Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

USAGym Collegiate Championships -- Semi #1 (FINAL)

Host: Seattle Pacific
Date: April 7, 2017
Location: Brougham Pavilion (Seattle, WA)
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 281
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Air Force
  Balance Beam Bridgeport
  Floor Exercise Cornell
  All Around West Chester
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Bridgeport 195.575 
2  Cornell 194.200 
3  West Chester 193.525 
4  Air Force 192.800 

 

Air Force  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Casey Bell       9.850  
 Darby Germain       9.750  
 Chelsea Grimison 9.550        
 Riley Hill 9.100   9.300    
 Analise Howard   9.700      
 Rita Koenigbauer     9.650    
 Jamie Lewis 9.600 8.075   9.825  
 Emily Luers     9.750    
 Mariana Murphy 9.100 9.600 9.650    
 Brittney Reed   9.150 9.675 9.700  
 Anna Salamone 9.775 9.775      
 Kara Witgen 9.850 9.700 8.550 9.850 37.950
 Team Totals 47.875  47.925  48.025  48.975  192.800

 

Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bryon Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelly Aycock   9.750      
 Kelsey Campbell 9.725 9.675 9.750 9.850 39.000
 Carol Chiles     9.850    
 Brianna Comport     9.725 9.900  
 Randi Cutolo       9.725  
 Maritza Futch   9.750      
 Cheyenne Keller 9.650        
 Christine Liautaud   9.650 9.725    
 Thomara Powell-Brown   9.800      
 Brianna Quinn       9.775  
 Maya Reimers 9.650 9.625 9.900 9.850 39.025
 Kimberly Stewart 9.825     9.925  
 Hope Tralli     8.850    
 Nina Whittaker 9.800        
 Brieanna Zine 9.700        
 Team Totals 48.700  48.625  48.950  49.300  195.575

 

Cornell  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexandria Bourgeois       9.700  
 Krystin Chiellini       9.375  
 Lyanda Dudley 9.750 9.700 9.775 9.850 39.075
 Joy Gage     9.850 9.725  
 Kaitlin Green   9.750 9.875    
 Samantha Henry 9.575     9.725  
 Kelsy Kurfirst 9.700 9.650      
 Malia Mackey     9.750    
 Elana Molotsky   9.725   9.775  
 Payton Murphy   9.675 9.100    
 Natalia Nottingham 9.550        
 Jessica O'Brien 9.400        
 Maci Prescott 9.550        
 Courtney Spitzer     9.450    
 Lauren Wong   9.750      
 Team Totals 48.125  48.600  48.700  48.775  194.200

 

West Chester  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Cordova
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Blair 9.500        
 Sarah Boyd     9.775    
 Madison Brent       9.750  
 Meghan Chan     9.600    
 Isabella D'Orazio   9.475      
 Samantha Engle 9.575        
 Casandra Hageman     9.600 9.100  
 Emily Loughery       9.625  
 Myranda Marshall   9.675      
 Lindsey Mathis 9.700 9.525      
 Jordan Miranda   9.600      
 Selena Swanger 9.700 9.125 9.700 9.725 38.250
 Kristen Torres 9.650     9.625  
 Majesta Valentine 9.750 9.775 9.850 9.825 39.200
 Rose Wortman     9.625    
 Team Totals 48.375  48.050  48.550  48.550  193.525

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kara Witgen  Air Force 9.850 
2  Kimberly Stewart  Bridgeport 9.825 
3  Nina Whittaker  Bridgeport 9.800 
4  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.775 
5  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 9.750 
5  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.750 
7  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.725 
8  Brieanna Zine  Bridgeport 9.700 
8  Kelsy Kurfirst  Cornell 9.700 
8  Lindsey Mathis  West Chester 9.700 
8  Selena Swanger  West Chester 9.700 
12  Isabella Antonangeli  Southern Connecticut State 9.650 
12  Alexandra Avedano  Southern Connecticut State 9.650 
12  Cheyenne Keller  Bridgeport 9.650 
12  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.650 
12  Kristen Torres  West Chester 9.650 
17  Aspen Hattley  Centenary 9.600 
17  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.600 
19  Samantha Henry  Cornell 9.575 
19  Samantha Engle  West Chester 9.575 
21  Chelsea Grimison  Air Force 9.550 
21  Natalia Nottingham  Cornell 9.550 
21  Maci Prescott  Cornell 9.550 
24  Rachel Blair  West Chester 9.500 
25  Jessica O'Brien  Cornell 9.400 
26  Tavia Smith  Centenary 9.350 
26  Tara Mills  Pennsylvania 9.350 
28  Riley Hill  Air Force 9.100 
28  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.100 
30  Tiffany Coleman  Southern Connecticut State 9.050 
31  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 8.800 
32  Tiffany Elliot  Southern Connecticut State 8.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Thomara Powell-Brown  Bridgeport 9.800 
2  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.775 
2  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.775 
4  Kelly Aycock  Bridgeport 9.750 
4  Maritza Futch  Bridgeport 9.750 
4  Lauren Wong  Cornell 9.750 
4  Kaitlin Green  Cornell 9.750 
8  Alex Kothe  Pennsylvania 9.725 
8  Elana Molotsky  Cornell 9.725 
10  Analise Howard  Air Force 9.700 
10  Kara Witgen  Air Force 9.700 
10  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 9.700 
13  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.675 
13  Payton Murphy  Cornell 9.675 
13  Myranda Marshall  West Chester 9.675 
16  Christine Liautaud  Bridgeport 9.650 
16  Kelsy Kurfirst  Cornell 9.650 
18  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.625 
19  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.600 
19  Jordan Miranda  West Chester 9.600 
21  Lindsey Mathis  West Chester 9.525 
22  Isabella D'Orazio  West Chester 9.475 
23  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Connecticut State 9.350 
24  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.150 
25  Selena Swanger  West Chester 9.125 
26  Tavia Smith  Centenary 9.000 
27  Rotem Porat  Southern Connecticut State 8.800 
28  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 8.075 
29  Caroline Mitsch  Pennsylvania 7.850 
30  Allison Scates  Centenary 7.550 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.900 
2  Kaitlin Green  Cornell 9.875 
3  Carol Chiles  Bridgeport 9.850 
3  Joy Gage  Cornell 9.850 
3  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.850 
6  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Connecticut State 9.800 
7  Rotem Porat  Southern Connecticut State 9.775 
7  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 9.775 
7  Sarah Boyd  West Chester 9.775 
10  Emily Luers  Air Force 9.750 
10  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.750 
10  Malia Mackey  Cornell 9.750 
13  Christine Liautaud  Bridgeport 9.725 
13  Brianna Comport  Bridgeport 9.725 
15  Selena Swanger  West Chester 9.700 
16  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.675 
17  Rita Koenigbauer  Air Force 9.650 
17  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.650 
19  Rose Wortman  West Chester 9.625 
20  Meghan Chan  West Chester 9.600 
20  Casandra Hageman  West Chester 9.600 
22  Courtney Spitzer  Cornell 9.450 
23  Riley Hill  Air Force 9.300 
24  Allison Scates  Centenary 9.150 
25  Payton Murphy  Cornell 9.100 
26  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 9.025 
27  Hope Tralli  Bridgeport 8.850 
28  Kara Witgen  Air Force 8.550 
29  Kelly Tan  Pennsylvania 8.500 
30  Tavia Smith  Centenary 8.300 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kimberly Stewart  Bridgeport 9.925 
2  Brianna Comport  Bridgeport 9.900 
3  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 9.850 
3  Casey Bell  Air Force 9.850 
3  Kara Witgen  Air Force 9.850 
3  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.850 
3  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.850 
3  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 9.850 
9  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.825 
9  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.825 
11  Alex Hartke  Pennsylvania 9.800 
12  Brianna Quinn  Bridgeport 9.775 
12  Elana Molotsky  Cornell 9.775 
14  Darby Germain  Air Force 9.750 
14  Madison Brent  West Chester 9.750 
16  Alexandra Avedano  Southern Connecticut State 9.725 
16  Randi Cutolo  Bridgeport 9.725 
16  Samantha Henry  Cornell 9.725 
16  Joy Gage  Cornell 9.725 
16  Selena Swanger  West Chester 9.725 
21  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.700 
21  Alexandria Bourgeois  Cornell 9.700 
23  Keylea Brothers  Southern Connecticut State 9.675 
24  Kristen Torres  West Chester 9.625 
24  Emily Loughery  West Chester 9.625 
26  Tavia Smith  Centenary 9.600 
27  Olivia Hirsch  Centenary 9.400 
28  Krystin Chiellini  Cornell 9.375 
29  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Connecticut State 9.150 
30  Tiffany Elliot  Southern Connecticut State 9.100 
30  Casandra Hageman  West Chester 9.100 
32  Mariana Murphy  Air Force  

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 39.200 
2  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 39.075 
3  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 39.025 
4  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 39.000 
5  Selena Swanger  West Chester 38.250 
6  Kara Witgen  Air Force 37.950 
7  Tavia Smith  Centenary 36.250 
8  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 28.350 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mark Welch  National
   Judge 2  Pier Hansen  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Terry McGirk  National
   Judge 2  Dawn Kiss  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Denise Coats-Lauriat  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lisa Boylan  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Rose Brady  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Ripple  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/07/2017 at 4:14:05PM
Posted 4/07/2017 at 7:14:20PM Central Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved