Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:47 PM 2/26/2011 Page 1
2011 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship - 2/13/2011 to 2/26/2011
Bemidji State University
Bemidji, MN
Results
Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
NSIC Record: 3910 * 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Paige Pollard Wayne State 3342 3277 10
2 Tanya Vassar Northern State 3208 8
3 Angela Walhovd St. Cloud State 3174 3190 6
4 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 3110 5
5 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 3050 3011 4
6 Anne Parsley Augustana 3050 2996 3
7 Melissa Walker University of Mary 2983 2
8 Moriah Miller Minn State Mankato 2951 1
9 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 2917
10 Lauren Kuklinski St. Cloud State 2809
11 Alyssa Lammers Winona State 2730
12 Mary Hitchcock Augustana 2800 2714
13 Esther Jandrich Concordia St Paul 2671
14 Katie Guse Augustana 2900 2655
15 Anna Blaske Winona State 2622
16 Alyssa McCarthy Winona State 2572
17 Britt Bickert Concordia St Paul 2570
18 Pearl Walker Bemidji State 2411
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
Name School Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Melissa Walker University of Mary 9.03 3 904
2 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 9.11 1 887
3 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 9.46 5 816
4 Angela Walhovd St. Cloud State 9.51 4 806
5 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 9.59 1 791
5 Paige Pollard Wayne State 9.59 2 791
7 Anna Blaske Winona State 9.65 4 779
8 Anne Parsley Augustana 9.73 4 763
9 Tanya Vassar Northern State 9.75 1 759
10 Esther Jandrich Concordia St Paul 9.83 2 744
11 Alyssa McCarthy Winona State 9.88 4 735
12 Lauren Kuklinski St. Cloud State 9.95 5 721
13 Moriah Miller Minn State Mankato 9.97 1 718
14 Alyssa Lammers Winona State 10.02 2 708
15 Mary Hitchcock Augustana 10.07 5 699
16 Pearl Walker Bemidji State 10.39 3 641
17 Britt Bickert Concordia St Paul 10.65 3 595
18 Katie Guse Augustana 12.82 5 276
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Melissa Walker University of Mary 5.42m 17-09.50 677
2 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 5.40m 17-08.75 671
Finals ... (Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon)
Name School Finals Points
3 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 5.27m 17-03.50 634
4 Alyssa Lammers Winona State 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 5.24m 17-02.25 626
6 Katie Guse Augustana 5.09m 16-08.50 584
7 Anna Blaske Winona State 4.97m 16-03.75 551
8 Britt Bickert Concordia St Paul 4.93m 16-02.25 540
9 Lauren Kuklinski St. Cloud State 4.89m 16-00.50 530
10 Tanya Vassar Northern State 4.86m 15-11.50 522
11 Angela Walhovd St. Cloud State 4.75m 15-07.00 492
12 Paige Pollard Wayne State 4.71m 15-05.50 482
13 Anne Parsley Augustana 4.64m 15-02.75 464
14 Mary Hitchcock Augustana 4.55m 14-11.25 441
15 Moriah Miller Minn State Mankato 4.52m 14-10.00 433
16 Alyssa McCarthy Winona State 4.46m 14-07.75 418
17 Esther Jandrich Concordia St Paul 4.29m 14-01.00 376
18 Pearl Walker Bemidji State 4.04m 13-03.25 317
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Britt Bickert Concordia St Paul 11.96m 39-03.00 658
2 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 11.19m 36-08.50 608
3 Angela Walhovd St. Cloud State 10.65m 34-11.25 572
4 Paige Pollard Wayne State 10.29m 33-09.25 548
5 Tanya Vassar Northern State 10.25m 33-07.50 546
6 Anne Parsley Augustana 10.16m 33-04.00 540
7 Moriah Miller Minn State Mankato 10.11m 33-02.00 537
8 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 9.93m 32-07.00 525
9 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 9.77m 32-00.75 514
10 Alyssa McCarthy Winona State 9.60m 31-06.00 503
11 Esther Jandrich Concordia St Paul 9.56m 31-04.50 501
12 Lauren Kuklinski St. Cloud State 9.55m 31-04.00 500
13 Mary Hitchcock Augustana 9.27m 30-05.00 482
14 Pearl Walker Bemidji State 8.55m 28-00.75 435
15 Anna Blaske Winona State 8.45m 27-08.75 428
16 Katie Guse Augustana 7.75m 25-05.25 383
17 Alyssa Lammers Winona State 7.41m 24-03.75 361
18 Melissa Walker University of Mary 7.24m 23-09.00 350
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Angela Walhovd St. Cloud State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1 Tanya Vassar Northern State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
3 Katie Guse Augustana 1.57m 5-01.75 701
3 Moriah Miller Minn State Mankato 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Paige Pollard Wayne State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
6 Lauren Kuklinski St. Cloud State 1.48m 4-10.25 599
6 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 1.48m 4-10.25 599
Finals ... (Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon)
Name School Finals Points
6 Alyssa Lammers Winona State 1.48m 4-10.25 599
9 Melissa Walker University of Mary 1.42m 4-07.75 534
9 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 1.42m 4-07.75 534
11 Alyssa McCarthy Winona State 1.39m 4-06.75 502
11 Esther Jandrich Concordia St Paul 1.39m 4-06.75 502
11 Anne Parsley Augustana 1.39m 4-06.75 502
11 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 1.39m 4-06.75 502
15 Anna Blaske Winona State 1.33m 4-04.25 439
15 Britt Bickert Concordia St Paul 1.33m 4-04.25 439
15 Pearl Walker Bemidji State 1.33m 4-04.25 439
18 Mary Hitchcock Augustana 1.30m 4-03.25 409
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
Name School Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Paige Pollard Wayne State 2:20.00 2 824
2 Anne Parsley Augustana 2:27.27 1 727
3 Katie Guse Augustana 2:28.56 1 711
4 Mary Hitchcock Augustana 2:30.80 1 683
5 Tanya Vassar Northern State 2:33.88 2 645
6 Angela Walhovd St. Cloud State 2:38.99 2 584
7 Pearl Walker Bemidji State 2:39.43 1 579
8 Moriah Miller Minn State Mankato 2:40.98 2 562
9 Esther Jandrich Concordia St Paul 2:42.18 1 548
10 Melissa Walker University of Mary 2:44.93 2 518
11 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 2:46.17 2 504
12 Lauren Kuklinski St. Cloud State 2:50.44 2 459
12 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 2:50.44 2 459
14 Alyssa Lammers Winona State 2:52.94 1 434
15 Anna Blaske Winona State 2:53.76 1 425
16 Alyssa McCarthy Winona State 2:54.87 1 414
17 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 2:59.69 2 368
18 Britt Bickert Concordia St Paul 3:02.95 1 338
Event 2 Men Heptathlon
NSIC Record: 5245 * 2010 Zac Preble, Bemidji State
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 5005 10
2 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 4789 8
3 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 4774 6
4 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 4736 5
5 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 4708 4
6 David Braaten St. Cloud State 4403 4602 3
7 Blake Ridegway Augustana 4300 4559 2
8 Jacob Pohlmann Augustana 4300 4507 1
9 Paul Mallory Augustana 4300 4418
10 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 4423 4347
11 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 3849 4327
Finals ... (Event 2 Men Heptathlon)
Name School Seed Finals Points
12 Raphael Gelo Bemidji State 4285
13 Austin Suther Northern State 4163
14 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 3941
15 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 3908
16 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 3854
17 Nick Nellis St. Cloud State 4058 3685
18 Riley Meyers St. Cloud State 3584 3521
19 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 3276
20 Shea McClanahan Northern State 2876
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
Name School Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 7.04 4 868
2 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 7.19 4 816
3 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 7.21 2 809
4 Paul Mallory Augustana 7.24 2 799
4 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 7.24 1 799
6 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 7.30 3 779
7 Austin Suther Northern State 7.34 1 765
7 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 7.34 4 765
9 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 7.37 3 755
10 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 7.40 4 745
11 Shea McClanahan Northern State 7.48 1 719
12 David Braaten St. Cloud State 7.49 2 716
13 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 7.53 4 703
14 Raphael Gelo Bemidji State 7.57 3 690
14 Blake Ridegway Augustana 7.57 1 690
16 Riley Meyers St. Cloud State 7.60 3 681
17 Nick Nellis St. Cloud State 7.65 3 665
17 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 7.65 2 665
19 Jacob Pohlmann Augustana 7.68 1 656
20 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 7.88 2 595
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 13.10m 42-11.75 673
2 Nick Nellis St. Cloud State 12.64m 41-05.75 645
3 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 11.65m 38-02.75 585
4 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 11.32m 37-01.75 565
5 Blake Ridegway Augustana 11.25m 36-11.00 561
6 Riley Meyers St. Cloud State 11.17m 36-07.75 556
7 Jacob Pohlmann Augustana 10.97m 36-00.00 544
8 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 10.83m 35-06.50 536
9 David Braaten St. Cloud State 10.40m 34-01.50 510
10 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 10.27m 33-08.50 502
10 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 10.27m 33-08.50 502
12 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 10.14m 33-03.25 494
Finals ... (Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Heptathlon)
Name School Finals Points
13 Raphael Gelo Bemidji State 10.05m 32-11.75 489
14 Austin Suther Northern State 10.00m 32-09.75 486
15 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 9.77m 32-00.75 472
16 Paul Mallory Augustana 9.69m 31-09.50 467
17 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 9.66m 31-08.50 465
18 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 9.02m 29-07.25 427
19 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 8.35m 27-04.75 387
20 Shea McClanahan Northern State 8.14m 26-08.50 375
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 6.79m 22-03.50 764
2 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 6.56m 21-06.25 711
3 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 6.50m 21-04.00 697
4 Jacob Pohlmann Augustana 6.39m 20-11.75 673
5 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 6.36m 20-10.50 666
5 Paul Mallory Augustana 6.36m 20-10.50 666
5 Blake Ridegway Augustana 6.36m 20-10.50 666
8 Austin Suther Northern State 6.32m 20-09.00 657
9 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 6.30m 20-08.00 652
10 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 6.23m 20-05.25 637
11 David Braaten St. Cloud State 6.13m 20-01.50 615
12 Raphael Gelo Bemidji State 6.08m 19-11.50 604
13 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 6.07m 19-11.00 602
14 Riley Meyers St. Cloud State 5.89m 19-04.00 563
15 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 5.88m 19-03.50 561
16 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 5.79m 19-00.00 542
17 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 5.60m 18-04.50 502
18 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 5.59m 18-04.25 500
19 Nick Nellis St. Cloud State 5.57m 18-03.25 496
20 Shea McClanahan Northern State 5.44m 17-10.25 469
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 1.95m 6-04.75 758
2 Jacob Pohlmann Augustana 1.92m 6-03.50 731
2 Riley Meyers St. Cloud State 1.92m 6-03.50 731
4 Blake Ridegway Augustana 1.86m 6-01.25 679
4 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 1.86m 6-01.25 679
4 David Braaten St. Cloud State 1.86m 6-01.25 679
4 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 1.86m 6-01.25 679
8 Raphael Gelo Bemidji State 1.80m 5-10.75 627
9 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 1.77m 5-09.75 602
9 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 1.77m 5-09.75 602
11 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 1.74m 5-08.50 577
11 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 1.74m 5-08.50 577
11 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 1.74m 5-08.50 577
Finals ... (Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon)
Name School Finals Points
11 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 1.74m 5-08.50 577
15 Nick Nellis St. Cloud State 1.68m 5-06.00 528
16 Austin Suther Northern State 1.65m 5-05.00 504
17 Paul Mallory Augustana 1.62m 5-03.75 480
18 Shea McClanahan Northern State 1.56m 5-01.25 434
19 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 1.50m 4-11.00 389
--- Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul NH
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
Name School Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 8.20 1 932
2 Paul Mallory Augustana 8.39 1 886
3 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 8.64 1 827
4 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 8.65 1 825
5 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 8.78 2 795
6 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 8.88 1 772
7 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 8.90 1 768
8 Blake Ridegway Augustana 9.10 5 724
9 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 9.23 3 696
10 Jacob Pohlmann Augustana 9.35 2 671
10 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 9.35 5 671
12 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 9.39 4 662
13 Nick Nellis St. Cloud State 9.47 5 646
14 David Braaten St. Cloud State 9.48 4 644
15 Austin Suther Northern State 9.60 1 619
16 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 9.63 3 613
17 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 9.73 2 593
18 Riley Meyers St. Cloud State 9.92 3 556
19 Shea McClanahan Northern State 10.68 5 420
20 Raphael Gelo Bemidji State 10.90 4 384
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Raphael Gelo Bemidji State 4.61m 15-01.50 793
2 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 4.51m 14-09.50 763
3 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 4.41m 14-05.50 734
4 Nick Nellis St. Cloud State 4.31m 14-01.75 705
5 David Braaten St. Cloud State 4.11m 13-05.75 648
6 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 4.01m 13-01.75 620
6 Jacob Pohlmann Augustana 4.01m 13-01.75 620
8 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 3.91m 12-10.00 592
9 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 3.81m 12-06.00 565
9 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 3.81m 12-06.00 565
9 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 3.81m 12-06.00 565
12 Blake Ridegway Augustana 3.61m 11-10.00 511
13 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 3.51m 11-06.25 485
14 Shea McClanahan Northern State 3.41m 11-02.25 459
Finals ... (Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon)
Name School Finals Points
15 Austin Suther Northern State 3.31m 10-10.25 434
15 Riley Meyers St. Cloud State 3.31m 10-10.25 434
17 Paul Mallory Augustana 3.11m 10-02.50 384
18 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 3.01m 9-10.50 359
19 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 2.81m 9-02.50 312
--- Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato NH
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 David Braaten St. Cloud State 2:47.72 790
2 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 2:48.48 782
3 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 2:51.96 745
4 Paul Mallory Augustana 2:52.83 736
5 Blake Ridegway Augustana 2:53.66 728
6 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 2:54.84 716
7 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 2:55.72 707
8 Austin Suther Northern State 2:56.56 698
9 Raphael Gelo Bemidji State 2:56.57 698
10 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 2:56.60 698
11 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 2:58.16 682
12 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 3:02.86 636
13 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 3:03.93 626
14 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 3:04.67 619
15 Jacob Pohlmann Augustana 3:05.48 612
16 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 3:18.79 492
17 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 3:19.03 490
Event 3 Women 1 Mile Run
NSIC Record: 4:54.25 * 2/26/2011 Kristin Brondbo, Augustana
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kristin Brondbo Augustana 4:56.49 5:11.17 Q
2 Runa Falch Augustana 5:11.40 Q
3 Melissa Agnew University of Mary 4:52.40 5:12.12 Q
4 Dakota Wolf University of Mary 4:59.29 5:12.16 Q
5 Michelle SanCartier Minnesota-Duluth 5:12.33 Q
6 Keely Rubash St. Cloud State 5:12.32 5:12.79 Q
7 Molly Kokesh Augustana 5:06.89 5:12.96 q
8 Annie Pfeifle Augustana 5:13.62 q
9 Rachael Stack Minnesota-Duluth 5:15.15 5:14.20 q
10 Alicia Nehl University of Mary 5:25.12 5:15.56 q
11 Laura Hughes Minn State Mankato 5:15.10 5:23.84 q
12 Brittany Arment Northern State 5:31.53 5:25.60 q
13 Courtney Seyller Winona State 5:21.13 5:35.88
14 Kaylee Litch Minn State Moorhead 5:33.90 5:37.19
15 Jessie DeJong Minn State Mankato 5:27.27 5:40.82
16 Brittney Olfert Northern State 5:38.24 5:47.76
17 Rebecca Richter Concordia St Paul 5:51.70 6:00.54
Event 3 Women 1 Mile Run
NSIC Record: 4:54.25 * 2/26/2011 Kristin Brondbo, Augustana
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Kristin Brondbo Augustana 5:11.17 4:54.25 * 10
2 Runa Falch Augustana 5:11.40 4:55.66 8
3 Melissa Agnew University of Mary 5:12.12 4:58.33 6
4 Molly Kokesh Augustana 5:12.96 4:59.17 5
5 Dakota Wolf University of Mary 5:12.16 5:02.48 4
6 Michelle SanCartier Minnesota-Duluth 5:12.33 5:05.48 3
7 Keely Rubash St. Cloud State 5:12.79 5:13.45 2
8 Annie Pfeifle Augustana 5:13.62 5:14.54 1
9 Rachael Stack Minnesota-Duluth 5:14.20 5:15.87
10 Alicia Nehl University of Mary 5:15.56 5:23.97
11 Laura Hughes Minn State Mankato 5:23.84 5:24.49
--- Brittany Arment Northern State 5:25.60 DQ
Event 4 Men 1 Mile Run
NSIC Record: 4:13.41 * 2/26/2011 Travis Beniak, Augustana
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 John Kern Wayne State 4:13.66 4:29.01 Q
2 Sam Saccoman Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.80 4:33.87 Q
3 Jesse Bennett University of Mary 4:17.88 4:29.16 Q
4 Travis Beniak Augustana 4:11.65 4:34.10 Q
5 Richard Keroack Northern State 4:29.23 Q
6 Tom Karbo Augustana 4:34.43 Q
7 Cole Toepfer Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.50 4:29.47 q
8 Kyle Neumann St. Cloud State 4:30.64 q
9 David Poots Wayne State 4:26.27 4:32.30 q
10 Ryan Sederquist Bemidji State 4:37.18 4:33.10 q
11 Abe Hartsell Bemidji State 4:30.89 4:34.89 q
12 Jayce Seelig Northern State 4:23.44 4:35.46 q
13 Jason Coffin Minnesota-Duluth 4:33.82 4:35.75
14 Jake Womeldorf Concordia St Paul 4:36.48 4:40.09
15 Jonathan Erber Concordia St Paul 5:32.65 5:28.58
Event 4 Men 1 Mile Run
NSIC Record: 4:13.41 * 2/26/2011 Travis Beniak, Augustana
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Travis Beniak Augustana 4:34.10 4:13.41 * 10
2 Tom Karbo Augustana 4:34.43 4:15.36 8
3 John Kern Wayne State 4:29.01 4:18.48 6
4 Jesse Bennett University of Mary 4:29.16 4:21.22 5
5 Sam Saccoman Minnesota-Duluth 4:33.87 4:21.26 4
6 Richard Keroack Northern State 4:29.23 4:21.33 3
7 Cole Toepfer Minnesota-Duluth 4:29.47 4:23.60 2
8 Jayce Seelig Northern State 4:35.46 4:25.09 1
9 Abe Hartsell Bemidji State 4:34.89 4:31.99
Finals ... (Event 4 Men 1 Mile Run)
Name School Prelims Finals Points
10 David Poots Wayne State 4:32.30 4:32.02
11 Kyle Neumann St. Cloud State 4:30.64 4:37.81
12 Ryan Sederquist Bemidji State 4:33.10 4:39.22
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
NSIC Record: 8.71 * 2/26/2011 Janet Johnson, U of Mary
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Janet Johnson University of Mary 8.78 8.80 Q 4
2 Kristyn Nelson University of Mary 8.92 8.92 Q 3
3 Melissa Walker University of Mary 8.96 9.04 Q 2
4 Kelsi Ring Minnesota-Duluth 9.01 9.10 Q 1
5 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 9.11 9.14 q 2
6 Jessica Keesling Minn State Moorhead 9.03 9.15 q 1
7 Sharhonda York Minn State Mankato 9.45 9.26 q 2
8 Ashley Berg Minn State Moorhead 9.20 9.29 q 3
9 Rebecca Lee Minnesota-Duluth 9.38 9.37 2
10 Ashley Larva Bemidji State 9.40 9.39 1
11 Jill Schaefer Northern State 9.29 9.40 4
12 Lexi Guhl Wayne State 9.40 9.48 1
13 Emily Asuncion Winona State 9.59 9.51 4
14 Anna Blaske Winona State 9.29 9.53 3
15 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 9.27 9.56 4
16 Taylor Sautbine Bemidji State 9.55 9.58 4
17 Angela Walhovd St. Cloud State 9.51 9.59 3
18 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 9.59 9.60 3
19 Madeline Glesinger Wayne State 9.81 10.00 2
20 Alyssa McCarthy Winona State 9.82 10.03 1
21 Pearl Walker Bemidji State 10.28 10.17 4
22 Jessica Wagner St. Cloud State 10.41 10.35 4
23 Hannah Treinen Northern State 9.91 10.40 2
24 LeAnn Wagner Bemidji State 10.50 10.44 3
25 Andrea Pfaff St. Cloud State 10.27 10.57 3
26 Esther Jandrich Concordia St Paul 9.83 10.88 1
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
NSIC Record: 8.71 * 2/26/2011 Janet Johnson, U of Mary
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Janet Johnson University of Mary 8.80 8.71 * 10
2 Kristyn Nelson University of Mary 8.92 8.94 8
3 Melissa Walker University of Mary 9.04 9.00 6
4 Kelsi Ring Minnesota-Duluth 9.10 9.05 5
5 Jessica Keesling Minn State Moorhead 9.15 9.09 4
6 Sharhonda York Minn State Mankato 9.26 9.30 3
7 Ashley Berg Minn State Moorhead 9.29 9.36 2
8 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 9.14 10.60 1
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
NSIC Record: 8.10 * 2/25/2011 Luke Hauert, Northern Sta
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Luke Hauert Northern State 8.07 * 8.10 Q 1
2 Diego Oquendo Augustana 8.08 8.27 Q 2
3 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 8.11 8.33 Q 3
4 Will Hanson Wayne State 8.40 8.50 q 2
5 Matt Weeks Minn State Moorhead 8.59 8.61 q 3
6 Derek Barett St. Cloud State 8.59 8.61 q 2
7 Paul Mallory Augustana 8.39 8.65 q 3
8 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 8.51 8.67 q 1
9 Jeremy Davis St. Cloud State 8.67 8.71 3
10 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 8.54 8.78 1
11 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 8.88 8.84 2
12 Marc Sizer Bemidji State 8.95 8.86 3
13 Matt Winder Augustana 8.87 8.98 1
14 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 8.73 9.01 1
15 Zach Pederson Concordia St Paul 8.67 9.02 2
16 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 9.35 9.32 3
17 Jordan Lewis Concordia St Paul 9.72 10.23 2
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
NSIC Record: 8.10 * 2/25/2011 Luke Hauert, Northern Sta
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Diego Oquendo Augustana 8.27 8.16 10
2 Luke Hauert Northern State 8.10 8.19 8
3 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 8.33 8.19 6
4 Will Hanson Wayne State 8.50 8.47 5
5 Paul Mallory Augustana 8.65 8.53 4
6 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 8.67 8.67 3
7 Derek Barett St. Cloud State 8.61 8.72 2
8 Matt Weeks Minn State Moorhead 8.61 8.78 1
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 55.09 * 2010 Kristi Buerkle, Bemidji State
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Kristi Buerkle Bemidji State 55.37 56.40 Q 5
2 Danielle Jones Minn State Mankato 58.80 57.91 Q 1
3 Nicketa Coombs University of Mary 56.58 57.91 Q 3
4 Christina King Wayne State 56.40 58.21 Q 4
5 Kristen Stewart University of Mary 57.17 58.56 Q 2
6 Colleen Everson Augustana 58.83 58.73 q 1
7 Brittany Rynda Winona State 59.81 59.65 q 3
8 Annie Dahl Minn State Mankato 59.86 59.99 q 4
9 Kelly Worthington Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.41 1:00.33 q 5
10 Erin Klein Wayne State 59.59 1:00.35 q 2
11 Jill Steinwand Minn State Moorhead 1:02.04 1:00.54 q 1
Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
12 Brittany Dohmen Concordia St Paul 1:01.23 1:00.96 q 4
13 Katie Tonner Augustana 1:01.03 1:01.31 5
14 Amy Wulff Minn State Moorhead 1:02.51 1:01.84 2
15 Lisa Alitz Minn State Mankato 1:02.24 1:01.97 1
16 Emily Fritz Northern State 1:01.68 1:02.95 3
17 Mary Hitchcock Augustana 1:01.92 1:04.48 2
18 Kelli Lindsey St. Cloud State 1:04.09 1:05.13 3
19 Christine Nalepka Concordia St Paul 1:05.44 4
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 55.09 * 2010 Kristi Buerkle, Bemidji State
Name School Prelims Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Kristi Buerkle Bemidji State 56.40 55.22 2 10
2 Christina King Wayne State 58.21 56.05 2 8
3 Nicketa Coombs University of Mary 57.91 56.69 2 6
4 Kristen Stewart University of Mary 58.56 57.28 1 5
5 Danielle Jones Minn State Mankato 57.91 57.79 2 4
6 Colleen Everson Augustana 58.73 57.88 1 3
7 Brittany Rynda Winona State 59.65 59.13 1 2
8 Annie Dahl Minn State Mankato 59.99 1:00.13 1 1
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 48.96 * 1998 Eric Hanson, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Luke Hauert Northern State 50.35 50.06 Q 1
2 Taylor Olson Augustana 49.85 50.15 Q 4
3 Ryan Olson Minn State Moorhead 50.56 50.17 Q 3
4 Adam Endres Minn State Mankato 49.71 50.29 Q 5
5 Domonique Gilmer Concordia St Paul 49.11 50.73 Q 6
6 Austin Eliason Minn State Mankato 50.12 51.21 Q 2
7 Jordan Johnson Concordia St Paul 50.24 50.19 q 1
8 Dan Guelle Minn State Mankato 50.72 50.21 q 4
9 Carmono Lane Minn State Mankato 50.02 50.43 q 3
10 Cory Shufelt Minn State Moorhead 50.78 50.85 q 5
11 Dylan Enderlein Concordia St Paul 53.83 51.12 q 1
12 Jordan Washington University of Mary 50.49 51.33 q 2
13 Jimmy Mireri Concordia St Paul 54.40 51.92 2
14 Daniel Badhwa Minnesota-Duluth 52.06 51.96 4
15 Mark Buerkle Bemidji State 51.45 52.00 6
16 Andrew Roiger Bemidji State 52.34 52.23 3
17 Mandela Matasu Northern State 52.02 52.27 5
18 Lars Egge Bemidji State 52.41 52.32 2
19 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 52.46 4
20 Mickey Doerr Wayne State 53.48 53.82 1
21 David Braaten St. Cloud State 54.60 5
22 Paul Mallory Augustana 51.87 54.74 6
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 48.96 * 1998 Eric Hanson, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Prelims Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Jordan Johnson Concordia St Paul 50.19 49.48 1 10
2 Adam Endres Minn State Mankato 50.29 49.49 2 8
3 Domonique Gilmer Concordia St Paul 50.73 49.81 1 6
4 Ryan Olson Minn State Moorhead 50.17 51.55 2 5
5 Taylor Olson Augustana 50.15 51.93 2 4
6 Luke Hauert Northern State 50.06 1:07.87 2 3
7 Austin Eliason Minn State Mankato 51.21 1:09.01 1 2
Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 1:33.52 * 2000 Lori Schmidt, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 LeAnn Severson Augustana 1:38.46 1:37.76 Q 3
2 Kristina Anderson Minn State Moorhead 1:40.19 1:39.07 Q 1
3 Kendra Mooberry Minn State Moorhead 1:37.31 1:39.31 Q 4
4 Megan Jenkins University of Mary 1:39.61 1:39.44 Q 2
5 Michelle Ohman Bemidji State 1:40.92 1:38.47 q 3
6 Maggie Demulling Minnesota-Duluth 1:38.83 q 3
7 Anne Parsley Augustana 1:39.67 q 4
8 Nicole Hall Minn State Moorhead 1:40.35 1:39.68 q 2
9 Jill Schaefer Northern State 1:40.02 1:40.62 q 1
10 Stacey Kern St. Cloud State 1:41.83 1:41.34 q 2
11 Alyssa Schmidt Augustana 1:43.18 1:41.49 q 1
12 Lily Golbach Winona State 1:41.16 1:41.55 q 4
13 Amy Hellickson Minn State Moorhead 1:41.21 1:41.86 4
14 Taylor Kosey Minnesota-Duluth 1:41.29 1:42.17 3
15 MacKenzie Haupert Bemidji State 1:43.35 1:43.15 1
16 Jackie Beckett Minn State Mankato 1:43.46 1:43.49 2
17 Nacole Kiss Concordia St Paul 1:45.11 1:44.27 3
18 Cheryl Hundt St. Cloud State 1:45.65 1:46.67 4
Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 1:33.52 * 2000 Lori Schmidt, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Prelims Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Kendra Mooberry Minn State Moorhead 1:39.31 1:36.63 2 10
2 Anne Parsley Augustana 1:39.67 1:37.34 1 8
3 Michelle Ohman Bemidji State 1:38.47 1:37.89 1 6
4 Maggie Demulling Minnesota-Duluth 1:38.83 1:37.94 1 5
5 LeAnn Severson Augustana 1:37.76 1:38.42 2 4
6 Nicole Hall Minn State Moorhead 1:39.68 1:38.77 1 3
7 Megan Jenkins University of Mary 1:39.44 1:38.85 2 2
8 Kristina Anderson Minn State Moorhead 1:39.07 1:42.60 2 1
Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 1:20.95 * 2/26/2011 Andrew Jansen, Wayne State
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Jansen Wayne State 1:21.86 1:22.53 Q 3
2 Aduo Omot Augustana 1:21.82 1:22.96 Q 4
3 Aaron Lund Minn State Moorhead 1:21.77 1:23.55 Q 5
4 Lincoln Arnold Minn State Moorhead 1:23.43 1:24.14 Q 1
5 Eric Anenson Minn State Mankato 1:23.12 1:24.77 Q 2
6 Aaron Gorman Minnesota-Duluth 1:27.04 1:22.72 q 3
7 Deland Weyrauch University of Mary 1:25.12 1:23.84 q 4
8 Aaron Garza Wayne State 1:24.94 1:24.10 q 3
9 Robbie Jenson Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.07 1:24.54 q 1
10 Garrett Zoucha Wayne State 1:27.86 1:24.78 q 4
11 Daniel Ejigu Minn State Mankato 1:24.16 1:24.98 q 2
12 Jordan Davis University of Mary 1:26.08 1:25.09 q 3
13 Kevin Lance Minn State Mankato 1:25.36 1:25.58 5
14 Lucas Windholz St. Cloud State 1:26.15 1:25.58 1
15 Eric Peterson Northern State 1:26.75 1:25.77 2
16 Jesse Krause Minnesota-Duluth 1:26.15 1:25.82 1
17 Aaron Bauer Augustana 1:25.55 1:26.21 5
18 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 1:26.47 5
19 Josh Dahl Minnesota-Duluth 1:26.09 1:26.72 2
20 Daanish Khan Concordia St Paul 1:38.49 1:34.79 5
--- Jacob Vossler Minn State Moorhead 1:26.04 DNF 4
Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 1:20.95 * 2/26/2011 Andrew Jansen, Wayne State
Name School Prelims Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Andrew Jansen Wayne State 1:22.53 1:20.95 * 2 10
2 Aaron Lund Minn State Moorhead 1:23.55 1:21.12 2 8
3 Eric Anenson Minn State Mankato 1:24.77 1:22.41 1 6
4 Aaron Gorman Minnesota-Duluth 1:22.72 1:22.71 1 5
5 Aaron Garza Wayne State 1:24.10 1:23.00 1 4
6 Deland Weyrauch University of Mary 1:23.84 1:24.06 1 3
7 Lincoln Arnold Minn State Moorhead 1:24.14 1:31.78 2 2
--- Aduo Omot Augustana 1:22.96 DQ 2
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 7.50 * 2010 Brittany Henderson, Minnesota State Mankato
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Brungardt Wayne State 7.72 7.64 Q 1
2 Caitlin Dhein Winona State 7.60 7.74 Q 3
3 Becca Schmidt Minn State Mankato 7.73 7.80 Q 2
4 Nicketa Coombs University of Mary 7.79 7.82 Q 4
5 Sharhonda York Minn State Mankato 7.84 7.83 q 2
6 Linnelle Clark Minn State Mankato 7.89 7.92 q 3
7 Kayla Montgomery University of Mary 7.97 7.97 q 3
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
8 Felicia Carlson St. Cloud State 7.80 7.98 q 4
9 Janet Johnson University of Mary 8.05 8.00 3
10 Sarah Finley Winona State 7.87 8.01 1
11 Kristyn Nelson University of Mary 8.01 8.01 2
12 Kirsten Bjork Minnesota-Duluth 8.00 8.02 4
13 Yanique Black Minn State Mankato 8.05 8.06 1
14 Maria Franker Northern State 8.07 8.09 3
15 Abby Albers Winona State 8.00 8.11 4
16 Ashley Larva Bemidji State 8.17 8.14 4
17 Tolu Ojoyeyi Concordia St Paul 7.99 8.14 1
18 Lindsey Fluharty Northern State 7.99 8.17 2
19 Laura Bock Minnesota-Duluth 8.12 8.22 2
20 Raehanna Twohig Wayne State 8.07 8.23 1
21 Becky Schmidt St. Cloud State 8.23 8.23 2
22 Amy Havelange Minn State Moorhead 8.18 8.24 4
23 Lynette Raichle St. Cloud State 8.44 2
24 Sidney Blum Wayne State 8.34 8.53 1
25 Rachel Taylor Concordia St Paul 8.57 8.57 3
26 Adrianna Suttle Concordia St Paul 8.47 8.65 3
27 Rachel Skog Concordia St Paul 9.09 8.96 1
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 7.50 * 2010 Brittany Henderson, Minnesota State Mankato
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Caitlin Dhein Winona State 7.74 7.63 10
2 Nicole Brungardt Wayne State 7.64 7.68 8
3 Nicketa Coombs University of Mary 7.82 7.74 6
4 Becca Schmidt Minn State Mankato 7.80 7.86 5
5 Sharhonda York Minn State Mankato 7.83 7.87 4
6 Felicia Carlson St. Cloud State 7.98 7.93 3
7 Linnelle Clark Minn State Mankato 7.92 7.95 2
8 Kayla Montgomery University of Mary 7.97 8.08 1
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 6.82 * 2010 Diego Oquendo, Augustana
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Derek Bredy Minn State Moorhead 6.79 6.84 Q 4
2 Diego Oquendo Augustana 6.92 6.87 Q 3
3 Brock Keaton Minn State Moorhead 6.91 Q 1
4 Uchenna Ogbonnaya Minn State Moorhead 6.97 7.03 Q 2
5 George Kawalawu St. Cloud State 6.93 6.92 q 1
6 Skyler Jackson Minn State Moorhead 6.96 7.00 q 1
7 Nicholas Nelson Minn State Mankato 6.97 7.01 q 3
8 Tendeh Brownell St. Cloud State 7.05 7.04 q 1
9 Nick Trisko St. Cloud State 6.93 7.05 2
10 Michael King Wayne State 7.14 7.09 4
11 Jacob Nelson Bemidji State 7.13 7.10 3
Preliminaries ... (Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
12 Diahn Zeon Concordia St Paul 7.04 7.11 3
13 Alfonso Scott St. Cloud State 7.03 7.16 4
14 Cory Ploof University of Mary 7.20 7.16 1
15 Taylor Olson Augustana 7.08 7.19 2
16 Tj Struss Minnesota-Duluth 7.18 7.20 3
17 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 7.07 7.21 1
18 Odis Richardson Northern State 7.04 7.23 2
19 Jordan Puhalla University of Mary 7.23 7.25 3
20 DaVonte Taylor Concordia St Paul 7.20 7.28 2
21 Jacob Heifort Minnesota-Duluth 7.17 7.28 4
22 Dylan Streckfuss Northern State 7.22 7.30 2
23 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 7.24 7.31 4
24 Nick Pedersen Minnesota-Duluth 7.20 7.33 1
25 Augustus Capers Northern State 7.26 7.39 4
26 Chris Oberg Wayne State 7.31 7.40 2
27 Robert Spence Concordia St Paul 6.99 7.41 4
28 Darius Willis Concordia St Paul 7.53 7.43 1
29 tony Hermes Bemidji State 7.26 7.44 3
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 6.82 * 2010 Diego Oquendo, Augustana
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Derek Bredy Minn State Moorhead 6.84 6.83 10
2 George Kawalawu St. Cloud State 6.92 6.91 8
3 Diego Oquendo Augustana 6.87 6.92 6
4 Brock Keaton Minn State Moorhead 6.91 6.92 5
5 Skyler Jackson Minn State Moorhead 7.00 7.01 4
6 Nicholas Nelson Minn State Mankato 7.01 7.02 3
7 Uchenna Ogbonnaya Minn State Moorhead 7.03 7.06 2
8 Tendeh Brownell St. Cloud State 7.04 7.14 1
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 2:14.74 * 2/26/2011 Roshane Boreland, St. Cloud St
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Rheindie Richemond Minn State Mankato 2:15.75 2:17.28 Q
2 Roshane Boreland St. Cloud State 2:14.87 2:18.60 Q
3 Kristin Brondbo Augustana 2:17.35 Q
4 Carolyn Wardell Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.05 2:18.66 Q
5 Kaitlin Hassing Minnesota-Duluth 2:20.10 2:18.13 q
6 Paige Pollard Wayne State 2:14.93 2:18.71 q
7 Miriam Hovda Augustana 2:22.34 2:20.84 q
8 Kayla Carlson University of Mary 2:16.12 2:21.12 q
9 Melissa Clark Minn State Mankato 2:20.40 2:21.33
10 Kirsten Maras Bemidji State 2:27.26 2:25.03
11 Lauren Johnson St. Cloud State 2:25.93 2:25.56
12 Hannah Wurl Minnesota-Duluth 2:25.95 2:27.87
13 Kayla Johnson Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.80 2:28.47
Preliminaries ... (Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run)
Name School Seed Prelims
14 Tina Larson Bemidji State 2:28.75 2:29.45
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 2:14.74 * 2/26/2011 Roshane Boreland, St. Cloud St
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Roshane Boreland St. Cloud State 2:18.60 2:14.74 * 10
2 Rheindie Richemond Minn State Mankato 2:17.28 2:15.44 8
3 Carolyn Wardell Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.66 2:16.42 6
4 Paige Pollard Wayne State 2:18.71 2:17.15 5
5 Kristin Brondbo Augustana 2:17.35 2:18.31 4
6 Kayla Carlson University of Mary 2:21.12 2:18.67 3
7 Kaitlin Hassing Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.13 2:19.46 2
8 Miriam Hovda Augustana 2:20.84 2:25.70 1
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 1:53.99 * 2001 Adam Gellerstadt, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Todd Reed Minn State Mankato 1:55.10 1:59.17 Q
2 Abdirashid Mohamed St. Cloud State 1:55.69 2:00.49 Q
3 Dan Allen St. Cloud State 1:56.44 1:59.22 Q
4 Louis Hughes Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.55 2:00.94 Q
5 Kevin Huot Minn State Moorhead 1:59.40 1:59.78 q
6 Clint Freiheit Augustana 2:00.78 2:00.15 q
7 Mark Gilkerson Northern State 1:59.59 2:01.71 q
8 Travis Wagers Concordia St Paul 2:00.82 2:01.78 q
9 Matt Peterson Northern State 2:02.28 2:01.81
10 Jimmy Hosey Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.18 2:01.83
11 John Muenchow Bemidji State 2:04.93 2:03.43
12 Nicholas Cass Concordia St Paul 2:00.94 2:03.89
13 Leif Johnson Minn State Moorhead 2:08.84 2:08.16
14 Cory Asfeld Minn State Moorhead 2:06.77 2:16.16
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 1:53.99 * 2001 Adam Gellerstadt, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Todd Reed Minn State Mankato 1:59.17 1:59.44 10
2 Louis Hughes Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.94 1:59.88 8
3 Dan Allen St. Cloud State 1:59.22 1:59.94 6
4 Kevin Huot Minn State Moorhead 1:59.78 2:01.91 5
5 Abdirashid Mohamed St. Cloud State 2:00.49 2:02.02 4
6 Mark Gilkerson Northern State 2:01.71 2:04.32 3
7 Travis Wagers Concordia St Paul 2:01.78 2:05.19 2
8 Clint Freiheit Augustana 2:00.15 2:06.05 1
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 2:56.39 * 2000 Lori Schmidt, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Agnew University of Mary 3:03.26 3:01.57 Q
2 Molly Kokesh Augustana 2:55.83 3:02.01 Q
3 Emilee Morehouse University of Mary 3:02.06 Q
4 Brittney Moffatt St. Cloud State 3:03.40 Q
5 Kelsey Stensland Winona State 3:11.77 3:04.54 q
6 LeAnn Severson Augustana 3:05.07 q
7 Alyssa Salava Minnesota-Duluth 3:04.34 3:05.86 q
8 Kelly Kougl Augustana 3:02.54 3:06.60 q
9 Jessie DeJong Minn State Mankato 3:06.84 3:08.09
10 Tanya Templer Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.15 3:08.19
11 Jacque Thaemert Minnesota-Duluth 3:09.03 3:09.95
12 Genna Ironi Bemidji State 3:13.68 3:11.95
13 Makayla Perryman Northern State 3:15.04 3:12.98
14 Melissa McIntosh Wayne State 3:15.67 3:17.49
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 2:56.39 * 2000 Lori Schmidt, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Melissa Agnew University of Mary 3:01.57 2:57.54 10
2 Molly Kokesh Augustana 3:02.01 2:57.73 8
3 Emilee Morehouse University of Mary 3:02.06 3:01.56 6
4 Brittney Moffatt St. Cloud State 3:03.40 3:02.62 5
5 Alyssa Salava Minnesota-Duluth 3:05.86 3:04.92 4
6 Kelsey Stensland Winona State 3:04.54 3:05.81 3
7 Kelly Kougl Augustana 3:06.60 3:09.71 2
8 LeAnn Severson Augustana 3:05.07 3:32.88 1
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 2:28.88 * 2010 Jonathon Stoltman, Minnesota State Mankato
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Clayton Foster Minn State Moorhead 2:32.09 Q
2 Jordan Slusser Augustana 2:33.82 2:37.73 Q
3 Travis Beniak Augustana 2:32.70 2:32.18 Q
4 Aduo Omot Augustana 2:28.84 2:37.76 Q
5 Dillon Johnston Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.13 2:33.66 q
6 Nicholas Emmans Minn State Mankato 2:34.21 2:35.25 q
7 Lee Anderson Wayne State 2:35.15 2:37.32 q
8 Jacob Arechigo Northern State 2:33.70 2:37.79 q
9 Brandon Krein Northern State 2:42.66 2:38.36
10 Mark Mickow Minnesota-Duluth 2:38.92 2:38.93
11 Pat Diedrich Bemidji State 2:38.64 2:39.25
12 Daniel Herbert Concordia St Paul 2:39.92 2:39.66
13 Jason Schaaf Wayne State 2:39.37 2:40.58
14 Dan Sederquist Minn State Moorhead 2:47.22 2:48.17
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 2:28.88 * 2010 Jonathon Stoltman, Minnesota State Mankato
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Aduo Omot Augustana 2:37.76 2:32.94 10
2 Clayton Foster Minn State Moorhead 2:32.09 2:33.28 8
3 Travis Beniak Augustana 2:32.18 2:33.59 6
4 Jordan Slusser Augustana 2:37.73 2:35.53 5
5 Jacob Arechigo Northern State 2:37.79 2:36.91 4
6 Nicholas Emmans Minn State Mankato 2:35.25 2:37.08 3
7 Lee Anderson Wayne State 2:37.32 2:38.64 2
8 Dillon Johnston Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.66 2:46.58 1
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 24.70 * 2009 Brittany Henderson, MInnesota State Mankato
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Kristen Stewart University of Mary 25.17 25.05 q 8
2 Nicole Brungardt Wayne State 25.90 25.37 q 1
3 Kristi Buerkle Bemidji State 25.18 25.37 q 7
4 Nicketa Coombs University of Mary 25.15 25.50 q 9
5 Christina King Wayne State 25.45 25.77 q 6
6 Danielle Jones Minn State Mankato 25.90 25.85 q 2
7 Felicia Carlson St. Cloud State 25.93 25.89 q 1
8 Kayla Montgomery University of Mary 25.66 25.97 q 4
9 Nicole Drangstveit Winona State 25.71 26.17 q 3
10 Sarah Finley Winona State 26.14 26.22 q 2
11 Karmen Nyberg Augustana 26.36 26.49 q 4
12 Amy Havelange Minn State Moorhead 26.39 26.50 q 5
13 Kirsten Bjork Minnesota-Duluth 26.73 26.57 7
14 Sharhonda York Minn State Mankato 26.20 26.60 3
15 Ashley Berg Minn State Moorhead 26.65 8
16 Becca Schmidt Minn State Mankato 25.48 26.69 5
17 Brittany Dohmen Concordia St Paul 26.81 26.81 8
18 Maria Franker Northern State 27.20 27.00 8
19 Laura Bock Minnesota-Duluth 27.14 27.01 9
20 Yanique Black Minn State Mankato 26.53 27.01 6
21 Raehanna Twohig Wayne State 26.96 27.04 9
22 Linnelle Clark Minn State Mankato 27.44 27.14 2
23 Emily Fritz Northern State 27.36 27.38 5
24 Becky Schmidt St. Cloud State 27.35 27.41 6
25 Jill Steinwand Minn State Moorhead 28.13 27.51 4
26 Lauren Westerdahl Augustana 27.38 27.55 3
27 Ciara Robinson Bemidji State 27.86 27.65 1
28 Tolu Ojoyeyi Concordia St Paul 27.27 27.82 7
29 Morgan Swanson Wayne State 27.87 27.94 1
30 Lindsey Fluharty Northern State 27.38 27.97 4
31 Lynette Raichle St. Cloud State 28.06 28.21 3
32 Samantha Garrison Wayne State 27.96 28.34 2
33 Rachel Taylor Concordia St Paul 28.69 28.61 6
Preliminaries ... (Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
34 Adrianna Suttle Concordia St Paul 28.68 28.72 5
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 24.70 * 2009 Brittany Henderson, MInnesota State Mankato
Name School Prelims Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Kristen Stewart University of Mary 25.05 24.89 2 10
2 Kristi Buerkle Bemidji State 25.37 24.94 2 8
3 Nicole Brungardt Wayne State 25.37 25.01 2 6
4 Nicketa Coombs University of Mary 25.50 25.23 2 5
5 Felicia Carlson St. Cloud State 25.89 25.58 1 4
6 Danielle Jones Minn State Mankato 25.85 25.64 1 3
7 Christina King Wayne State 25.77 25.75 1 2
8 Kayla Montgomery University of Mary 25.97 25.83 1 1
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 21.63 * 2000 Starr Roberts, MSU Moorhead
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Derek Bredy Minn State Moorhead 21.96 22.00 q 8
2 Cory Ploof University of Mary 22.35 22.15 q 5
3 Nick Trisko St. Cloud State 21.98 22.19 q 7
4 Domonique Gilmer Concordia St Paul 22.41 22.28 q 3
5 Carmono Lane Minn State Mankato 22.36 22.38 q 4
6 Tracy Lide University of Mary 22.31 22.58 q 6
7 Austin Eliason Minn State Mankato 22.54 22.59 q 1
8 Diego Oquendo Augustana 22.75 22.60 q 6
9 Luke Hauert Northern State 22.58 22.61 q 2
10 Jordan Johnson Concordia St Paul 22.50 22.68 q 1
11 Nicholas Nelson Minn State Mankato 22.68 22.73 q 5
12 Uchenna Ogbonnaya Minn State Moorhead 22.48 22.84 q 2
13 George Kawalawu St. Cloud State 22.66 22.94 3
14 Jacob Nelson Bemidji State 23.06 22.94 8
15 Dylan Enderlein Concordia St Paul 22.98 23.01 8
16 Jordan Puhalla University of Mary 23.44 23.14 1
17 Tendeh Brownell St. Cloud State 23.23 23.22 6
18 Michael King Wayne State 22.93 23.22 7
19 Tj Struss Minnesota-Duluth 23.30 23.25 4
20 Chris Lefler St. Cloud State 23.26 23.30 5
21 Alfonso Scott St. Cloud State 23.57 23.38 2
22 Jimmy Mireri Concordia St Paul 23.41 23.38 1
23 Beau Wakfield Bemidji State 23.66 23.40 5
24 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 23.38 23.44 3
25 Mandela Matasu Northern State 23.39 23.48 2
26 Chris Oberg Wayne State 23.57 23.89 3
27 Mickey Doerr Wayne State 23.77 24.06 7
28 Jacob Heifort Minnesota-Duluth 23.60 24.17 4
29 Augustus Capers Northern State 24.30 24.39 8
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 21.63 * 2000 Starr Roberts, MSU Moorhead
Name School Prelims Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Derek Bredy Minn State Moorhead 22.00 21.90 2 10
2 Domonique Gilmer Concordia St Paul 22.28 22.09 2 8
3 Tracy Lide University of Mary 22.58 22.24 1 6
4 Cory Ploof University of Mary 22.15 22.27 2 5
5 Carmono Lane Minn State Mankato 22.38 22.49 1 4
6 Nick Trisko St. Cloud State 22.19 22.74 2 3
7 Diego Oquendo Augustana 22.60 22.99 1 2
8 Austin Eliason Minn State Mankato 22.59 30.75 1 1
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 16:41.77 * 2/26/2011 Runa Falch, Augustana
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Runa Falch Augustana 16:44.75 16:41.77 * 10
2 Morgan Place Minnesota-Duluth 16:52.82 16:49.01 8
3 Kristin Brondbo Augustana 17:29.73 6
4 Kyle Blakeslee Augustana 18:15.16 17:39.78 5
5 Bridget Hines Minnesota-Duluth 17:34.72 17:45.37 4
6 Leah Hansen Augustana 17:46.92 3
7 Jennifer Agnew University of Mary 17:54.01 2
8 Dakota Wolf University of Mary 17:56.65 1
9 Whitney Hines Minnesota-Duluth 18:11.49 18:02.77
10 Danielle Thompson Minn State Moorhead 18:07.51 18:08.93
11 Nocona Frame University of Mary 18:17.62
12 Miriam Hovda Augustana 18:26.97
13 Kassie Vaness St. Cloud State 18:36.12
14 Keely Rubash St. Cloud State 18:36.27
15 Paula Marozas St. Cloud State 19:14.09 18:36.91
16 Alyson Piccolo University of Mary 18:47.02
17 Megan Ackerman Minn State Moorhead 18:50.97
18 Kayla Gudmundson Winona State 18:57.25 18:52.17
19 Sarah Bowler Minn State Mankato 19:00.73
20 Taylor Marble Minnesota-Duluth 19:02.55 19:02.38
21 Kari Linneman Northern State 19:04.10
22 Michelle Monroe Northern State 19:08.12
23 Laura Hughes Minn State Mankato 19:34.26
24 Courtney Seyller Winona State 19:35.61
25 Kelsey Magnuson Minn State Mankato 19:44.18 20:03.50
26 Tatiana DeLosSantos Wayne State 20:17.66 20:22.55
--- Melissa Agnew University of Mary DNF
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 14:47.55 * 2/26/2011 John Kern, Wayne State
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 John Kern Wayne State 14:54.55 14:47.55 * 10
Finals ... (Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run)
Name School Seed Finals Points
2 Paul Yak Augustana 15:09.57 14:51.49 8
3 Matt Braithwaite Augustana 14:37.71 14:52.26 6
4 Thomas Becker Minn State Mankato 14:58.64 15:01.45 5
5 Tom Karbo Augustana 15:17.07 4
6 Travis Beniak Augustana 15:17.21 3
7 York Thomas Wayne State 15:22.65 15:18.03 2
8 Jacob Bastyr Minn State Mankato 15:33.03 15:30.29 1
9 Kyle Larson Minnesota-Duluth 15:47.38 15:36.35
10 Dan Allen St. Cloud State 15:38.07
11 Ryan Eason Minnesota-Duluth 16:36.07 15:38.45
12 Jared Hicks St. Cloud State 15:38.76
13 Richard Keroack Northern State 15:39.42
14 Kyle Neumann St. Cloud State 15:41.79
15 Hady Cherif St. Cloud State 15:54.03 15:42.31
16 Justin Grassmeyer Augustana 15:43.35
17 Taylor Thompson University of Mary 15:47.22 15:43.86
18 John Rawerts Northern State 15:36.92 15:45.17
19 Erik Hanson Minn State Moorhead 16:02.53 15:46.91
20 Nick Nygaard Minnesota-Duluth 15:48.18
21 Tom Mountain St. Cloud State 16:17.61 16:03.24
22 Josh Wilson University of Mary 16:14.79 16:03.81
23 Nicholas Emmans Minn State Mankato 16:08.90
24 Jake Womeldorf Concordia St Paul 16:12.83
25 Greg Tracy Wayne State 16:36.11 16:24.53
26 Clayton Foster Minn State Moorhead 16:24.65
27 Brian Quigley Bemidji State 16:24.78
28 Keagan Marble Minnesota-Duluth 15:58.19 16:27.28
29 Cole Toepfer Minnesota-Duluth 16:47.61
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
NSIC Record: 3:54.13 * 2/26/2011 Wayne State, Wayne State
E Klein, N Brungardt, C King, P Pollard
Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Wayne State 3:49.63 3:54.13 * 2 10
1) Erin Klein 2) Nicole Brungardt 3) Christina King 4) Paige Pollard
2 University of Mary 3:52.30 3:57.00 2 8
1) Kayla Montgomery 2) Megan Jenkins 3) Kristen Stewart 4) Nicketa Coombs
3 Minn State Moorhead 3:54.28 3:57.40 2 6
4 Bemidji State 4:07.37 4:01.65 1 5
1) MacKenzie Haupert 2) Michelle Ohman 3) Kirsten Maras 4) Kristi Buerkle
5 Winona State 4:01.71 4:01.90 2 4
1) Beth Braun 2) Lily Golbach 3) Brittany Rynda 4) Nicole Drangstveit
6 Minnesota-Duluth 4:04.24 4:02.66 1 3
1) Kelly Worthington 2) Maggie Demulling 3) Kaitlin Hassing 4) Taylor Kosey
7 Augustana 3:57.50 4:05.17 2 2
1) Colleen Everson 2) Katie Tonner 3) Katie Guse 4) Anne Parsley
8 St. Cloud State 4:14.64 4:07.13 1 1
1) Kelli Lindsey 2) Stacey Kern 3) Roshane Boreland 4) Danielle Luhmann
9 Northern State 4:09.52 4:07.78 1
Finals ... (Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points
10 Minn State Mankato 3:55.61 4:10.97 2
1) Annie Dahl 2) Lisa Alitz 3) Sharhonda York 4) Rheindie Richemond
11 Concordia St Paul 4:22.65 4:16.50 1
1) Nacole Kiss 2) Rachel Taylor 3) Christine Nalepka 4) Brittany Dohmen
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
NSIC Record: 3:22.25 * 2001 , MSU Moorhead
Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Minn State Mankato 3:20.75 3:21.18 * 2 10
1) Carmono Lane 2) Lucas Torres 3) Daniel Ejigu 4) Adam Endres
2 Concordia St Paul 3:22.35 3:21.40 * 2 8
1) Domonique Gilmer 2) Jordan Johnson 3) Jimmy Mireri 4) Dylan Enderlein
3 Minn State Moorhead 3:16.10 3:22.46 2 6
4 Wayne State 3:24.28 3:22.55 2 5
1) Michael King 2) Aaron Garza 3) Garrett Zoucha 4) Andrew Jansen
5 University of Mary 3:24.53 3:25.16 1 4
1) Tracy Lide 2) Cory Ploof 3) Jordan Davis 4) Jordan Washington
6 Northern State 3:25.10 3:26.13 1 3
7 Minnesota-Duluth 3:32.85 3:28.13 1 2
1) Ben Niemann 2) Aaron Gorman 3) Daniel Badhwa 4) Louis Hughes
8 Bemidji State 3:30.82 3:28.50 1 1
1) Mark Buerkle 2) Tandy Juell 3) Andrew Roiger 4) Raphael Gelo
9 St. Cloud State 3:30.07 3:28.68 1
1) George Kawalawu 2) Lucas Windholz 3) Nick Trisko 4) Abdirashid Mohamed
10 Augustana 3:22.73 3:31.65 2
1) Aduo Omot 2) Paul Mallory 3) Matt Winder 4) Taylor Olson
Event 23 Women Distance Medley
NSIC Record: 12:14.57 * 2/20/2008 MSU Moorhead, MSU Moorhead
A Roemer, K Black, S Julsrud, A VanWechel
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 University of Mary 11:43.59 12:24.70 10
1) Emilee Morehouse 2) Kayla Carlson 3) Kayla Montgomery 4) Dakota Wolf
2 Augustana 11:44.28 12:44.64 8
1) Kelly Kougl 2) Katie Tonner 3) Alyssa Schmidt 4) Miriam Hovda
3 Winona State 13:16.81 12:49.40 6
1) Courtney Seyller 2) Beth Braun 3) Kelsey Stensland 4) Kayla Gudmundson
4 Minn State Mankato 13:15.35 12:53.51 5
1) Jessie DeJong 2) Annie Dahl 3) Rheindie Richemond 4) Laura Hughes
5 Northern State 12:58.06 4
1) Brittany Arment 2) Hannah Treinen 3) Makayla Perryman 4) Michelle Monroe
6 St. Cloud State 13:04.31 3
1) Stacey Kern 2) Danielle Luhmann 3) Cheryl Hundt 4) Lauren Johnson
7 Minnesota-Duluth 12:00.67 13:13.05 2
1) Hannah Wurl 2) Kirsten Bjork 3) Jacque Thaemert 4) Tanya Templer
8 Bemidji State 13:17.17 1
1) Genna Ironi 2) Tina Larson 3) Kirsten Maras 4) Alison Hougen
9 Wayne State 14:04.63 13:20.81
1) Tatiana DeLosSantos 2) Madeline Glesinger 3) Holli Erickson 4) Melissa McIntosh
Event 24 Men Distance Medley
NSIC Record: 10:16.36 * 1997 , Minnesota Duluth
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Minn State Moorhead 10:28.93 10
1) Erik Hanson 2) Cory Shufelt 3) Kevin Huot 4) Clayton Foster
2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:08.92 10:31.49 8
1) Dillon Johnston 2) Daniel Badhwa 3) Aaron Gorman 4) Louis Hughes
3 Augustana 9:58.95 10:32.74 6
1) Jordan Slusser 2) Matt Winder 3) Clint Freiheit 4) Justin Grassmeyer
4 Northern State 10:40.93 5
1) Andrew Rose 2) Eric Peterson 3) Matt Peterson 4) Jayce Seelig
5 Minn State Mankato 10:42.01 4
1) Nicholas Emmans 2) Daniel Ejigu 3) Lucas Torres 4) Todd Reed
6 Wayne State 10:53.03 10:43.56 3
1) Lee Anderson 2) Andrew Jansen 3) Aaron Garza 4) David Poots
7 University of Mary 10:45.98 10:46.27 2
8 Bemidji State 11:15.68 10:58.78 1
1) Ryan Sederquist 2) Lars Egge 3) Pat Diedrich 4) Abe Hartsell
9 St. Cloud State 11:05.16
10 Concordia St Paul 11:14.76 11:10.39
1) Daniel Herbert 2) Jordan Lewis 3) Nicholas Cass 4) Jake Womeldorf
Event 25 Women High Jump
NSIC Record: 5-08 * 1991 Jodi Swenson, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Andrea Whitney Augustana 1.62m 5-03.75 10
2 Danielle Luhmann St. Cloud State 1.62m 5-03.75 8
3 Gretchen Folkerts Winona State 1.57m 5-01.75 5 . 50
3 Brittany Beehler University of Mary 1.57m 5-01.75 5 . 50
5 Tanya Vassar Northern State 1.57m 5-01.75 4
6 Katie Guse Augustana 1.57m 5-01.75 3
7 Karissa Pepin Augustana 1.57m 5-01.75 1 . 50
7 Ashley Jonas Minn State Moorhead 1.57m 5-01.75 1 . 50
9 Kayla Kapsner Minn State Moorhead 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Angela Walhovd St. Cloud State 1.52m 4-11.75
11 Kara Nygaard Minn State Moorhead 1.52m 4-11.75
11 Moriah Miller Minn State Mankato 1.52m 4-11.75
13 Lauren Kuklinski St. Cloud State 1.47m 4-09.75
14 Bridgette Karl Minn State Mankato 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Alyssa Lammers Winona State 1.42m 4-07.75
16 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 1.42m 4-07.75
Event 26 Men High Jump
NSIC Record: 6-11.75 * 1992 Brian Rabenberg, Moorhead State
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Calvin McGruder Northern State 2.00m 6-06.75 10
2 Michael Bendix Minn State Moorhead 2.00m 6-06.75 8
3 Ryan Barnes Minn State Moorhead 1.95m 6-04.75 5 . 50
Finals ... (Event 26 Men High Jump)
Name School Finals Points
3 Blake Ridegway Augustana 1.95m 6-04.75 5 . 50
5 Keyvan Rudd Minn State Mankato 1.95m 6-04.75 4
6 Cory Sugden Augustana 1.95m 6-04.75 3
7 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 1.90m 6-02.75 2
8 Andrew Rose Northern State 1.90m 6-02.75 1
9 Adedayo Ologunde Minn State Mankato 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 1.85m 6-00.75
10 Travis Kamm Northern State 1.85m 6-00.75
12 David Braaten St. Cloud State 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Nathan Knop Minnesota-Duluth 1.85m 6-00.75
14 Jimmy Plain Bemidji State 1.85m 6-00.75
15 Paul Wagner Bemidji State 1.85m 6-00.75
15 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 1.85m 6-00.75
17 Jacob Pohlmann Augustana 1.80m 5-10.75
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
NSIC Record: 14-01.25 * 2009 Katelin Rains, Winona State
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Lauren Stelten Minn State Mankato 4.00m 13-01.50 10
2 Miranda Fehilly University of Mary 3.51m 11-06.25 8
3 Leanna Rose Minn State Mankato 3.51m 11-06.25 6
4 Tanya Vassar Northern State 3.36m 11-00.25 5
5 Hollie Bloom Augustana 3.36m 11-00.25 4
6 Alyssa McCarthy Winona State 3.36m 11-00.25 3
7 Lisa Stocker Minn State Mankato 3.21m 10-06.25 2
8 Esther Jandrich Concordia St Paul 3.21m 10-06.25 1
9 Christina Flandrick St. Cloud State 3.21m 10-06.25
10 Kari Novtony Minnesota-Duluth 3.06m 10-00.50
11 Laura Schuneman Minn State Mankato 3.06m 10-00.50
12 Lisa Williams Bemidji State 2.91m 9-06.50
12 Samantha Garrison Wayne State 2.91m 9-06.50
14 Gerae Stack St. Cloud State 2.91m 9-06.50
--- Aubrie Bowers Minn State Mankato NH
--- Marisa Olgrady Bemidji State NH
--- Carmen Johnson St. Cloud State NH
--- Kaylyn Ronke Minn State Moorhead NH
--- Madeline Glesinger Wayne State NH
--- Kendra Cobb Bemidji State NH
--- Theresa Knapp Northern State NH
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
NSIC Record: 17-00 * 2009 Derik Brugger, MSU Moorhead
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Raphael Gelo Bemidji State 4.90m 16-00.75 10
2 Matt Masloski Minn State Mankato 4.75m 15-07.00 8
3 Nick Yenser Minn State Mankato 4.60m 15-01.00 6
4 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 4.45m 14-07.25 5
Finals ... (Event 28 Men Pole Vault)
Name School Finals Points
5 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 4.30m 14-01.25 3 . 50
5 Marshall Fryberger University of Mary 4.30m 14-01.25 3 . 50
7 Nick Nellis St. Cloud State 4.30m 14-01.25 2
8 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 4.30m 14-01.25 1
9 Brett Passini Minn State Mankato 4.30m 14-01.25
10 Jeff Mills Wayne State 4.15m 13-07.25
11 Dane Plifka Bemidji State 4.15m 13-07.25
12 Mitch Drotts Bemidji State 4.15m 13-07.25
13 Tim Simonich University of Mary 4.00m 13-01.50
13 Kohl Koppinger University of Mary 4.00m 13-01.50
13 Nicholas Kranz Northern State 4.00m 13-01.50
16 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 4.00m 13-01.50
16 David Braaten St. Cloud State 4.00m 13-01.50
--- Chad Peck Minn State Moorhead NH
--- Dan Novak Minn State Mankato NH
--- William Brenny St. Cloud State NH
--- Jacob Pohlmann Augustana NH
Event 29 Women Long Jump
NSIC Record: 19-08.25 * 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Walker University of Mary 5.76m q 18-10.75
2 Nicole Brungardt Wayne State 5.76m q 18-10.75
3 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 5.50m q 18-00.50
4 Colleen Everson Augustana 5.44m q 17-10.25
5 Michelle Dunnington Winona State 5.38m q 17-08.00
6 Samantha Williams University of Mary 5.31m q 17-05.25
7 Brianne Hofstetter Wayne State 5.27m q 17-03.50
8 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 5.24m q 17-02.25
9 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 5.21m q 17-01.25
10 Alyssa Lammers Winona State 5.19m 17-00.50
11 Abby Albers Winona State 5.17m 16-11.50
12 Melissa Femrite Winona State 5.13m 16-10.00
13 Katie Tonner Augustana 5.11m 16-09.25
14 Caitlin Laudon Minnesota-Duluth 5.02m 16-05.75
15 Brittany Beehler University of Mary 4.98m 16-04.25
15 Kirby Vossler Minn State Moorhead 4.98m 16-04.25
17 Sidney Blum Wayne State 4.97m 16-03.75
18 Lauren Kuklinski St. Cloud State 4.93m 16-02.25
19 Lindsey Fluharty Northern State 4.88m 16-00.25
20 Morgan Swanson Wayne State 4.78m 15-08.25
--- Taylor Farella University of Mary FOUL
--- Becky Schmidt St. Cloud State FOUL
--- Brooke Maddox Minn State Moorhead FOUL
Event 29 Women Long Jump
NSIC Record: 19-08.25 * 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Melissa Walker University of Mary 5.76m 18-10.75 10
2 Nicole Brungardt Wayne State 5.76m 18-10.75 8
3 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 5.50m 18-00.50 6
4 Colleen Everson Augustana 5.44m 17-10.25 5
5 Michelle Dunnington Winona State 5.38m 17-08.00 4
6 Samantha Williams University of Mary 5.31m 17-05.25 3
7 Brianne Hofstetter Wayne State 5.27m 17-03.50 2
8 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 5.24m 17-02.25 1
9 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 5.21m 17-01.25
Event 30 Men Long Jump
NSIC Record: 24-10.75 * 1981 Ed Stuart, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Derek Bredy Minn State Moorhead 7.12m q 23-04.50
2 Diahn Zeon Concordia St Paul 7.06m q 23-02.00
3 Calvin McGruder Northern State 6.97m q 22-10.50
4 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 6.95m q 22-09.75
4 Trevor Mau Northern State 6.95m q 22-09.75
6 Tyler Zacher University of Mary 6.84m q 22-05.25
7 Michael Amofah St. Cloud State 6.76m q 22-02.25
8 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 6.71m q 22-00.25
9 Austin Suther Northern State 6.69m q 21-11.50
10 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 6.68m 21-11.00
11 Jarek Kunz St. Cloud State 6.56m 21-06.25
12 Nick Pedersen Minnesota-Duluth 6.54m 21-05.50
13 Patrick Amoako St. Cloud State 6.52m 21-04.75
14 Alex Timperley Wayne State 6.51m 21-04.25
15 Michael King Wayne State 6.46m 21-02.50
16 Skyler Jackson Minn State Moorhead 6.40m 21-00.00
17 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 6.37m 20-10.75
18 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 6.34m 20-09.75
19 Thomas Hartwell University of Mary 6.32m 20-09.00
19 Jimmy Plain Bemidji State 6.32m 20-09.00
21 Kirby Kraft University of Mary 6.27m 20-07.00
22 Aaron Teigen University of Mary 6.25m 20-06.25
23 David Pearcill Minn State Mankato 6.09m 19-11.75
24 Jeff Mills Wayne State 6.08m 19-11.50
25 Jeff McDonald Bemidji State 5.69m 18-08.00
26 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 5.68m 18-07.75
27 tony Hermes Bemidji State 5.52m 18-01.50
--- Will Lange Concordia St Paul FOUL
Event 30 Men Long Jump
NSIC Record: 24-10.75 * 1981 Ed Stuart, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Derek Bredy Minn State Moorhead 7.29m 23-11.00 10
2 Calvin McGruder Northern State 7.22m 23-08.25 8
3 Diahn Zeon Concordia St Paul 7.06m 23-02.00 6
4 Tyler Zacher University of Mary 7.00m 22-11.75 5
5 Trevor Mau Northern State 6.95m 22-09.75 4
6 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 6.95m 22-09.75 3
7 Austin Suther Northern State 6.79m 22-03.50 2
8 Michael Amofah St. Cloud State 6.76m 22-02.25 1
9 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 6.71m 22-00.25
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
NSIC Record: 39-07.25 * 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Walker University of Mary 11.94m q 39-02.25
2 Samantha Williams University of Mary 11.89m q 39-00.25
3 Brittany Rynda Winona State 11.27m q 36-11.75
4 Allison Opp University of Mary 11.09m q 36-04.75
5 Brianne Hofstetter Wayne State 11.06m q 36-03.50
6 Emily Asuncion Winona State 10.96m q 35-11.50
7 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 10.94m q 35-10.75
8 Caitlin Laudon Minnesota-Duluth 10.83m q 35-06.50
9 Taylor Sautbine Bemidji State 10.82m q 35-06.00
10 Rebecca Lee Minnesota-Duluth 10.81m 35-05.75
11 Kelsi Ring Minnesota-Duluth 10.79m 35-05.00
12 Janet Johnson University of Mary 10.77m 35-04.00
13 Colleen Everson Augustana 10.76m 35-03.75
14 Brooke Maddox Minn State Moorhead 10.73m 35-02.50
15 Michelle Dunnington Winona State 10.53m 34-06.75
16 Kirby Vossler Minn State Moorhead 10.50m 34-05.50
17 Andrea Whitney Augustana 10.49m 34-05.00
18 Morgan Swanson Wayne State 10.44m 34-03.00
19 Stephanie Friestad University of Mary 10.27m 33-08.50
20 Sidney Blum Wayne State 10.17m 33-04.50
21 Bridgette Karl Minn State Mankato 10.05m 32-11.75