Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2018 03:18 PM
                       Edward Temple Classic - 1/7/2018                        
                     hosted by Tennessee State University                      
                                 Gentry Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kipaglat, Emmaculate         Austin Peay          5:20.00    5:30.39    5   
  2 Wynn, Rebekah                Tennessee St         5:35.00    5:36.04    4   
  3 Shell, Keleah                Austin Peay                     5:39.94    3   
  4 Wooten, Sabria               Alabama A&M          5:20.23    5:51.94    2   
  5 Hayes, Taylor                Jackson Stat                    6:00.28    1   
  6 Silencieux, Stherline        Jackson Stat         5:37.91    6:01.27  
  7 Wilson, Alexia               Alabama A&M          5:46.00    6:03.85  
  8 Wilson, Sophia               Austin Peay                     6:05.73  
  9 Spearman, Jasmir             Tennessee St         5:55.00    6:06.65  
 10 Endres, Alura                Austin Peay                     6:15.27  
 11 Ridle, RaShaunda             Jackson Stat                    6:46.28  
 -- Coleman, Emoni               Unattached           5:00.00   X5:24.98  
 -- McCarthy, Marilyn            Unattached           5:24.00   X5:49.00  
 
Event 2  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kibet, Vincent               Middle Tenne         4:20.00    4:38.53    5   
  2 Kimutai, Betwel              Middle Tenne         4:20.00    4:41.22    4   
  3 McNary, Larry                Tennessee St         4:25.00    4:43.33    3   
  4 Powell, Ty'relle             Alabama A&M          4:50.54    5:10.58    2   
 -- DeVore, Timothy              Unattached           4:20.00   X4:45.52  
 -- Robinson, Seth               Unattached           5:15.00   X4:59.43  
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beard, Cyra                  Tennessee St           1.74m      1.75m    5-08.75   5   
  2 Hill-Tate, Denia             Austin Peay            1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00   4   
  3 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw     Middle Tenne           1.68m     J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
  4 Bowen, Jalyn                 Tennessee St           1.74m      1.60m    5-03.00   2   
  5 Dadzie, Elizabeth            Middle Tenne           1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00   1   
  6 Liverpool, Samia             Alabama A&M            1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Ward, Daysha                 Alabama A&M            1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Hunte, Chevelle              Alabama A&M            1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Madison, Sophia              Alabama A&M            1.60m         NH            
 -- Cunningham, Jenna            Tennessee St           1.54m         NH            
 -- Sanders, Kassandra           Tennessee St           1.64m         NH            
 -- Williams, Kayla              Unattached             1.57m     X1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patten, Jacob                Middle Tenne           2.13m      2.03m    6-08.00   5   
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria             Tennessee St           5.61m      5.95m   19-06.25   5   
  2 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw     Middle Tenne           6.10m      5.78m   18-11.75   4   
  3 Horton, Angel                Tennessee St           5.40m      5.71m   18-09.00   3   
  4 Younginer, Gabrielle         Tennessee St           5.58m      5.42m   17-09.50   2   
  5 Bowen, Jalyn                 Tennessee St           5.20m      5.41m   17-09.00   1   
  6 Hall, Brejhe                 Tennessee St           5.49m      5.40m   17-08.75 
  7 Gilmore, Sydni               Jackson Stat           4.78m      5.29m   17-04.25 
  8 Walker, Lennex               Austin Peay            5.18m      5.25m   17-02.75 
  9 Wedderburn, LeShe'           Alabama A&M            5.65m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 10 Cunningham, Jenna            Tennessee St           5.20m      5.02m   16-05.75 
 11 Eason, Ayana                 Tennessee St           5.20m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 12 James, Zhanesia              Jackson Stat           4.36m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 13 Hill-Tate, Denia             Austin Peay            5.18m      4.14m   13-07.00 
 -- Dadzie, Elizabeth            Middle Tenne           6.10m       FOUL            
 -- Barnes, Chance               Unattached             5.28m      XFOUL            
 -- Battle, Diamond              Austin Peay            5.18m       FOUL            
 -- McMullen, Avery              Unattached             5.74m     X5.46m   17-11.00 
 -- Davis, Devinique             Unattached             5.18m     X5.03m   16-06.00 
 -- Seymour, Jakeeyah            Unattached             5.38m     X4.98m   16-04.25 
 -- Rice, Jalyn                  Unattached             1.63m     X4.78m   15-08.25 
 -- Pointer, Jasmin              Unattached             5.20m     X4.74m   15-06.75 
 -- Johnson, Kennedi             Unattached             5.05m     X4.66m   15-03.50 
 -- Brock, Meccaya               Unattached             5.18m     X4.59m   15-00.75 
 -- Woodson, Samantha            Unattached             5.13m     X4.45m   14-07.25 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, DeAndre               Alabama A&M            6.86m      6.72m   22-00.75   5   
  2 Mayfield, Desmond            Tennessee St           6.40m      6.55m   21-06.00   4   
  3 Simons, Jordan               Alabama A&M            6.87m      6.13m   20-01.50   3   
  4 Archie, Miles                Tennessee St           6.40m      5.84m   19-02.00   2   
 -- Brumfield, R'Lazon           Unattached             7.27m     X6.76m   22-02.25 
 -- Anderson, Tyler              Unattached             7.01m     X6.43m   21-01.25 
 -- Charles, Ryan                Unattached             6.35m     X6.07m   19-11.00 
 -- Kemp, Dimitri                Unattached                       X5.71m   18-09.00 
 -- Bowe, Damian                 Unattached                       X5.52m   18-01.50 
 -- Sheppard, Camron             Unattached             5.23m     X4.70m   15-05.00 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beard, Cyra                  Tennessee St          12.50m     12.15m   39-10.50   5   
  2 Horton, Angel                Tennessee St          11.50m     11.86m   38-11.00   4   
  3 Hall, Brejhe                 Tennessee St          11.60m     11.20m   36-09.00   3   
  4 Younginer, Gabrielle         Tennessee St          11.74m     11.10m   36-05.00   2   
  5 Eason, Ayana                 Tennessee St          10.88m     11.03m   36-02.25   1   
  6 Cunningham, Jenna            Tennessee St          10.99m     10.97m   36-00.00 
  7 Wedderburn, LeShe'           Alabama A&M           11.08m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 -- Seymour, Jakeeyah            Unattached            10.97m      XFOUL            
 -- Davis, Devinique             Unattached            11.58m      XFOUL            
 -- Curbeam, Jalena              Unattached            10.76m    X10.78m   35-04.50 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patten, Jacob                Middle Tenne          14.33m     14.14m   46-04.75   5   
  2 Baker, DeAndre               Alabama A&M           14.96m     13.61m   44-08.00   4   
  3 Simons, Jordan               Alabama A&M           13.80m     13.01m   42-08.25   3   
 -- Mayfield, Desmond            Tennessee St          13.59m       FOUL            
 -- Amos, Jemarruse              Tennessee St          14.59m       FOUL            
 -- Archie, Miles                Tennessee St          13.50m       FOUL            
 -- Brumfield, R'Lazon           Unattached            15.31m    X14.99m   49-02.25 
 -- Wek, Deng                    Unattached            13.11m    X12.60m   41-04.25 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mikayla            Tennessee St          14.68m     14.82m   48-07.50   5   
  2 Gordon, Daimer               Tennessee St          14.33m     11.69m   38-04.25   4   
  3 Lucas, Alexis                Alabama A&M           12.62m     11.23m   36-10.25   3   
  4 Taylor, Amani                Tennessee St                     11.10m   36-05.00   2   
  5 Alsup, Hannah                Tennessee St          11.00m     11.07m   36-04.00   1   
  6 Hudson, Kennedie             Tennessee St          10.00m     10.62m   34-10.25 
  7 Hankins, Jordyn              Alabama A&M            9.68m      9.66m   31-08.50 
  8 Hudson, Akela                Tennessee St                      9.54m   31-03.75 
  9 Owens, Michel                Jackson Stat           9.36m      9.37m   30-09.00 
 10 Pearson, Jabria              Jackson Stat           8.82m      9.08m   29-09.50 
 11 Phillips, Jasmeen            Middle Tenne           9.75m      8.42m   27-07.50 
 12 Madison, Sophia              Alabama A&M            9.40m      8.36m   27-05.25 
 13 Loney, Danice                Alabama A&M            9.30m      8.18m   26-10.00 
 -- Caldwell, Victoria           Unattached            11.32m    X10.55m   34-07.50 
 -- Seymour, Jakeeyah            Unattached            10.67m     X8.55m   28-00.75 
 -- Rice, Jalyn                  Unattached             8.71m     X7.42m   24-04.25 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Samuels, Akeem               Alabama A&M           13.28m     12.92m   42-04.75   5   
  2 Wilkins, Leelan              Tennessee St          12.15m     12.86m   42-02.25   4   
  3 Willingham Jr., Michael      Tennessee St          13.45m     12.75m   41-10.00   3   
  4 Bryant, Christian            Alabama A&M           11.94m     12.33m   40-05.50   2   
  5 Armstrong, Noah              Alabama A&M           10.35m      9.88m   32-05.00   1   
  6 Artis, Rasheed               Alabama A&M                       9.57m   31-04.75 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Daimer               Tennessee St          18.29m     16.44m   53-11.25   5   
  2 Taylor, Amani                Tennessee St                     15.85m   52-00.00   4   
  3 Alsup, Hannah                Tennessee St          13.24m     15.81m   51-10.50   3   
  4 Thompson, Mikayla            Tennessee St          12.11m     14.37m   47-01.75   2   
  5 Lucas, Alexis                Alabama A&M           14.34m     14.01m   45-11.75   1   
  6 Hudson, Kennedie             Tennessee St          11.50m     12.87m   42-02.75 
  7 Owens, Michel                Jackson Stat           9.33m     12.33m   40-05.50 
  8 Hudson, Akela                Tennessee St                     11.32m   37-01.75 
  9 Wheeler, Rebecca             Austin Peay           10.36m     10.68m   35-00.50 
 10 Pearson, Jabria              Jackson Stat           7.45m      7.88m   25-10.25 
 -- Caldwell, Victoria           Unattached                        XFOUL            
 -- Ampadu, Effua                Unattached                      X17.74m   58-02.50 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Willingham Jr., Michael      Tennessee St          14.00m     15.24m   50-00.00   5   
  2 Samuels, Akeem               Alabama A&M                      12.72m   41-08.75   4   
  3 Wilkins, Leelan              Tennessee St          11.49m     12.30m   40-04.25   3   
  4 Bryant, Christian            Alabama A&M           11.00m     10.40m   34-01.50   2   
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dadzie, Elizabeth            Middle Tenne            8.10       8.04q  5 
  2 Beard, Cyra                  Tennessee St            8.00       8.37q  4 
  3 Walker, Lennex               Austin Peay             8.20       8.43q  5 
  4 Epps, Lauren                 Middle Tenne            8.00       8.52q  3 
  5 Jimmar, Kyla                 Tennessee St            7.98       8.53q  1 
  6 Hill-Tate, Denia             Austin Peay             8.36       8.54q  1 
  7 Dunbar, Kamille              Austin Peay             8.40       8.55q  3 
  8 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw     Middle Tenne            8.30       8.65q  1 
  9 Spinks, Kala                 Alabama A&M             8.88       8.68q  5 
 10 Cato, Jahelle                Jackson Stat            8.80       8.89q  5 
 11 Shell, Grenetria             Tennessee St            8.00       9.08   2 
 12 Williams, Hadiya             Tennessee St            8.28       9.28   3 
 13 Smith, Tayler                Tennessee St            8.30       9.43   2 
 14 Hankins, Jordyn              Alabama A&M             9.23      10.07   1 
 15 Loney, Danice                Alabama A&M             9.40      10.57   1 
 -- Seymour, Jakeeyah            Unattached              8.63      X8.81   4 
 -- McMullen, Avery              Unattached              8.90      X8.93   3 
 -- Pointer, Jasmin              Unattached              8.20      X9.27   4 
 -- Rice, Jalyn                  Unattached                        X9.89   3 
 -- Johnson, Kennedi             Unattached              9.48     X18.55   2 
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dadzie, Elizabeth            Middle Tenne            8.04       8.01   1   5   
  2 Walker, Lennex               Austin Peay             8.43       8.17   1   4   
  3 Jimmar, Kyla                 Tennessee St            8.53       8.43   1   3   
  4 Cato, Jahelle                Jackson Stat            8.89       8.55   2   2   
  5 Epps, Lauren                 Middle Tenne            8.52       8.57   1   1   
  6 Hill-Tate, Denia             Austin Peay             8.54       8.62   2 
  7 Spinks, Kala                 Alabama A&M             8.68       8.64   2 
  8 Dunbar, Kamille              Austin Peay             8.55       8.67   2 
  9 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw     Middle Tenne            8.65       8.78   2 
 -- Beard, Cyra                  Tennessee St            8.37         DQ   1 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amos, Jemarruse              Tennessee St                       7.67q  2 
  2 Olige, Isaiah                Tennessee St            7.60       7.74q  1 
  3 Moody, Amortez               Alabama A&M             8.85       8.55q  1 
 -- Tanner, Desmond              Unattached              7.80      X7.97   2 
 -- Bailey, Ashley               Unattached              7.80      X8.06   2 
 -- Bowe, Damian                 Unattached                        X8.61   2 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amos, Jemarruse              Tennessee St            7.67       7.61   1   5   
  2 Olige, Isaiah                Tennessee St            7.74       7.68   1   4   
  3 Moody, Amortez               Alabama A&M             8.55       8.28   2   3   
 -- Tanner, Desmond              Unattached              7.97      X8.05   1 
 -- Bailey, Ashley               Unattached              8.06      X8.05   2 
 -- Bowe, Damian                 Unattached              8.61      X8.62   2 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Cecelia             Middle Tenne            7.00       7.10q  2 
  2 Castor, Mirlege              Middle Tenne            7.00       7.17q  1 
  3 Battle, Diamond              Austin Peay             7.14       7.20q  4 
  4 Walker, Lennex               Austin Peay             7.28       7.25q  8 
  5 Mensah, Ida                  Middle Tenne            7.00       7.26q  3 
  6 Netter, Garielle             Austin Peay             7.20       7.33q  6 
  7 McCroskey, Amber             Tennessee St            7.15       7.40q  5 
  8 Pennington, Destiny          Tennessee St            7.25       7.43q  7 
  9 Jimmar, Kyla                 Tennessee St            7.28       7.44q  9 
 10 Slaughter, Akia              Alabama A&M             7.39       7.48q 10 
 11 Hall, Brejhe                 Tennessee St            7.70       7.49  10 
 12 Treadwell, Robin             Tennessee St            7.31       7.51  11 
 13 Young, Davina                Alabama A&M             7.50       7.52   4 
 14 Davis, Maya                  Alabama A&M             7.40       7.54   8 
 15 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea      Tennessee St            7.28       7.61  10 
 16 Wedderburn, LeShe'           Alabama A&M             7.39       7.62  11 
 17 Serafino, Brina              Middle Tenne            7.50       7.66   3 
 18 Dunbar, Kamille              Austin Peay             7.40       7.68   5 
 19 Sanders, Kassandra           Tennessee St            7.80       7.72   7 
 20 Carter, Maya                 Tennessee St            7.40       7.73   6 
 21 Robinson, Taneyza            Jackson Stat            7.57       7.74  11 
 22 Cato, Jahelle                Jackson Stat            7.89       7.77   3 
 23 Eason, Ayana                 Tennessee St            7.80       7.78   8 
 24 Washington, Charlonda        Jackson Stat            7.58       7.81  11 
 25 Phillips, Aries              Tennessee St            7.55       7.91   9 
 26 Williams, Hadiya             Tennessee St            7.40       8.01   9 
 27 Cunningham, Jenna            Tennessee St            8.00       8.04   2 
 28 Turner, Zanaisha             Jackson Stat                       8.06   7 
 -- Parson, Moesha               Unattached              8.41        XFS   2 
 -- Hunt, Kayla                  Unattached              7.43      X7.16   1 
 -- Florence, Nilaja             Unattached              7.41      X7.21   2 
 -- Roberts, Tamiya              Unattached              7.41      X7.21   3 
 -- Parsons, Jayda               Unattached              7.51      X7.34   6 
 -- Hunter, Seqouya              Unattached              7.51      X7.36   7 
 -- Seymour, Jakeeyah            Unattached              7.49      X7.41   1 
 -- henry, calandra              Unattached              7.40      X7.42   7 
 -- Barnes, Chance               Unattached              7.71      X7.49   9 
 -- Williamson, Mckenize         Unattached              7.80      X7.50   6 
 -- Frederick, Angelica          Unattached              7.50      X7.53   2 
 -- Bryant, Natalya              Unattached              7.57      X7.57  10 
 -- Kitchen, Zariah              Unattached              7.52      X7.68   8 
 -- McMillen, Heather            Unattached              7.50      X7.79   5 
 -- Battle, Ariahna              Unattached              7.82      X7.85   5 
 -- Gipson, Shonice              Unattached                        X7.91   4 
 -- Rice, Jalyn                  Unattached                        X7.93   6 
 -- Bailey, Airyanna             Unattached              7.40      X8.00   4 
 -- Reed, Ashley                 Unattached                        X8.02   5 
 -- Morstad, Maddie              Unattached              8.20      X8.04   1 
 -- Curbeam, Jalena              Unattached              8.21      X8.27   1 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Cecelia             Middle Tenne            7.10       6.91   1   5   
  2 Battle, Diamond              Austin Peay             7.20       7.08   1   4   
  3 Castor, Mirlege              Middle Tenne            7.17       7.11   1   3   
  4 Mensah, Ida                  Middle Tenne            7.26       7.17   1   2   
  5 Pennington, Destiny          Tennessee St            7.43       7.28   2   1   
  6 Jimmar, Kyla                 Tennessee St            7.44       7.29   2 
  7 McCroskey, Amber             Tennessee St            7.40       7.31   2 
  8 Walker, Lennex               Austin Peay             7.25       7.32   1 
  9 Netter, Garielle             Austin Peay             7.33       7.35   2 
 10 Slaughter, Akia              Alabama A&M             7.48       7.44   2 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weakley, Donald              Alabama A&M             6.58       6.64q  5 
  2 Petty, Lamarco               Middle Tenne            6.30       6.68q  1 
  3 Stewart, James               Tennessee St            6.50       6.71q  6  6.708
  4 Napier, Joshua               Alabama A&M             6.78       6.73q  3 
  5 Thomas, Jordan               Tennessee St            6.40       6.74q  5 
  6 Simmons, Chaz                Middle Tenne            6.50       6.81q  6 
  7 Amos, Jemarruse              Tennessee St            6.40       6.83q  4  6.821
  8 Whelchel, Artrayvious        Alabama A&M             7.10       7.10q  3 
  9 Williams, DeAnthony          Alabama A&M             7.00       7.54q  2 
 -- Lewis, Charles               Unattached              6.37      X6.49   3 
 -- President, Ryan              Unattached                        X6.67   3 
 -- Dayton, Iven                 Unattached              6.88      X6.70   2 
 -- Hall, Adam                   Unattached              6.75      X6.71   4  6.705
 -- Washington, Billy            Unattached              6.91      X6.72   1 
 -- Byers, Cameron               Unattached              6.35      X6.83   2  6.824
 -- Stradford, Joshua            Unattached              6.90      X6.90   1 
 -- Charles, Ryan                Unattached              7.12      X6.95   4 
 -- Shanks, Marshall             Unattached                        X6.99   4 
 -- Kemp, Dimitri                Unattached                        X7.20   5 
 -- Biggers, Amare               Unattached                        X7.28   1 
 -- Glenn, Donald                Unattached              7.29      X7.29   4 
 -- Daugherty, Duane             Unattached                        X7.42   1 
 -- Bowe, Damian                 Unattached                        X7.45   2 
 -- Mora, Nino                   Unattached                        X7.57   3 
 -- Sheppard, Camron             Unattached              8.05      X7.69   6 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Petty, Lamarco               Middle Tenne            6.68       6.55   1   5   
  2 Weakley, Donald              Alabama A&M             6.64       6.57   1   4   
  3 Napier, Joshua               Alabama A&M             6.73       6.62   1   3   
  4 Stewart, James               Tennessee St            6.71       6.69   1   2   
  5 Amos, Jemarruse              Tennessee St            6.83       6.73   2   1   
  6 Thomas, Jordan               Tennessee St            6.74       6.74   1 
  7 Simmons, Chaz                Middle Tenne            6.81       6.80   2 
  8 Whelchel, Artrayvious        Alabama A&M             7.10       7.10   2 
  9 Williams, DeAnthony          Alabama A&M             7.54       7.50   2 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Egbeniyi, Abike              Middle Tenne           54.00      55.07   1   5   
  2 Assafuah, Joycelyn           Middle Tenne           55.00      56.82   1   4   
  3 Abu, Agnes                   Middle Tenne           54.50      57.16   1   3   
  4 Banks, Mikayla               Tennessee St           56.30      58.19   2   2   
  5 White, Zion                  Tennessee St           56.90      58.21   2   1   
  6 Ballard, Joi                 Alabama A&M            57.45      58.71   3 
  7 King, Alexia                 Tennessee St           56.20      59.13   2 
  8 Pennington, Destiny          Tennessee St           57.80      59.23   3 
  9 Thiesing, Amelia             Austin Peay            56.50    1:00.02   2 
 10 Blair, Re'Anna               Tennessee St           57.50    1:00.40   3 
 11 Davis, Terion                Alabama A&M            58.34    1:01.49   4 
 12 Davis, Maya                  Alabama A&M            59.00    1:01.75   4 
 13 McFadden, Reyna              Tennessee St           59.20    1:01.78   5 
 14 Bowen, Jalyn                 Tennessee St         1:00.00    1:02.87   6 
 15 Jones, Azalia                Jackson Stat         1:01.87    1:02.97   7 
 16 Verges, Elaina               Tennessee St         1:02.00    1:03.35   8 
 17 Williams, Kennadie           Alabama A&M          1:01.20    1:03.41   7 
 18 Smith, Tayler                Tennessee St           59.60    1:03.89   5 
 19 Hill, Lakeia                 Tennessee St           58.20    1:03.97   4 
 20 Scott, Allysha               Austin Peay            56.00    1:04.02   1 
 21 Johnson, Allana              Austin Peay            58.50    1:04.22   4 
 22 Younginer, Gabrielle         Tennessee St           59.90    1:06.76   6 
 23 Haley, Hope                  Austin Peay                     1:07.09  10 
 24 Gilmore, Sydni               Jackson Stat                    1:09.04  10 
 25 James, Zhanesia              Jackson Stat         1:16.29    1:19.36  10 
 -- McMullen, Avery              Unattached             59.47   X1:00.01   5 
 -- Kitchen, Zariah              Unattached             55.50   X1:00.42   1 
 -- McMillen, Heather            Unattached             57.90   X1:01.95   3 
 -- Frederick, Angelica          Unattached           1:05.00   X1:03.75   9 
 -- Williamson, Mckenize         Unattached           1:00.32   X1:03.93   6 
 -- Karsten, Julia               Unattached           1:01.41   X1:04.09   7 
 -- Brock, Meccaya               Unattached             59.00   X1:04.23   4 
 -- Reed, Ashley                 Unattached                     X1:04.74  10 
 -- Bendolph, Kamryn             Unattached           1:03.00   X1:05.52   8 
 -- Williams, Kayla              Unattached           1:02.00   X1:06.09   8 
 -- Woodson, Samantha            Unattached           1:02.00   X1:06.43   8 
 -- Barnes, Chance               Unattached           1:00.00   X1:07.72   6 
 -- Gipson, Shonice              Unattached           1:03.92   X1:09.31   9 
 -- Parson, Moesha               Unattached           1:03.89   X1:11.26   9 
 -- Tolbert, Ayanna              Unattached           1:06.00   X1:11.36   9 
 -- Battle, Ariahna              Unattached           1:05.00   X1:13.20   9 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Alex                   Alabama A&M            50.00      49.80   2   5   
  2 Sanders, Trevon              Middle Tenne           48.50      49.95   1   4   
  3 Olige, Isaiah                Tennessee St           49.05      50.00   1   3   
  4 Williams, Tre                Alabama A&M            50.80      50.24   3   2   
  5 Torian, Jaquez               Middle Tenne           50.00      50.49   2   1   
  6 Scott, Jamario               Tennessee St           49.00      50.59   1 
  7 Jones, David                 Tennessee St           50.20      50.68   2 
  8 Green, DeTorrian             Alabama A&M            49.75      50.90   1 
  9 Napier, Joshua               Alabama A&M            50.56      51.08   3 
 10 Cantrell, Greg               Middle Tenne           51.50      51.34   3 
 11 Thomas, Jordan               Tennessee St           49.80      52.42   2 
 -- Tanner, Desmond              Unattached             50.45     X51.13   2 
 -- Stradford, Joshua            Unattached             52.00     X51.49   3 
 -- Hall, Adam                   Unattached             52.13     X55.71   4 
 -- Kemp, Dimitri                Unattached             55.00     X56.62   4 
 -- Nutt, Caleb                  Unattached             56.00     X56.63   5 
 -- Biggers, Amare               Unattached                       X56.65   5 
 -- Charles, Ryan                Unattached             54.00     X57.77   4 
 -- Olige, Justin                Unattached             57.00   X1:00.22   5 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pryor, Kayla                 Tennessee St         2:13.00    2:22.71   1   5   
  2 Griffin, Diamond             Alabama A&M          2:21.50    2:24.39   2   4   
  3 Wynn, Rebekah                Tennessee St         2:20.00    2:28.61   1   3   
  4 Shell, Keleah                Austin Peay          2:22.00    2:29.46   2   2   
  5 Locklin, Autumn              Alabama A&M          2:21.00    2:29.59   1   1   
  6 Jelagat, Julia               Middle Tenne         2:20.00    2:31.01   1 
  7 Freeman, Achante             Alabama A&M          2:25.00    2:32.49   2 
  8 Madison, Sophia              Alabama A&M          2:33.00    2:37.80   3 
  9 Spearman, Jasmir             Tennessee St         2:20.00    2:37.99   1 
 10 Hayes, Taylor                Jackson Stat                    2:39.15   4 
 11 Wilson, Sophia               Austin Peay          2:32.00    2:43.46   3 
 12 Endres, Alura                Austin Peay                     2:49.49   4 
 -- Coleman, Emoni               Unattached           2:15.00   X2:17.87   1 
 -- Nakasone, Asiara             Unattached           2:40.00   X2:35.53   3 
 -- Karsten, Julia               Unattached           2:27.31   X2:39.19   3 
 -- McCarthy, Marilyn            Unattached           2:31.68   X2:39.21   3 
 -- McDonald, Iyanna             Unattached           2:36.63   X2:41.80   3 
 -- Odom, Kyla                   Unattached           2:25.00   X2:42.20   2 
 -- Bendolph, Kamryn             Unattached           2:28.00   X2:44.99   3 
 -- Mcallister, Amari            Unattached                     X2:53.14   4 
 -- Vargas, Lizbeth              Unattached                     X3:24.13   4 
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Thomas               Tennessee St         1:52.00    1:56.29   1   5   
  2 Mack, Nathan                 Middle Tenne         1:58.00    1:57.44   1   4   
  3 Abdul, Marcus                Tennessee St         1:57.00    1:57.78   1   3   
  4 McDowell, Jontue             Tennessee St         1:55.00    2:00.23   1   2   
  5 Campbell, Leroy              Alabama A&M          1:56.38    2:00.93   1   1   
  6 Irby Jr., Quintsontro        Tennessee St         2:00.00    2:02.54   2 
  7 Chemadi, Kigen               Middle Tenne         1:54.00    2:03.75   1 
  8 Boyd, Tahj                   Tennessee St         2:00.00    2:08.59   2 
  9 McNary, Larry                Tennessee St         2:00.00    2:09.62   2 
 10 Moody, Amortez               Alabama A&M          2:10.00    2:17.12   2 
 -- Olige, Justin                Unattached           2:26.00   X2:36.79   2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Francis, Cecelia             Middle Tenne           24.30      24.97   1   5   
  2 Castor, Mirlege              Middle Tenne           24.60      25.32   1   4   
  3 Odia, Loveth                 Middle Tenne           24.50      25.57   1   3   
  4 Jimmar, Kyla                 Tennessee St           24.85      25.60   1   2   
  5 Banks, Mikayla               Tennessee St           25.40      25.83   3   1   
  6 Walker, Lennex               Austin Peay            25.47      25.86   4 
  7 McFadden, Reyna              Tennessee St           25.45      25.87   4 
  8 McCroskey, Amber             Tennessee St           25.50      26.22   5 
  9 White, Zion                  Tennessee St           25.20      26.25   2 
 10 Shell, Grenetria             Tennessee St           25.20      26.27   2  26.266
 11 Battle, Diamond              Austin Peay            25.40      26.31   3 
 12 Thiesing, Amelia             Austin Peay            25.50      26.67   4 
 13 Spinks, Kala                 Alabama A&M            26.73      26.70   8 
 14 Treadwell, Robin             Tennessee St           26.80      26.72   8 
 15 Mensah, Ida                  Middle Tenne           24.50      26.76   1 
 16 Horton, Angel                Tennessee St           27.00      26.87   9 
 17 Hill, Lakeia                 Tennessee St           25.30      27.01   3 
 18 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea      Tennessee St           26.00      27.07   7 
 19 Young, Davina                Alabama A&M            27.30      27.52  10 
 20 Carter, Maya                 Tennessee St           26.80      27.56   8 
 21 Robinson, Taneyza            Jackson Stat           27.08      27.59   9 
 22 Sanders, Kassandra           Tennessee St           27.00      27.63   9 
 23 Jones, Azalia                Jackson Stat           27.71      27.76  11  27.755
 24 Verges, Elaina               Tennessee St           27.90      27.88  11 
 25 Eason, Ayana                 Tennessee St           26.50      27.89   7 
 26 Williams, Hadiya             Tennessee St           26.50      28.26   7 
 27 Ward, Daysha                 Alabama A&M            27.30      28.60   9 
 28 Hall, Brejhe                 Tennessee St           26.90      28.90   8 
 29 Liverpool, Samia             Alabama A&M            26.45      29.41   7 
 -- Dillon, Kenya                Jackson Stat                        DNF  12 
 -- Roberts, Tamiya              Unattached             24.93     X25.18   2 
 -- Florence, Nilaja             Unattached             24.91     X25.39   2 
 -- Hunt, Kayla                  Unattached             25.31     X25.71   3 
 -- Hunter, Seqouya              Unattached             25.41     X26.27   3  26.267
 -- Kitchen, Zariah              Unattached             25.70     X26.40   6 
 -- Williamson, Mckenize         Unattached             25.47     X26.58   4 
 -- Parsons, Jayda               Unattached             25.51     X26.75   5 
 -- Barnes, Chance               Unattached             25.30     X26.91   2 
 -- McMillen, Heather            Unattached             25.90     X26.94   6 
 -- henry, calandra              Unattached             26.90     X27.21   9 
 -- Bryant, Natalya              Unattached             27.34     X27.53  10 
 -- Brock, Meccaya               Unattached             26.00     X27.76   6  27.760
 -- Seymour, Jakeeyah            Unattached             25.50     X27.77   5 
 -- Battle, Ariahna              Unattached             27.50     X27.96  10 
 -- Johnson, Kennedi             Unattached             26.09     X28.02   7 
 -- Frederick, Angelica          Unattached             25.60     X28.03   6 
 -- Gipson, Shonice              Unattached             27.75     X28.63  11 
 -- Tolbert, Ayanna              Unattached             27.50     X28.78  10 
 -- Reed, Ashley                 Unattached                       X28.85  12 
 -- Woodson, Samantha            Unattached             27.30     X28.88  10 
 -- Williams, Kayla              Unattached             26.00     X29.09   6 
 -- Parson, Moesha               Unattached             27.75     X29.39  11 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Faison, James                Tennessee St           21.45      22.05   1   5   
  2 Jones, David                 Tennessee St           22.25      22.46   2   4   
  3 Adedamola, Adeniji           Middle Tenne           21.90      22.52   1   3   
  4 Petty, Lamarco               Middle Tenne           21.80      22.57   1   2   
  5 Stewart, James               Tennessee St           22.30      22.63   2   1    22.622
  6 Scott, Jamario               Tennessee St           22.50      22.63   3  22.629
  7 Ali, Amir                    Alabama A&M            29.92      23.12   6  23.115
  8 Parker, Charlie              Alabama A&M            22.75      23.15   3 
  9 Simmons, Chaz                Middle Tenne           22.50      23.55   2  23.549
 10 Whelchel, Artrayvious        Alabama A&M            23.00      23.55   4  23.550
 11 Artis, Rasheed               Alabama A&M            23.00      26.20   4 
 -- Lewis, Charles               Unattached             21.04     X21.86   1 
 -- Bailey, Ashley               Unattached             23.00     X22.80   4 
 -- Hodges Jr., Damon            Unattached             22.60     X23.12   2  23.114
 -- Hall, Adam                   Unattached             22.78     X23.42   3 
 -- Byers, Cameron               Unattached             22.80     X23.54   3 
 -- Washington, Billy            Unattached             23.60     X23.87   5 
 -- Gross, Jalen                 Unattached             23.00     X23.98   4 
 -- Shanks, Marshall             Unattached                       X24.58   6 
 -- Dalton, Grant                Unattached             23.00     X24.66   4 
 -- Wek, Deng                    Unattached             23.50     X24.70   5 
 -- Kemp, Dimitri                Unattached             23.67     X24.87   5 
 -- Glenn, Donald                Unattached             25.33     X25.68   6 
 -- Nutt, Caleb                  Unattached             25.00     X25.73   5 
 -- Biggers, Amare               Unattached                       X26.11   6 
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee  'A'                             3:40.00    3:47.25   1   5   
  2 Tennessee State  'A'                              3:40.00    3:54.91   1   3   
  3 Alabama A&M University  'A'                                  3:57.65   1   1   
  4 Austin Peay State University  'A'                            4:12.09   1 
  5 Alabama A&M University  'B'                                  4:12.74   3 
  6 Tennessee State  'B'                              3:55.00    4:15.38   2 
  7 Jackson State  'A'                                           4:17.64   1 
  8 Austin Peay State University  'B'                            4:26.97   2 
  9 Tennessee State  'C'                                         4:32.40   3 
 10 Jackson State  'B'                                           4:36.74   2 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee  'A'                             3:14.00    3:19.77   1   5   
  2 Alabama A&M University  'A'                                  3:21.47   1   3   
  3 Tennessee State  'A'                              3:10.00    3:24.68   1   1   
  4 Tennessee State  'B'                              3:15.00    3:25.72   1 
  5 Alabama A&M University  'B'                                  3:29.79   2 
  6 Tennessee State  'C'                                         3:51.05   2 
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kipaglat, Emmaculate         Austin Peay         10:20.00   11:05.82    5   
  2 Silencieux, Stherline        Jackson Stat        11:12.32   12:00.73    4   
  3 Woodward, Sarah-Emily        Austin Peay         11:00.00   12:07.41    3   
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Anderson, Canaan             Unattached           9:20.00   X9:12.73  
 -- Reed, Dawson                 Unattached                     X9:16.71  
 -- DeVore, Timothy              Unattached           9:10.00   X9:56.51  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tennessee State             84        2) Middle Tennessee           53   
    3) Austin Peay State Universi  30        4) Alabama A&M University     12   
    5) Jackson State                7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tennessee State             60        2) Alabama A&M University     52   
    3) Middle Tennessee            43