Mid-South Conference XC Meet
                   Portsmouth, Ohio    November 8, 2014
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                    Weather: sunny - light wind - 30's

                         ***** MEN'S RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1  144 Breydon Gates      SR Shawnee State             25:59.9  5:14 
    2    2  162 Joe Stewart        SR Shawnee State             26:10.1  5:16 
    3    3  142 Will Doering       JR Shawnee State             26:17.5  5:18 
    4    4  114 John-Paul Williams SO Lindsey Wilson            26:22.8  5:19 
    5    5  156 Ethan Richter      FR Shawnee State             26:27.0  5:20 
    6    6   16 Adam Sandidge      FR Campbellsville            26:28.4  5:20 
    7    7   35 Sam Beal           SO Cumberlands               26:40.8  5:23 
    8    8  143 Kyle Dyer          SO Shawnee State             26:44.1  5:23 
    9    9  150 Nick McAfee        SO Shawnee State             26:48.4  5:24 
   10   10    9 Joey Hartlage      JR Campbellsville            26:57.9  5:26 
   11   11  138 Parker Blain       FR Shawnee State             27:08.8  5:28 
   12   12    6 Dylan Ford         JR Campbellsville            27:13.5  5:29 
   13       153 Cody Redman        FR Shawnee State             27:17.6  5:30 
   14   13   55 Travis O'Dell      FR Cumberlands               27:32.1  5:33 
   15   14   53 Jacob Nathanson    JR Cumberlands               27:34.5  5:33 
   16       163 Ryan Stewart       SO Shawnee State             27:41.4  5:35 
   17   15   49 James MacPherson   FR Cumberlands               27:42.7  5:35 
   18   16  101 Garry Korir        SO Lindsey Wilson            27:43.9  5:35 
   19   17   61 Donald Whyte       SR Cumberlands               28:06.7  5:40 
   20   18   39 Ben Call           FR Cumberlands               28:06.8  5:40 
   21       165 Zach Werne         FR Shawnee State             28:12.2  5:41 
   22   19   70 Jacob Hanser       JR Georgetown (Ky.)          28:16.6  5:42 
   23   20   77 Austin Snider      FR Georgetown (Ky.)          28:23.1  5:43 
   24   21  107 Greg Smithson      JR Lindsey Wilson            28:28.3  5:44 
   25       157 Drew Roffe         SO Shawnee State             28:30.9  5:45 
   26   22   15 Alex Robinson      FR Campbellsville            28:34.8  5:45 
   27   23    8 Wade Harris        JR Campbellsville            28:39.1  5:46 
   28   24   14 William Pearson    JR Campbellsville            28:45.0  5:47 
   29   25  104 William Priddy     FR Lindsey Wilson            28:51.5  5:49 
   30   26  173 Brandon Price      FR St. Catharine             28:58.5  5:50 
   31   27   20 Brandon Wiseheart  SO Campbellsville            29:02.5  5:51 
   32   28   76 Nickolas Slucher   JR Georgetown (Ky.)          29:08.1  5:52 
   33   29   99 Benjamin Hoffman   FR Lindsey Wilson            29:08.9  5:52 
   34         1 Ross Allen         FR Campbellsville            29:10.7  5:53 
   35   30   44 Aaron Harrison     JR Cumberlands               29:11.5  5:53 
   36        13 Zach Napier        FR Campbellsville            29:20.5  5:55 
   37   31   29 Garang Madut       SO Cumberland (Tenn.)        29:32.5  5:57 
   38   32  109 Marcus Terrell     FR Lindsey Wilson            29:32.6  5:57 
   39       141 Austin Divelbiss   FR Shawnee State             29:37.0  5:58 
   40       152 Andrew Polanco     FR Shawnee State             29:37.7  5:58 
   41   33   71 Sam Heaton         SR Georgetown (Ky.)          29:43.3  5:59 
   42   34  100 Cody Hymer         SO Lindsey Wilson            29:45.8  6:00 
   43       105 Trevor Shearer     FR Lindsey Wilson            29:54.2  6:01 
   44        48 Brent Logan        SO Cumberlands               29:57.1  6:02 
   45        59 Eric Phillips      SR Cumberlands               30:06.6  6:04 
   46   35  172 Austin Middleton   JR St. Catharine             30:09.4  6:04 
   47   36   64 Grant Carr         FR Georgetown (Ky.)          30:25.8  6:08 
   48        38 Clay Bowling       SO Cumberlands               30:42.4  6:11 
   49   37   27 Tanner Harp        SO Cumberland (Tenn.)        30:55.7  6:14 
   50       108 Hayden Sorrels     SO Lindsey Wilson            31:06.2  6:16 
   51       113 Brent Will         SO Lindsey Wilson            31:16.1  6:18 
   52        56 David Palmer       FR Cumberlands               31:34.7  6:22 
   53        41 Bradley Faulkner   SR Cumberlands               31:39.5  6:23 
   54         3 Luke Camp          JR Campbellsville            31:44.3  6:24 
   55   38   78 Kyle Wiedemer      SR Georgetown (Ky.)          32:03.2  6:27 
   56   39   65 Brad Cundiff       SR Georgetown (Ky.)          32:15.0  6:30 
   57        74 Erick Mills        FR Georgetown (Ky.)          32:31.9  6:33 
   58   40  128 Riggs Miles        FR Pikeville                 32:58.6  6:39 
   59   41  125 Christopher Frazer FR Pikeville                 32:58.7  6:39 
   60   42   32 Spencer Rearick    SO Cumberland (Tenn.)        33:16.4  6:42 
   61   43  130 Tyler Smith           Pikeville                 33:30.7  6:45 
   62        40 Devin Edwards      SR Cumberlands               33:39.8  6:47 
   63   44  133 James Whitaker        Pikeville                 34:09.3  6:53 
   64   45   23 Evan Cole          FR Cumberland (Tenn.)        34:16.7  6:54 
   65   46  127 Brad Loader           Pikeville                 34:32.0  6:57 
   66   47  174 Shane Ryan         FR St. Catharine             35:03.2  7:04 
   67   48  126 Chris Leadford     FR Pikeville                 36:08.9  7:17 
   68   49   24 John Daugherty     SR Cumberland (Tenn.)        36:35.9  7:22 
   69   50   22 David Cheers       SR Cumberland (Tenn.)        36:54.5  7:26 
   70   51  132 John Valencourt       Pikeville                 37:57.7  7:39 
   71       121 Leonard Burks         Pikeville                 38:00.0  7:39 
   72       116 Kyle Allen            Pikeville                 40:46.9  8:13 
   73   52  177 Austin Willis-Gree FR St. Catharine             48:53.7  9:51 
   74   53  166 Chaz Bowen         SO St. Catharine             48:54.2  9:51