Unattached               58.49   3 
  3 Pryor, Kayla                 Tennessee St             58.53   1 
  4 King, Alexia                 Tennessee St           1:00.15   2 
  5 Blair, Re'Anna               Unattached             1:00.76   7 
  6 Knight, Camiya               Arkansas PB            1:01.13   3 
  7 McMillen, Heather            Unattached             1:01.70   2 
  8 James, Deandra               Arkansas PB            1:02.17   2 
  9 Gammage, Jada                Arkansas PB            1:02.66   2 
 10 Baker, Carissa               Kentucky State         1:02.73   5 
 11 Younginer, Gabrielle         Tennessee St           1:02.96   3 
 12 Smith, Taylor                Tennessee St           1:03.88   5 
 13 Williams, Delilah            Unattached             1:06.00   6 
 14 Treadwell, Robin             Tennessee St           1:06.45   3 
 15 Williamson, Mckenzie         Middle TN At           1:06.67   5 
 16 Thomas, Shalbereyl           Kentucky State         1:08.32   5 
 17 Woodson, Samantha            Unattached             1:08.98   7 
 18 Haley, Sydney                Unattached             1:09.56   6 
 19 Dixon, Ivana                 Kentucky State         1:11.33   7 
 20 Parson, Moesha               Unattached             1:14.72   6 
 21 Rice, Jalyn                  Unattached             1:15.37   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coggin, Riley                Unattached             2:20.17   1 
  2 Pryor, Christian             Tennessee St           2:22.14   1 
  3 Shell, Keleah                Unattached             2:28.91   3 
  4 Hearn, Joy                   Kentucky State         2:29.69   2 
  5 James, Julia                 Unattached             2:30.20   3 
  6 Nakasone, Asiara             Unattached             2:30.82   2 
  7 McMullen, Avery              Middle TN At           2:31.06   1 
  8 Simmons, Victoria            Unattached             2:31.74   2 
  9 Spearman, Jasmir             Tennessee St           2:36.47   1 
 10 Ritchey, Lynn                Unattached             2:39.24   2 
 11 Cummings, Aaliyah            Unattached             2:55.82   3 
 12 Haley, Hope                  Unattached             2:56.13   3 
 13 Curbeam, Jalena              Unattached             3:01.56   3 
 14 Bishop, Mollie               Unattached             3:05.03   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abu, Agnes                   Middle Tenne           5:00.81   1 
  2 Kigen, Rachel                Middle Tenne           5:29.29   1 
  3 Kibiwott, Sharon             Middle Tenne           5:33.71   1 
  4 Simmons, Victoria            Unattached             5:34.23   1 
  5 Shell, Keleah                Unattached             5:36.69   2 
  6 James, Julia                 Unattached             5:42.20   2 
  7 Spearman, Jasmir             Tennessee St           6:05.89   1 
  8 Hearn, Joy                   Kentucky State         6:16.27   2 
  9 Richardson, Charissa         Kentucky State         6:22.42   2 
 10 McLaughlin, Emma             Unattached             6:34.75   1 
 11 Patterson, Brianna           Kentucky State         6:35.66   2 
 12 Bishop, Mollie               Unattached             6:40.39   2 
 13 Haley, Hope                  Unattached             7:06.31   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jelagat, Julia               Middle Tenne          10:47.97  
  2 Richardson, Charissa         Kentucky State        13:15.16  
  3 Patterson, Brianna           Kentucky State        13:24.59  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Amber                Tennessee St              8.08q  2 
  2 Williams, Crystal            Tennessee St              8.17q  1 
  3 Ramsey, Maya                 Tennessee St              8.38q  4 
  4 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw     Middle Tenne              8.45q  1 
  5 Howell, Jessica              Middle Tenne              8.49q  2 
  6 Shell, Grenetria             Unattached                8.60q  1 
  7 Gilliam, Summer              Arkansas PB               8.67q  4 
  8 Buchanan, Kelsea             Unattached                8.71q  4 
  9 Dunbar, Kamille              Unattached                8.72q  4 
 10 Jimmar, Kyla                 Tennessee St              8.73q  3 
 11 Baker, Carissa               Kentucky State            8.81   2 
 12 Smith, Taylor                Tennessee St              9.29   3 
 13 Williams, Hadiya             Unattached               10.16   3 
 -- King, Alexia                 Tennessee St               DNF   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Amber                Tennessee St              7.91   2 
  2 Williams, Crystal            Tennessee St              8.22   2 
  3 Ramsey, Maya                 Tennessee St              8.30   2 
  4 Howell, Jessica              Middle Tenne              8.32   2 
  5 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw     Middle Tenne              8.45   2  8.441
  6 Shell, Grenetria             Unattached                8.45   1  8.448
  7 Jimmar, Kyla                 Tennessee St              8.54   1 
  8 Buchanan, Kelsea             Unattached                8.66   1 
  9 Gilliam, Summer              Arkansas PB               8.71   1 
 10 Dunbar, Kamille              Unattached                8.79   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee  'A'                               3:46.54   1 
     1) Egbeniyi, Abike                 2) Abu, Agnes                     
     3) Amponsah, Janet                 4) Day, Taylor                    
  2 Tennessee State  'A'                                3:50.24   1 
     1) King, Alexia                    2) Hughes, Amber                  
     3) Pryor, Christian                4) Pryor, Kayla                   
     5) Banks, Mikayla                  6)                                
  3 Univ Arkansas Pine Bluff  'A'                       4:05.21   1 
     1) Knight, Camiya                  2) James, Deandra                 
     3) Gammage, Jada                   4) Taylor, Takia                  
     5) Christopher, Crystal            6)                                
     7) Watt, Jennifer                  8)                                
  4 Kentucky State University  'A'                      4:22.82   1 
     1) McKay, Aerial                   2) Carpenter, Alijah              
     3) Baker, Carissa                  4) Hearn, Joy                     
  5 Univ Arkansas Pine Bluff  'B'                       4:25.09   2 
     1) Tasher, Ashley                  2) Christopher, Crystal           
     3) Watt, Jennifer                  4) Hunter, Salonica               
     5) Simmons, Sharoya                6) Buckley, Summer                
     7) Gilliam, Summer                 8)                                
  6 Tennessee State  'B'                                4:27.52   2 
     1) Spearman, Jasmir                2) Jimmar, Kyla                   
     3) Treadwell, Robin                4) Smith, Tayler                  
  7 Kentucky State University  'B'                      4:33.60   2 
     1) Anderson, Destoni               2) Bright, Kaitlyn                
     3) Foster, Laila                   4) Thomas, Shalbereyl             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beard, Cyra                  Tennessee St             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw     Middle Tenne             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Davis, Elizabeth             Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shell, Grenetria             Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Howell, Jessica              Middle Tenne             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Amber                Tennessee St             6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.11m  6.26m               
  2 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw     Middle Tenne             5.88m   19-03.50 
         5.71m  5.80m  5.88m       
  3 Foster, Laila                Kentucky State           5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.54m  5.72m  5.74m           
  4 Hall, Brejhe                 Tennessee St             5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.24m     5.53m           
  5 Younginer, Gabrielle         Tennessee St             5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.52m  5.42m           
  6 McMullen, Avery              Middle TN At             5.46m   17-11.00 
      4.82m  5.23m  5.46m  5.38m       
  7 Burke, Briana                Arkansas PB              5.30m   17-04.75 
               5.30m       
  8 Buchanan, Kelsea             Unattached               5.21m   17-01.25 
         4.74m  5.21m           
  9 Louderback, Morgan           Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.02m     5.20m           
 10 Abdullah- Muhammad, Atar     Middle Tenne             5.19m   17-00.50 
            5.19m           
 11 Worlds, Sydnee               Arkansas PB              5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m    x             
 12 Woodson, Samantha            Unattached               4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m                 
 13 Rice, Jalyn                  Unattached               4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m                 
 14 Davis, Devinque              Tennessee St             4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.73m    x             
 15 Curbeam, Jalena              Unattached               4.69m   15-04.75 
         4.69m               
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Amber                Tennessee St            13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.40m  13.12m  13.44m           
  2 Beard, Cyra                  Tennessee St            12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.12m  11.95m  11.85m  12.25m       
  3 Hall, Brejhe                 Tennessee St            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.30m  11.83m               
  4 Foster, Laila                Kentucky State          11.60m   38-00.75 
         11.05m  11.60m           
  5 Abdullah- Muhammad, Atar     Middle Tenne            11.58m   38-00.00 
         11.58m            
  6 Louderback, Morgan           Unattached              10.75m   35-03.25 
            10.75m           
  7 Truelove, Avery              Unattached              10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m    x             
  8 Davis, Elizabeth             Unattached              10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m    x             
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mikayla            Unattached              12.90m   42-04.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  12.90m  12.35m       
  2 Brooks, Cara                 Arkansas PB             12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  12.06m  11.31m  FOUL       
  3 Gordon, Daimer               Tennessee St            11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.45m    x   11.65m       
  4 LeNeair, Chy'enne            Tennessee St            11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.34m  11.25m     11.42m       
  5 Ford, Chelsey-Marie          Kentucky State          10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m    x             
  6 Covington, Vinsetta          Kentucky State          10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m    x             
  7 Taylor, Amani                Tennessee St            10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m    x             
  8 Caldwell, Victoria           Unattached              10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Hudson, Akela                Tennessee St             9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m    x             
 10 Jackson, Sabrina             Kentucky State           9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m    x             
 11 Buxton, Symphony             Unattached               9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Hudson, Kennedie             Tennessee St             9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.23m    x             
 13 Alsup, Hannah                Tennessee St             9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m    x             
 14 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw     Middle Tenne             8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.95m  FOUL               
 15 Howell, Jessica              Middle Tenne             8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.30m    x             
 16 Prescott, Mandy              Unattached               7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Curbeam, Jalena              Unattached               6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Daimer               Tennessee St            16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.06m        16.56m       
  2 Alsup, Hannah                Tennessee St            15.41m   50-06.75 
      13.51m  15.41m  15.00m  14.83m       
  3 LeNeair, Chy'enne            Tennessee St            11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m    x             
  4 Caldwell, Victoria           Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  FOUL               
  5 Brooks, Cara                 Arkansas PB             11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m               
  6 Taylor, Amani                Tennessee St            10.70m   35-01.25 
      FOUL  10.70m               
  7 Prescott, Mandy              Unattached              10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  FOUL               
  8 Hudson, Kennedie             Tennessee St             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m    x             
  9 Buxton, Symphony             Unattached               8.90m   29-02.50 
      FOUL  8.90m               
 10 Hudson, Akela                Tennessee St             7.61m   24-11.75 
      FOUL  7.61m               
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Umoh, Ifiok                  Middle Tenne              6.49q  6 
  2 McDowell, Jeremy             Unattached                6.52q  1 
  3 Parker, Juwan                Arkansas PB               6.55q  1 
  4 Lee, Brandon                 Unattached                6.59q  1 
  5 Faison, James                Tennessee St              6.60q  1 
  6 Henderson III, Jerome        Unattached                6.61q  3 
  7 Weakly, Donald               Unattached                6.62q  1 
  8 McNair-Jones, Christian      D4 Training               6.65q  3 
  9 Wright, Malik                Tennessee St              6.66q  2 
 10 Williams-Ralston, Adrian     Kentucky State            6.68q  2 
 11 Simmons, Chaz                Middle Tenne              6.73   3 
 12 Anderson, Tyler              Unattached                6.74   4 
 13 Jones, David                 Tennessee St              6.79   7 
 14 Dates, Rashaad               Tennessee St              6.80   6 
 15 Whitehead, Christian         D4 Training               6.81   2  6.803
 16 Cooper, Jacquez              Tennessee St              6.81   4  6.809
 17 President, Ryan              Unattached                6.83   4 
 18 Tanner, Desmond              Tennessee St              6.84   6  6.833
 19 Bibbs, Travis                Arkansas PB               6.84   4  6.834
 20 Stewart, James               Tennessee St              6.86   7 
 21 Davis, Makik                 Tennessee St              6.87   4 
 22 Fisher, Kenneth              D4 Training               6.89   2 
 23 McCoy, Marc                  Tennessee St              6.96   7 
 24 Young, Justin                Tennessee St              7.01   5 
 25 Trotter, Jaylain             Kentucky State            7.07   3  7.065
 26 Moore, John                  Unattached                7.07   5  7.068
 27 Hawkins, Kentwaine           Kentucky State            7.19   5 
 28 Glenn, Donald                Unattached                7.35   2 
 29 Peterson, David              Unattached                7.72   7 
 -- Woodard, LaMarques           Arkansas PB                 FS   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Umoh, Ifiok                  Middle Tenne              6.48   2  6.472
  2 Faison, James                Tennessee St              6.48   2  6.480
  3 Lee, Brandon                 Unattached                6.57   2 
  4 Parker, Juwan                Arkansas PB               6.58   2  6.571
  5 Weakly, Donald               Unattached                6.58   1  6.577
  6 Williams-Ralston, Adrian     Kentucky State            6.63   1  6.625
  7 McDowell, Jeremy             Unattached                6.63   2  6.626
  8 McNair-Jones, Christian      D4 Training               6.68   1 
 -- Wright, Malik                Tennessee St                FS   1 
 -- Henderson III, Jerome        Unattached                  FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okoye, Jon                   Unattached               21.86   1 
  2 Parker, Juwan                Arkansas PB              22.53   1 
  3 McDowell, Jeremy             Unattached               22.69   2 
  4 Thomas, Jordan               Unattached               22.89   3 
  5 Woodard, LaMarques           Arkansas PB              23.05   3 
  6 Umoh, Ifiok                  Middle Tenne             23.08   1 
  7 Williams-Ralston, Adrian     Kentucky State           23.17   4 
  8 Whitehead, Christian         D4 Training              23.39   2 
  9 Dates, Rashaad               Tennessee St             23.51   4 
 10 Stewart, James               Tennessee St             23.57   1 
 11 Weakly, Donald               Unattached               23.63   2 
 12 McNair-Jones, Christian      D4 Training              23.71   2 
 13 Baker, Zyhir                 Tennessee St             23.94   3 
 14 Nicholas, Kareem             Tennessee St             23.95   5 
 15 Cooper, Jacquez              Tennessee St             24.12   4 
 16 Taylor, Aymir                Kentucky State           24.31   6 
 17 Moore, John                  Unattached               24.33   4 
 18 Young, Justin                Tennessee St             24.38   4 
 19 Williams, Kendrick           Middle Tenne             24.83   6 
 20 President, Ryan              Unattached               25.00   5 
 21 Trotter, Jaylain             Kentucky State           25.19   6 
 22 Glenn, Donald                Unattached               25.71   5 
 23 Peterson, David              Unattached               28.77   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Malik                Tennessee St             49.45   1 
  2 Gardner, Wade                Arkansas PB              49.62   1 
  3 Whitehead, Christian         D4 Training              49.65   1 
  4 Smith, Malique               Arkansas PB              49.71   2 
  5 Lyons, Tryan                 Arkansas PB              50.73   2 
  6 Jones, David                 Tennessee St             50.84   2 
  7 McDowell, Jeremy             Unattached               51.08   3 
  8 Olige, Isaiah                Tennessee St             51.45   2 
  9 Cantrell, Greg               Middle Tenne             51.69   3 
 10 Scott, Jamario               Tennessee St             52.12   2 
 11 Thomas, Jordan               Unattached               52.68   4 
 12 Faison, James                Tennessee St             52.87   1 
 13 Greene, Silas                Kentucky State           53.19   4 
 14 Robinson, Lashawn            Kentucky State           53.44   4 
 15 Baker, Zyhir                 Tennessee St             53.64   3 
 16 Davis, Makik                 Tennessee St             54.46   5 
 17 Lee, Brandon                 Unattached               54.63   6 
 18 Anderson, Kenji              Tennessee St             55.31   4 
 19 Moore, John                  Unattached               55.52   5 
 20 Abo-Hashema, Hamzah          Unattached               57.34   6 
 21 Schmanski, David             Unattached             1:01.54   6 
 22 Brunson, Davis               Middle TN At           1:01.69   5 
 23 Cash, Grady                  Unattached             1:09.64   6 
 -- Weakly, Donald               Unattached                  DQ   5  Broke early
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kigen, Erick                 Unattached             1:55.71   1 
  2 Chemadi, Kigen               Middle Tenne           1:55.99   1 
  3 Mack, Nathan                 Middle Tenne           1:59.30   1 
  4 McDowell, Jontue             Tennessee St           2:02.60   1 
  5 Murray, Michael              Unattached             2:02.96   1 
  6 Cantrell, Zac                Unattached             2:03.13   1 
  7 Irby, Quintsontro            Tennessee St           2:03.37   1 
  8 McAlpin, Rasheed             Arkansas PB            2:03.77   2 
  9 Bah, Sorre                   Unattached             2:06.25   1 
 10 Hyche, Wil                   Unattached             2:06.82   2 
 11 Sandifer, Elias              Unattached             2:08.57   2 
 12 Moore, Khari                 Tennessee St           2:10.28   2 
 13 Reed, Dawson                 Unattached             2:12.96   2 
 14 Reed, Jacobi                 Kentucky State         2:16.20   2 
 15 Abo-Hashema, Hamzah          Unattached             2:18.15   2 
 16 McMillen, Steven             Unattached             2:19.81   2 
 17 Schmanski, David             Unattached             2:29.81   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prince, Quamel               Tennessee St           4:23.30   1 
  2 Cantrell, Zac                Unattached             4:31.20   1 
  3 Kigen, Erick                 Unattached             4:32.19   2 
  4 Reed, Dawson                 Unattached             4:51.10   1 
  5 Munn, Travion                Arkansas PB            4:57.20   2 
  6 Frausto, Dylan               Unattached             4:57.89   2 
  7 Lunsford, Zebedee            Tennessee St           5:03.90   2 
  8 Reed, Jacobi                 Kentucky State         5:04.99   2 
  9 Johnson, Cooper              Unattached             5:06.82   1 
 10 Cassidy, Luke                Unattached             5:20.12   2 
 -- Rono, Hillary                Middle Tenne               DNF   1 
 -- Cheruiyot, Geoffry           Middle Tenne               DNF   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amos, Jemarruse              Tennessee St              7.80q  3 
  2 Johnson, Dante               Kentucky State            7.89q  2 
  3 Olige, Isaiah                Tennessee St              7.92q  2 
  4 Anderson, Kenji              Tennessee St              8.05q  2 
  5 McNair-Jones, Christian      D4 Training               8.06q  1 
  6 Cantrell, Greg               Middle Tenne              8.18q  3 
  7 Greene, Silas                Kentucky State            8.20q  3 
  8 Tanner, Desmond              Tennessee St              8.56q  1 
  9 Whitfield, Tahj              Unattached                8.70q  1 
 10 Young, Justin                Tennessee St              8.97q  1 
 11 Peterson, David              Unattached                9.55   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Amos, Jemarruse              Tennessee St              7.75   2 
  2 Anderson, Kenji              Tennessee St              7.81   2 
  3 McNair-Jones, Christian      D4 Training               7.89   2 
  4 Olige, Isaiah                Tennessee St              7.96   2 
  5 Tanner, Desmond              Tennessee St              8.04   1 
  6 Cantrell, Greg               Middle Tenne              8.21   1 
  7 Greene, Silas                Kentucky State            8.25   1 
  8 Young, Justin                Tennessee St              8.87   1 
  9 Whitfield, Tahj              Unattached                9.62   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee State  'A'                                3:16.86   1 
     1) Jones, David                    2) Faison, James                  
     3) McDowell, Jontue                4) Wright, Malik                  
     5) Prince, Quamel                  6)                                
  2 Middle Tennessee  'A'                               3:21.38   1 
     1) Rono, Hillary                   2) Umoh, Ifiok                    
     3) Mack, Nathan                    4) Sanders, Trevon                
     5) Rutto, Eliud                    6)                                
  3 Univ Arkansas Pine Bluff  'A'                       3:23.07   1 
     1) Thompson, Demetrius             2) Parker, Juwan                  
     3) Hymes, Kahmron                  4) Smith, Malique                 
     5) Phipps, Shevon                  6) Lyons, Tryan                   
     7) Gardner, Wade                   8)                                
  4 Tennessee State  'C'                                3:27.80   2 
     1) Davis, Makik                    2) Lunsford, Zebedee              
     3) Baker, Zyhir                    4) Moore, Khari                   
  5 Univ Arkansas Pine Bluff  'B'                       3:29.62   2 
     1) Clarke, Harlan                  2) Self, Harry                    
     3) McAlpin, Rasheed                4) Griffin, Rodney                
     5) Bibbs, Travis                   6) Hymes, Kahmron                 
  6 Tennessee State  'B'                                3:29.84   2 
     1) Tanner, Desmond                 2) Quinsontro, Irby               
     3) Cooper, Jacquez                 4) Scott, Jamario                 
  7 Kentucky State University  'A'                      3:41.49   1 
     1) Taylor, Aymir                   2) Johnson, Dante                 
     3) Robinson, Lashawn               4) Greene, Silas                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kenji              Tennessee St             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Patten, Jacob                Middle Tenne             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Phipps, Shevon               Arkansas PB              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hymes, Kahmron               Arkansas PB              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 McCoy, Marc                  Tennessee St             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Nicholas, Kareem             Tennessee St             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kenneth              D4 Training              7.40m   24-03.50 
      7.32m  7.40m               
  2 Anderson, Tyler              Unattached               7.07m   23-02.50 
         7.07m               
  3 Nicholas, Kareem             Tennessee St             6.96m   22-10.00 
      4.32m  6.96m  6.92m           
  4 McCoy, Marc                  Tennessee St             6.77m   22-02.50 
      4.89m     6.77m           
  5 Weakly, Donald               Unattached               6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m    x             
  6 Smith, Phillip               Middle Tenne             6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m    x             
  7 Anderson, Kenji              Tennessee St             6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m    x             
  8 Bibbs, Travis                Arkansas PB              5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m    x             
  9 Hawkins, Kentwaine           Kentucky State           5.85m   19-02.50 
         5.85m               
 10 Young, Justin                Tennessee St             5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.69m    x             
 11 Dudley, Jamerun              Fast and Fur             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m    x             
 12 Whitfield, Tahj              Unattached               5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m    x             
 12 Brunson, Davis               Middle TN At             5.53m   18-01.75 
               5.53m       
 14 Cooper, Anthony              Unattached               4.93m   16-02.25 
               4.93m       
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Kareem             Tennessee St            15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.08m  FOUL  14.83m  15.00m       
  2 McCoy, Marc                  Tennessee St            14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.49m  FOUL  14.55m  14.50m       
  3 Amos, Jemarruse              Tennessee St            13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.18m  FOUL           
  4 Patten, Jacob                Middle Tenne            13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.17m  13.26m               
  5 Brunson, Davis               Middle TN At            11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  11.57m  11.00m       
  6 Dudley, Jamerun              Fast and Fur            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  11.05m  11.25m  11.36m       
 -- Whitfield, Tahj              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Washington-Scott, Kyle       Tennessee St            16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.53m  16.15m  16.55m  15.95m       
  2 Nyamadi, Atsu                Middle Tenne            14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.95m  14.05m  FOUL  14.16m       
  3 Livingston, Kolan            Kentucky State          11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.60m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Wilkins, Leelan              Tennessee St            10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Brown, Nathan                Arkansas PB               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Nesbitt, Roc-M               Tennessee St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Washington-Scott, Kyle       Tennessee St            15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.00m  15.20m  15.39m  15.13m       
  2 Dortch, Miles                Arkansas PB             13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL               
  3 Brown, Nathan                Arkansas PB             12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  FOUL               
  4 Nesbitt, Roc-M               Tennessee St            11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.90m           
  5 Wilkins, Leelan              Tennessee St            11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.05m           
  6 Roberts, Chris               Kentucky State          10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  10.32m               
  7 Sanders, William             Kentucky State           8.89m   29-02.00 
      FOUL  8.89m