Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 2/25/2011 Page 1
2011 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship - 2/13/2011 to 2/26/2011
Bemidji State University
Bemidji, MN
Results - Day 1 NSIC Indoor Championship
Event 3 Women 1 Mile Run
NSIC Record: 4:55.90 * 2010 Linn Nilsson, Augustana
4:51.80 AUTO
5:02.60 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kristin Brondbo Augustana 4:56.49 5:11.17 Q
2 Runa Falch Augustana 5:11.40 Q
3 Melissa Agnew University of Mary 4:52.40 5:12.12 Q
4 Dakota Wolf University of Mary 4:59.29 5:12.16 Q
5 Michelle SanCartier Minnesota-Duluth 5:12.33 Q
6 Keely Rubash St. Cloud State 5:12.32 5:12.79 Q
7 Molly Kokesh Augustana 5:06.89 5:12.96 q
8 Annie Pfeifle Augustana 5:13.62 q
9 Rachael Stack Minnesota-Duluth 5:15.15 5:14.20 q
10 Alicia Nehl University of Mary 5:25.12 5:15.56 q
11 Laura Hughes Minn State Mankato 5:15.10 5:23.84 q
12 Brittany Arment Northern State 5:31.53 5:25.60 q
13 Courtney Seyller Winona State 5:21.13 5:35.88
14 Kaylee Litch Minn State Moorhead 5:33.90 5:37.19
15 Jessie DeJong Minn State Mankato 5:27.27 5:40.82
16 Brittney Olfert Northern State 5:38.24 5:47.76
17 Rebecca Richter Concordia St Paul 5:51.70 6:00.54
Event 4 Men 1 Mile Run
NSIC Record: 4:14.26 * 2010 Denise Mokaya, Minnesota State Mankato
4:06.70 AUTO
4:13.80 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 John Kern Wayne State 4:13.66 4:29.01 Q
2 Sam Saccoman Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.80 4:33.87 Q
3 Jesse Bennett University of Mary 4:17.88 4:29.16 Q
4 Travis Beniak Augustana 4:11.65 4:34.10 Q
5 Richard Keroack Northern State 4:29.23 Q
6 Tom Karbo Augustana 4:34.43 Q
7 Cole Toepfer Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.50 4:29.47 q
8 Kyle Neumann St. Cloud State 4:30.64 q
9 David Poots Wayne State 4:26.27 4:32.30 q
10 Ryan Sederquist Bemidji State 4:37.18 4:33.10 q
11 Abe Hartsell Bemidji State 4:30.89 4:34.89 q
12 Jayce Seelig Northern State 4:23.44 4:35.46 q
13 Jason Coffin Minnesota-Duluth 4:33.82 4:35.75
14 Jake Womeldorf Concordia St Paul 4:36.48 4:40.09
15 Jonathan Erber Concordia St Paul 5:32.65 5:28.58
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
NSIC Record: 8.73 * 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
8.46 AUTO
8.95 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Janet Johnson University of Mary 8.78 8.80 Q PROV 4
2 Kristyn Nelson University of Mary 8.92 8.92 Q PROV 3
3 Melissa Walker University of Mary 8.96 9.04 Q 2
4 Kelsi Ring Minnesota-Duluth 9.01 9.10 Q 1
5 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 9.11 9.14 q 2
6 Jessica Keesling Minn State Moorhead 9.03 9.15 q 1
7 Sharhonda York Minn State Mankato 9.45 9.26 q 2
8 Ashley Berg Minn State Moorhead 9.20 9.29 q 3
9 Rebecca Lee Minnesota-Duluth 9.38 9.37 2
10 Ashley Larva Bemidji State 9.40 9.39 1
11 Jill Schaefer Northern State 9.29 9.40 4
12 Lexi Guhl Wayne State 9.40 9.48 1
13 Emily Asuncion Winona State 9.59 9.51 4
14 Anna Blaske Winona State 9.29 9.53 3
15 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 9.27 9.56 4
16 Taylor Sautbine Bemidji State 9.55 9.58 4
17 Angela Walhovd St. Cloud State 9.51 9.59 3
18 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 9.59 9.60 3
19 Madeline Glesinger Wayne State 9.81 10.00 2
20 Alyssa McCarthy Winona State 9.82 10.03 1
21 Pearl Walker Bemidji State 10.28 10.17 4
22 Jessica Wagner St. Cloud State 10.41 10.35 4
23 Hannah Treinen Northern State 9.91 10.40 2
24 LeAnn Wagner Bemidji State 10.50 10.44 3
25 Andrea Pfaff St. Cloud State 10.27 10.57 3
26 Esther Jandrich Concordia St Paul 9.83 10.88 1
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
NSIC Record: 8.10 * 2/25/2011 Luke Hauert, Northern Sta
7.97 AUTO
8.25 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Luke Hauert Northern State 8.07 * 8.10 Q PROV 1
2 Diego Oquendo Augustana 8.08 8.27 Q 2
3 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 8.11 8.33 Q 3
4 Will Hanson Wayne State 8.40 8.50 q 2
5 Matt Weeks Minn State Moorhead 8.59 8.61 q 3
6 Derek Barett St. Cloud State 8.59 8.61 q 2
7 Paul Mallory Augustana 8.39 8.65 q 3
8 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 8.51 8.67 q 1
9 Jeremy Davis St. Cloud State 8.67 8.71 3
10 Justin Wolf Minn State Mankato 8.54 8.78 1
11 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 8.88 8.84 2
Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
12 Marc Sizer Bemidji State 8.95 8.86 3
13 Matt Winder Augustana 8.87 8.98 1
14 Matt Molde Minnesota-Duluth 8.73 9.01 1
15 Zach Pederson Concordia St Paul 8.67 9.02 2
16 Andy Chaussee Concordia St Paul 9.35 9.32 3
17 Jordan Lewis Concordia St Paul 9.72 10.23 2
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 55.09 * 2010 Kristi Buerkle, Bemidji State
55.50 AUTO
57.80 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Kristi Buerkle Bemidji State 55.37 56.40 Q PROV 5
2 Danielle Jones Minn State Mankato 58.80 57.91 Q 1
3 Nicketa Coombs University of Mary 56.58 57.91 Q 3
4 Christina King Wayne State 56.40 58.21 Q 4
5 Kristen Stewart University of Mary 57.17 58.56 Q 2
6 Colleen Everson Augustana 58.83 58.73 q 1
7 Brittany Rynda Winona State 59.81 59.65 q 3
8 Annie Dahl Minn State Mankato 59.86 59.99 q 4
9 Kelly Worthington Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.41 1:00.33 q 5
10 Erin Klein Wayne State 59.59 1:00.35 q 2
11 Jill Steinwand Minn State Moorhead 1:02.04 1:00.54 q 1
12 Brittany Dohmen Concordia St Paul 1:01.23 1:00.96 q 4
13 Katie Tonner Augustana 1:01.03 1:01.31 5
14 Amy Wulff Minn State Moorhead 1:02.51 1:01.84 2
15 Lisa Alitz Minn State Mankato 1:02.24 1:01.97 1
16 Emily Fritz Northern State 1:01.68 1:02.95 3
17 Mary Hitchcock Augustana 1:01.92 1:04.48 2
18 Kelli Lindsey St. Cloud State 1:04.09 1:05.13 3
19 Christine Nalepka Concordia St Paul 1:05.44 4
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 48.96 * 1998 Eric Hanson, Minnesota Duluth
47.90 AUTO
49.25 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Luke Hauert Northern State 50.35 50.06 Q 1
2 Taylor Olson Augustana 49.85 50.15 Q 4
3 Ryan Olson Minn State Moorhead 50.56 50.17 Q 3
4 Adam Endres Minn State Mankato 49.71 50.29 Q 5
5 Domonique Gilmer Concordia St Paul 49.11 50.73 Q 6
6 Austin Eliason Minn State Mankato 50.12 51.21 Q 2
7 Jordan Johnson Concordia St Paul 50.24 50.19 q 1
8 Dan Guelle Minn State Mankato 50.72 50.21 q 4
9 Carmono Lane Minn State Mankato 50.02 50.43 q 3
10 Cory Shufelt Minn State Moorhead 50.78 50.85 q 5
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
11 Dylan Enderlein Concordia St Paul 53.83 51.12 q 1
12 Jordan Washington University of Mary 50.49 51.33 q 2
13 Jimmy Mireri Concordia St Paul 54.40 51.92 2
14 Daniel Badhwa Minnesota-Duluth 52.06 51.96 4
15 Mark Buerkle Bemidji State 51.45 52.00 6
16 Andrew Roiger Bemidji State 52.34 52.23 3
17 Mandela Matasu Northern State 52.02 52.27 5
18 Lars Egge Bemidji State 52.41 52.32 2
19 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 52.46 4
20 Mickey Doerr Wayne State 53.48 53.82 1
21 David Braaten St. Cloud State 54.60 5
22 Paul Mallory Augustana 51.87 54.74 6
Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 1:33.52 * 2000 Lori Schmidt, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 LeAnn Severson Augustana 1:38.46 1:37.76 Q 3
2 Kristina Anderson Minn State Moorhead 1:40.19 1:39.07 Q 1
3 Kendra Mooberry Minn State Moorhead 1:37.31 1:39.31 Q 4
4 Megan Jenkins University of Mary 1:39.61 1:39.44 Q 2
5 Michelle Ohman Bemidji State 1:40.92 1:38.47 q 3
6 Maggie Demulling Minnesota-Duluth 1:38.83 q 3
7 Anne Parsley Augustana 1:39.67 q 4
8 Nicole Hall Minn State Moorhead 1:40.35 1:39.68 q 2
9 Jill Schaefer Northern State 1:40.02 1:40.62 q 1
10 Stacey Kern St. Cloud State 1:41.83 1:41.34 q 2
11 Alyssa Schmidt Augustana 1:43.18 1:41.49 q 1
12 Lily Golbach Winona State 1:41.16 1:41.55 q 4
13 Amy Hellickson Minn State Moorhead 1:41.21 1:41.86 4
14 Taylor Kosey Minnesota-Duluth 1:41.29 1:42.17 3
15 MacKenzie Haupert Bemidji State 1:43.35 1:43.15 1
16 Jackie Beckett Minn State Mankato 1:43.46 1:43.49 2
17 Nacole Kiss Concordia St Paul 1:45.11 1:44.27 3
18 Cheryl Hundt St. Cloud State 1:45.65 1:46.67 4
Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 1:21.30 * 2010 Aaron Lund, MSU Moorhead
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Jansen Wayne State 1:21.86 1:22.53 Q 3
2 Aduo Omot Augustana 1:21.82 1:22.96 Q 4
3 Aaron Lund Minn State Moorhead 1:21.77 1:23.55 Q 5
4 Lincoln Arnold Minn State Moorhead 1:23.43 1:24.14 Q 1
5 Eric Anenson Minn State Mankato 1:23.12 1:24.77 Q 2
6 Aaron Gorman Minnesota-Duluth 1:27.04 1:22.72 q 3
7 Deland Weyrauch University of Mary 1:25.12 1:23.84 q 4
8 Aaron Garza Wayne State 1:24.94 1:24.10 q 3
9 Robbie Jenson Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.07 1:24.54 q 1
Preliminaries ... (Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
10 Garrett Zoucha Wayne State 1:27.86 1:24.78 q 4
11 Daniel Ejigu Minn State Mankato 1:24.16 1:24.98 q 2
12 Jordan Davis University of Mary 1:26.08 1:25.09 q 3
13 Kevin Lance Minn State Mankato 1:25.36 1:25.58 5
14 Lucas Windholz St. Cloud State 1:26.15 1:25.58 1
15 Eric Peterson Northern State 1:26.75 1:25.77 2
16 Jesse Krause Minnesota-Duluth 1:26.15 1:25.82 1
17 Aaron Bauer Augustana 1:25.55 1:26.21 5
18 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 1:26.47 5
19 Josh Dahl Minnesota-Duluth 1:26.09 1:26.72 2
20 Daanish Khan Concordia St Paul 1:38.49 1:34.79 5
--- Jacob Vossler Minn State Moorhead 1:26.04 DNF 4
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 7.50 * 2010 Brittany Henderson, Minnesota State Mankato
7.45 AUTO
7.75 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Brungardt Wayne State 7.72 7.64 Q PROV 1
2 Caitlin Dhein Winona State 7.60 7.74 Q PROV 3
3 Becca Schmidt Minn State Mankato 7.73 7.80 Q 2
4 Nicketa Coombs University of Mary 7.79 7.82 Q 4
5 Sharhonda York Minn State Mankato 7.84 7.83 q 2
6 Linnelle Clark Minn State Mankato 7.89 7.92 q 3
7 Kayla Montgomery University of Mary 7.97 7.97 q 3
8 Felicia Carlson St. Cloud State 7.80 7.98 q 4
9 Janet Johnson University of Mary 8.05 8.00 3
10 Sarah Finley Winona State 7.87 8.01 1
11 Kristyn Nelson University of Mary 8.01 8.01 2
12 Kirsten Bjork Minnesota-Duluth 8.00 8.02 4
13 Yanique Black Minn State Mankato 8.05 8.06 1
14 Maria Franker Northern State 8.07 8.09 3
15 Abby Albers Winona State 8.00 8.11 4
16 Ashley Larva Bemidji State 8.17 8.14 4
17 Tolu Ojoyeyi Concordia St Paul 7.99 8.14 1
18 Lindsey Fluharty Northern State 7.99 8.17 2
19 Laura Bock Minnesota-Duluth 8.12 8.22 2
20 Raehanna Twohig Wayne State 8.07 8.23 1
21 Becky Schmidt St. Cloud State 8.23 8.23 2
22 Amy Havelange Minn State Moorhead 8.18 8.24 4
23 Lynette Raichle St. Cloud State 8.44 2
24 Sidney Blum Wayne State 8.34 8.53 1
25 Rachel Taylor Concordia St Paul 8.57 8.57 3
26 Adrianna Suttle Concordia St Paul 8.47 8.65 3
27 Rachel Skog Concordia St Paul 9.09 8.96 1
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 6.82 * 2010 Diego Oquendo, Augustana
6.75 AUTO
6.88 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Derek Bredy Minn State Moorhead 6.79 6.84 Q PROV 4
2 Diego Oquendo Augustana 6.92 6.87 Q PROV 3
3 Brock Keaton Minn State Moorhead 6.91 Q 1
4 Uchenna Ogbonnaya Minn State Moorhead 6.97 7.03 Q 2
5 George Kawalawu St. Cloud State 6.93 6.92 q 1
6 Skyler Jackson Minn State Moorhead 6.96 7.00 q 1
7 Nicholas Nelson Minn State Mankato 6.97 7.01 q 3
8 Tendeh Brownell St. Cloud State 7.05 7.04 q 1
9 Nick Trisko St. Cloud State 6.93 7.05 2
10 Michael King Wayne State 7.14 7.09 4
11 Jacob Nelson Bemidji State 7.13 7.10 3
12 Diahn Zeon Concordia St Paul 7.04 7.11 3
13 Alfonso Scott St. Cloud State 7.03 7.16 4
14 Cory Ploof University of Mary 7.20 7.16 1
15 Taylor Olson Augustana 7.08 7.19 2
16 Tj Struss Minnesota-Duluth 7.18 7.20 3
17 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 7.07 7.21 1
18 Odis Richardson Northern State 7.04 7.23 2
19 Jordan Puhalla University of Mary 7.23 7.25 3
20 DaVonte Taylor Concordia St Paul 7.20 7.28 2
21 Jacob Heifort Minnesota-Duluth 7.17 7.28 4
22 Dylan Streckfuss Northern State 7.22 7.30 2
23 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 7.24 7.31 4
24 Nick Pedersen Minnesota-Duluth 7.20 7.33 1
25 Augustus Capers Northern State 7.26 7.39 4
26 Chris Oberg Wayne State 7.31 7.40 2
27 Robert Spence Concordia St Paul 6.99 7.41 4
28 Darius Willis Concordia St Paul 7.53 7.43 1
29 tony Hermes Bemidji State 7.26 7.44 3
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 2:15.63 * 2009 Sara Julsrud, MSU Moorhead
2:11.02 AUTO
2:16.30 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Rheindie Richemond Minn State Mankato 2:15.75 2:17.28 Q
2 Roshane Boreland St. Cloud State 2:14.87 2:18.60 Q
3 Kristin Brondbo Augustana 2:17.35 Q
4 Carolyn Wardell Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.05 2:18.66 Q
5 Kaitlin Hassing Minnesota-Duluth 2:20.10 2:18.13 q
6 Paige Pollard Wayne State 2:14.93 2:18.71 q
7 Miriam Hovda Augustana 2:22.34 2:20.84 q
8 Kayla Carlson University of Mary 2:16.12 2:21.12 q
Preliminaries ... (Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run)
Name School Seed Prelims
9 Melissa Clark Minn State Mankato 2:20.40 2:21.33
10 Kirsten Maras Bemidji State 2:27.26 2:25.03
11 Lauren Johnson St. Cloud State 2:25.93 2:25.56
12 Hannah Wurl Minnesota-Duluth 2:25.95 2:27.87
13 Kayla Johnson Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.80 2:28.47
14 Tina Larson Bemidji State 2:28.75 2:29.45
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 1:53.99 * 2001 Adam Gellerstadt, Minnesota Duluth
1:51.80 AUTO
1:54.20 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Todd Reed Minn State Mankato 1:55.10 1:59.17 Q
2 Abdirashid Mohamed St. Cloud State 1:55.69 2:00.49 Q
3 Dan Allen St. Cloud State 1:56.44 1:59.22 Q
4 Louis Hughes Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.55 2:00.94 Q
5 Kevin Huot Minn State Moorhead 1:59.40 1:59.78 q
6 Clint Freiheit Augustana 2:00.78 2:00.15 q
7 Mark Gilkerson Northern State 1:59.59 2:01.71 q
8 Travis Wagers Concordia St Paul 2:00.82 2:01.78 q
9 Matt Peterson Northern State 2:02.28 2:01.81
10 Jimmy Hosey Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.18 2:01.83
11 John Muenchow Bemidji State 2:04.93 2:03.43
12 Nicholas Cass Concordia St Paul 2:00.94 2:03.89
13 Leif Johnson Minn State Moorhead 2:08.84 2:08.16
14 Cory Asfeld Minn State Moorhead 2:06.77 2:16.16
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 2:56.39 * 2000 Lori Schmidt, Minnesota Duluth
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Agnew University of Mary 3:03.26 3:01.57 Q
2 Molly Kokesh Augustana 2:55.83 3:02.01 Q
3 Emilee Morehouse University of Mary 3:02.06 Q
4 Brittney Moffatt St. Cloud State 3:03.40 Q
5 Kelsey Stensland Winona State 3:11.77 3:04.54 q
6 LeAnn Severson Augustana 3:05.07 q
7 Alyssa Salava Minnesota-Duluth 3:04.34 3:05.86 q
8 Kelly Kougl Augustana 3:02.54 3:06.60 q
9 Jessie DeJong Minn State Mankato 3:06.84 3:08.09
10 Tanya Templer Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.15 3:08.19
11 Jacque Thaemert Minnesota-Duluth 3:09.03 3:09.95
12 Genna Ironi Bemidji State 3:13.68 3:11.95
13 Makayla Perryman Northern State 3:15.04 3:12.98
14 Melissa McIntosh Wayne State 3:15.67 3:17.49
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 2:28.88 * 2010 Jonathon Stoltman, Minnesota State Mankato
Name School Seed Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Clayton Foster Minn State Moorhead 2:32.09 Q
2 Jordan Slusser Augustana 2:33.82 2:37.73 Q
3 Travis Beniak Augustana 2:32.70 2:32.18 Q
4 Aduo Omot Augustana 2:28.84 2:37.76 Q
5 Dillon Johnston Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.13 2:33.66 q
6 Nicholas Emmans Minn State Mankato 2:34.21 2:35.25 q
7 Lee Anderson Wayne State 2:35.15 2:37.32 q
8 Jacob Arechigo Northern State 2:33.70 2:37.79 q
9 Brandon Krein Northern State 2:42.66 2:38.36
10 Mark Mickow Minnesota-Duluth 2:38.92 2:38.93
11 Pat Diedrich Bemidji State 2:38.64 2:39.25
12 Daniel Herbert Concordia St Paul 2:39.92 2:39.66
13 Jason Schaaf Wayne State 2:39.37 2:40.58
14 Dan Sederquist Minn State Moorhead 2:47.22 2:48.17
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 24.70 * 2009 Brittany Henderson, MInnesota State Mankato
24.52 AUTO
25.50 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Kristen Stewart University of Mary 25.17 25.05 q PROV 8
2 Nicole Brungardt Wayne State 25.90 25.37 q PROV 1
3 Kristi Buerkle Bemidji State 25.18 25.37 q PROV 7
4 Nicketa Coombs University of Mary 25.15 25.50 q PROV 9
5 Christina King Wayne State 25.45 25.77 q 6
6 Danielle Jones Minn State Mankato 25.90 25.85 q 2
7 Felicia Carlson St. Cloud State 25.93 25.89 q 1
8 Kayla Montgomery University of Mary 25.66 25.97 q 4
9 Nicole Drangstveit Winona State 25.71 26.17 q 3
10 Sarah Finley Winona State 26.14 26.22 q 2
11 Karmen Nyberg Augustana 26.36 26.49 q 4
12 Amy Havelange Minn State Moorhead 26.39 26.50 q 5
13 Kirsten Bjork Minnesota-Duluth 26.73 26.57 7
14 Sharhonda York Minn State Mankato 26.20 26.60 3
15 Ashley Berg Minn State Moorhead 26.65 8
16 Becca Schmidt Minn State Mankato 25.48 26.69 5
17 Brittany Dohmen Concordia St Paul 26.81 26.81 8
18 Maria Franker Northern State 27.20 27.00 8
19 Laura Bock Minnesota-Duluth 27.14 27.01 9
20 Yanique Black Minn State Mankato 26.53 27.01 6
21 Raehanna Twohig Wayne State 26.96 27.04 9
22 Linnelle Clark Minn State Mankato 27.44 27.14 2
23 Emily Fritz Northern State 27.36 27.38 5
24 Becky Schmidt St. Cloud State 27.35 27.41 6
25 Jill Steinwand Minn State Moorhead 28.13 27.51 4
Preliminaries ... (Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Prelims H#
26 Lauren Westerdahl Augustana 27.38 27.55 3
27 Ciara Robinson Bemidji State 27.86 27.65 1
28 Tolu Ojoyeyi Concordia St Paul 27.27 27.82 7
29 Morgan Swanson Wayne State 27.87 27.94 1
30 Lindsey Fluharty Northern State 27.38 27.97 4
31 Lynette Raichle St. Cloud State 28.06 28.21 3
32 Samantha Garrison Wayne State 27.96 28.34 2
33 Rachel Taylor Concordia St Paul 28.69 28.61 6
34 Adrianna Suttle Concordia St Paul 28.68 28.72 5
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
NSIC Record: 21.63 * 2000 Starr Roberts, MSU Moorhead
21.76 AUTO
22.20 PROV
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Derek Bredy Minn State Moorhead 21.96 22.00 q PROV 8
2 Cory Ploof University of Mary 22.35 22.15 q PROV 5
3 Nick Trisko St. Cloud State 21.98 22.19 q PROV 7
4 Domonique Gilmer Concordia St Paul 22.41 22.28 q 3
5 Carmono Lane Minn State Mankato 22.36 22.38 q 4
6 Tracy Lide University of Mary 22.31 22.58 q 6
7 Austin Eliason Minn State Mankato 22.54 22.59 q 1
8 Diego Oquendo Augustana 22.75 22.60 q 6
9 Luke Hauert Northern State 22.58 22.61 q 2
10 Jordan Johnson Concordia St Paul 22.50 22.68 q 1
11 Nicholas Nelson Minn State Mankato 22.68 22.73 q 5
12 Uchenna Ogbonnaya Minn State Moorhead 22.48 22.84 q 2
13 George Kawalawu St. Cloud State 22.66 22.94 3
14 Jacob Nelson Bemidji State 23.06 22.94 8
15 Dylan Enderlein Concordia St Paul 22.98 23.01 8
16 Jordan Puhalla University of Mary 23.44 23.14 1
17 Tendeh Brownell St. Cloud State 23.23 23.22 6
18 Michael King Wayne State 22.93 23.22 7
19 Tj Struss Minnesota-Duluth 23.30 23.25 4
20 Chris Lefler St. Cloud State 23.26 23.30 5
21 Alfonso Scott St. Cloud State 23.57 23.38 2
22 Jimmy Mireri Concordia St Paul 23.41 23.38 1
23 Beau Wakfield Bemidji State 23.66 23.40 5
24 Ben Niemann Minnesota-Duluth 23.38 23.44 3
25 Mandela Matasu Northern State 23.39 23.48 2
26 Chris Oberg Wayne State 23.57 23.89 3
27 Mickey Doerr Wayne State 23.77 24.06 7
28 Jacob Heifort Minnesota-Duluth 23.60 24.17 4
29 Augustus Capers Northern State 24.30 24.39 8
Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 9:42.33 * 2/25/2011 Runa Falch, Augustana
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Runa Falch Augustana 9:59.51 9:42.33 * 10
2 Morgan Place Minnesota-Duluth 9:59.78 9:48.89 8
3 Kyle Blakeslee Augustana 10:16.79 10:11.01 6
4 Leah Hansen Augustana 10:19.20 10:12.04 5
5 Jennifer Agnew University of Mary 10:13.08 10:12.60 4
6 Bridget Hines Minnesota-Duluth 10:18.57 10:12.64 3
7 Whitney Hines Minnesota-Duluth 10:15.77 10:20.35 2
8 Nocona Frame University of Mary 10:13.91 10:26.58 1
9 Kassie Vaness St. Cloud State 10:47.56 10:30.93
10 Danielle Thompson Minn State Moorhead 10:31.42 10:33.87
11 Rachael Stack Minnesota-Duluth 10:36.73 10:33.94
12 Annie Pfeifle Augustana 10:19.62 10:41.93
13 Caitlyn Stein University of Mary 10:50.85 10:45.57
14 Paula Marozas St. Cloud State 10:47.84 10:54.00
15 Megan Ackerman Minn State Moorhead 11:17.23 10:57.67
16 Sarah Bowler Minn State Mankato 10:49.84 11:00.13
17 Alyssa Wojack Minn State Mankato 11:05.49 11:13.85
18 Kelsey Magnuson Minn State Mankato 11:02.52 11:33.40
19 Kelly Brammer Minn State Moorhead 11:53.63 11:49.42
20 Tausha Lee Wayne State 12:22.22
Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Run
NSIC Record: 8:31.56 * 1980 Jerry Skalsky, Mankato State
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Tom Karbo Augustana 8:24.93 8:38.63 10
2 John Kern Wayne State 8:33.01 8:40.30 8
3 Matt Braithwaite Augustana 8:39.15 8:41.25 6
4 Paul Yak Augustana 8:43.60 8:43.27 5
5 Richard Keroack Northern State 8:49.32 8:44.23 4
6 Thomas Becker Minn State Mankato 8:46.03 8:48.35 3
7 York Thomas Wayne State 8:49.21 8:53.80 2
8 John Rawerts Northern State 8:59.80 8:54.20 1
9 Ryan Eason Minnesota-Duluth 8:52.79 8:57.38
10 Hady Cherif St. Cloud State 8:58.28
11 Jacob Bastyr Minn State Mankato 8:48.97 9:08.47
12 Kyle Larson Minnesota-Duluth 8:57.90 9:19.87
13 Brian Quigley Bemidji State 9:20.76 9:29.81
14 Jared Johnston Minnesota-Duluth 9:04.19 9:47.33
Event 23 Women Distance Medley
NSIC Record: 12:14.57 * 2/20/2008 MSU Moorhead, MSU Moorhead
A Roemer, K Black, S Julsrud, A VanWechel
11:43.70 AUTO
12:18.70 PROV
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 University of Mary 11:43.59 12:24.70 10
1) Emilee Morehouse 2) Kayla Carlson 3) Kayla Montgomery 4) Dakota Wolf
2 Augustana 11:44.28 12:44.64 8
1) Kelly Kougl 2) Katie Tonner 3) Alyssa Schmidt 4) Miriam Hovda
3 Winona State 13:16.81 12:49.40 6
1) Courtney Seyller 2) Beth Braun 3) Kelsey Stensland 4) Kayla Gudmundson
4 Minn State Mankato 13:15.35 12:53.51 5
1) Jessie DeJong 2) Annie Dahl 3) Rheindie Richemond 4) Laura Hughes
5 Northern State 12:58.06 4
1) Brittany Arment 2) Hannah Treinen 3) Makayla Perryman 4) Michelle Monroe
6 St. Cloud State 13:04.31 3
1) Stacey Kern 2) Danielle Luhmann 3) Cheryl Hundt 4) Lauren Johnson
7 Minnesota-Duluth 12:00.67 13:13.05 2
1) Hannah Wurl 2) Kirsten Bjork 3) Jacque Thaemert 4) Tanya Templer
8 Bemidji State 13:17.17 1
9 Wayne State 14:04.63 13:20.81
1) Tatiana DeLosSantos 2) Madeline Glesinger 3) Holli Erickson 4) Melissa McIntosh
Event 24 Men Distance Medley
NSIC Record: 10:16.36 * 1997 , Minnesota Duluth
9:53.60 AUTO
10:10.00 PROV
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Minn State Moorhead 10:28.93 10
1) Erik Hanson 2) Cory Shufelt 3) Kevin Huot 4) Clayton Foster
2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:08.92 10:31.49 8
3 Augustana 9:58.95 10:32.74 6
1) Jordan Slusser 2) Matt Winder 3) Clint Freiheit 4) Justin Grassmeyer
4 Northern State 10:40.93 5
1) Andrew Rose 2) Eric Peterson 3) Matt Peterson 4) Jayce Seelig
5 Minn State Mankato 10:42.01 4
1) Nicholas Emmans 2) Daniel Ejigu 3) Lucas Torres 4) Todd Reed
6 Wayne State 10:53.03 10:43.56 3
1) Lee Anderson 2) Andrew Jansen 3) Aaron Garza 4) David Poots
7 University of Mary 10:45.98 10:46.27 2
8 Bemidji State 11:15.68 10:58.78 1
9 St. Cloud State 11:05.16
10 Concordia St Paul 11:14.76 11:10.39
1) Daniel Herbert 2) Jordan Lewis 3) Nicholas Cass 4) Jake Womeldorf
Event 30 Men Long Jump
NSIC Record: 24-10.75 * 1981 Ed Stuart, Minnesota Duluth
7.57m AUTO
7.10m PROV
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Derek Bredy Minn State Moorhead 7.12m q 23-04.50 PROV
2 Diahn Zeon Concordia St Paul 7.06m q 23-02.00
3 Calvin McGruder Northern State 6.97m q 22-10.50
4 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 6.95m q 22-09.75
4 Trevor Mau Northern State 6.95m q 22-09.75
6 Tyler Zacher University of Mary 6.84m q 22-05.25
7 Michael Amofah St. Cloud State 6.76m q 22-02.25
8 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 6.71m q 22-00.25
9 Austin Suther Northern State 6.69m q 21-11.50
10 Robert Gunderson Minn State Mankato 6.68m 21-11.00
11 Jarek Kunz St. Cloud State 6.56m 21-06.25
12 Nick Pedersen Minnesota-Duluth 6.54m 21-05.50
13 Patrick Amoako St. Cloud State 6.52m 21-04.75
14 Alex Timperley Wayne State 6.51m 21-04.25
15 Michael King Wayne State 6.46m 21-02.50
16 Skyler Jackson Minn State Moorhead 6.40m 21-00.00
17 Lucas Torres Minn State Mankato 6.37m 20-10.75
18 Tandy Juell Bemidji State 6.34m 20-09.75
19 Thomas Hartwell University of Mary 6.32m 20-09.00
19 Jimmy Plain Bemidji State 6.32m 20-09.00
21 Kirby Kraft University of Mary 6.27m 20-07.00
22 Aaron Teigen University of Mary 6.25m 20-06.25
23 David Pearcill Minn State Mankato 6.09m 19-11.75
24 Jeff Mills Wayne State 6.08m 19-11.50
25 Jeff McDonald Bemidji State 5.69m 18-08.00
26 Kevin Koglin Concordia St Paul 5.68m 18-07.75
27 tony Hermes Bemidji State 5.52m 18-01.50
--- Will Lange Concordia St Paul FOUL
Event 30 Men Long Jump
NSIC Record: 24-10.75 * 1981 Ed Stuart, Minnesota Duluth
7.57m AUTO
7.10m PROV
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Derek Bredy Minn State Moorhead 7.29m 23-11.00 PROV 10
2 Calvin McGruder Northern State 7.22m 23-08.25 PROV 8
3 Diahn Zeon Concordia St Paul 7.06m 23-02.00 6
4 Tyler Zacher University of Mary 7.00m 22-11.75 5
5 Trevor Mau Northern State 6.95m 22-09.75 4
6 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 6.95m 22-09.75 3
7 Austin Suther Northern State 6.79m 22-03.50 2
8 Michael Amofah St. Cloud State 6.76m 22-02.25 1
9 Luke Buchholz Minn State Moorhead 6.71m 22-00.25
Event 29 Women Long Jump
NSIC Record: 19-08.25 * 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
5.93m AUTO
5.55m PROV
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Walker University of Mary 5.76m q 18-10.75 PROV
2 Nicole Brungardt Wayne State 5.76m q 18-10.75 PROV
3 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 5.50m q 18-00.50
4 Colleen Everson Augustana 5.44m q 17-10.25
5 Michelle Dunnington Winona State 5.38m q 17-08.00
6 Samantha Williams University of Mary 5.31m q 17-05.25
7 Brianne Hofstetter Wayne State 5.27m q 17-03.50
8 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 5.24m q 17-02.25
9 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 5.21m q 17-01.25
10 Alyssa Lammers Winona State 5.19m 17-00.50
11 Abby Albers Winona State 5.17m 16-11.50
12 Melissa Femrite Winona State 5.13m 16-10.00
13 Katie Tonner Augustana 5.11m 16-09.25
14 Caitlin Laudon Minnesota-Duluth 5.02m 16-05.75
15 Brittany Beehler University of Mary 4.98m 16-04.25
15 Kirby Vossler Minn State Moorhead 4.98m 16-04.25
17 Sidney Blum Wayne State 4.97m 16-03.75
18 Lauren Kuklinski St. Cloud State 4.93m 16-02.25
19 Lindsey Fluharty Northern State 4.88m 16-00.25
20 Morgan Swanson Wayne State 4.78m 15-08.25
--- Taylor Farella University of Mary FOUL
--- Becky Schmidt St. Cloud State FOUL
--- Brooke Maddox Minn State Moorhead FOUL
Event 29 Women Long Jump
NSIC Record: 19-08.25 * 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
5.93m AUTO
5.55m PROV
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Melissa Walker University of Mary 5.76m 18-10.75 PROV 10
2 Nicole Brungardt Wayne State 5.76m 18-10.75 PROV 8
3 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 5.50m 18-00.50 6
4 Colleen Everson Augustana 5.44m 17-10.25 5
5 Michelle Dunnington Winona State 5.38m 17-08.00 4
6 Samantha Williams University of Mary 5.31m 17-05.25 3
7 Brianne Hofstetter Wayne State 5.27m 17-03.50 2
8 Meagan Grandgenett Augustana 5.24m 17-02.25 1
9 Megan Olson Minn State Mankato 5.21m 17-01.25
Event 35 Women Shot Put
NSIC Record: 51-07.75 * 2008 Sheena Devine, Bemidji State
14.82m AUTO
13.40m PROV
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Rebecca Stier Winona State 14.47m q 47-05.75 PROV
2 Mary Theisen Winona State 14.19m q 46-06.75 PROV
3 Elizabeth Crane Minnesota-Duluth 13.79m q 45-03.00 PROV
4 Alissa Rausch Winona State 13.49m q 44-03.25 PROV
5 Lachel Milander Wayne State 13.38m q 43-10.75
6 Carly Fehringer Wayne State 13.34m q 43-09.25
7 Rebecca Kitzman St. Cloud State 13.30m q 43-07.75
7 Kaysee Nesmoe Concordia St Paul 13.30m q 43-07.75
9 Shanai Guider Winona State 13.23m q 43-05.00
10 Heather Schultz Minn State Moorhead 12.94m 42-05.50
11 Noel Bentele Augustana 12.14m 39-10.00
12 Kali Hook Northern State 12.02m 39-05.25
13 Candice Henrichson Winona State 11.68m 38-04.00
14 Stacie Wiesler Northern State 11.49m 37-08.50
15 Samantha Olson Minnesota-Duluth 11.41m 37-05.25
16 Jatonna Freeman-Andrews Concordia St Paul 11.39m 37-04.50
17 Britt Bickert Concordia St Paul 11.31m 37-01.25
18 Mackenzie Masching Wayne State 11.19m 36-08.50
19 Ashley Ritter St. Cloud State 11.02m 36-02.00
20 Christina Medeiros University of Mary 10.79m 35-05.00
21 Audom Hathaway Minn State Mankato 10.56m 34-07.75
22 Tori Hoffman Minn State Moorhead 10.33m 33-10.75
--- Mallory Stier Minn State Moorhead FOUL
--- Melodi Boke Northern State FOUL
Event 35 Women Shot Put
NSIC Record: 51-07.75 * 2008 Sheena Devine, Bemidji State
14.82m AUTO
13.40m PROV
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Rebecca Stier Winona State 14.47m 47-05.75 PROV 10
2 Mary Theisen Winona State 14.19m 46-06.75 PROV 8
3 Elizabeth Crane Minnesota-Duluth 13.83m 45-04.50 PROV 6
4 Alissa Rausch Winona State 13.56m 44-06.00 PROV 5
5 Lachel Milander Wayne State 13.38m 43-10.75 4
6 Carly Fehringer Wayne State 13.34m 43-09.25 3
7 Rebecca Kitzman St. Cloud State 13.30m 43-07.75 2
8 Kaysee Nesmoe Concordia St Paul 13.30m 43-07.75 1
9 Shanai Guider Winona State 13.23m 43-05.00
Event 25 Women High Jump
NSIC Record: 5-08 * 1991 Jodi Swenson, Minnesota Duluth
1.75m AUTO
1.67m PROV
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Andrea Whitney Augustana 1.62m 5-03.75 10
2 Danielle Luhmann St. Cloud State 1.62m 5-03.75 8
3 Gretchen Folkerts Winona State 1.57m 5-01.75 5 50 .
3 Brittany Beehler University of Mary 1.57m 5-01.75 5 50 .
5 Tanya Vassar Northern State 1.57m 5-01.75 4
6 Katie Guse Augustana 1.57m 5-01.75 3
7 Karissa Pepin Augustana 1.57m 5-01.75 1 50 .
7 Ashley Jonas Minn State Moorhead 1.57m 5-01.75 1 50 .
9 Kayla Kapsner Minn State Moorhead 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Angela Walhovd St. Cloud State 1.52m 4-11.75
11 Kara Nygaard Minn State Moorhead 1.52m 4-11.75
11 Moriah Miller Minn State Mankato 1.52m 4-11.75
13 Lauren Kuklinski St. Cloud State 1.47m 4-09.75
14 Bridgette Karl Minn State Mankato 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Alyssa Lammers Winona State 1.42m 4-07.75
16 Christina Erickson Minn State Mankato 1.42m 4-07.75
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
NSIC Record: 14-01.25 * 2009 Katelin Rains, Winona State
3.96m AUTO
3.50m PROV
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Lauren Stelten Minn State Mankato 4.02m 13-02.25 AUTO 10
2 Miranda Fehilly University of Mary 3.51m 11-06.25 PROV 8
3 Leanna Rose Minn State Mankato 3.51m 11-06.25 PROV 6
4 Tanya Vassar Northern State 3.36m 11-00.25 5
5 Hollie Bloom Augustana 3.36m 11-00.25 4
6 Alyssa McCarthy Winona State 3.36m 11-00.25 3
7 Lisa Stocker Minn State Mankato 3.21m 10-06.25 2
8 Esther Jandrich Concordia St Paul 3.21m 10-06.25 1
9 Christina Flandrick St. Cloud State 3.21m 10-06.25
10 Kari Novtony Minnesota-Duluth 3.06m 10-00.50
11 Laura Schuneman Minn State Mankato 3.06m 10-00.50
12 Lisa Williams Bemidji State 2.91m 9-06.50
12 Samantha Garrison Wayne State 2.91m 9-06.50
14 Gerae Stack St. Cloud State 2.91m 9-06.50
--- Aubrie Bowers Minn State Mankato NH
--- Marisa Olgrady Bemidji State NH
--- Carmen Johnson St. Cloud State NH
--- Kaylyn Ronke Minn State Moorhead NH
--- Madeline Glesinger Wayne State NH
--- Kendra Cobb Bemidji State NH
--- Theresa Knapp Northern State NH
Event 26 Men High Jump
NSIC Record: 6-11.75 * 1992 Brian Rabenberg, Moorhead State
5.13m PROV
2.15m AUTO
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Calvin McGruder Northern State 2.00m 6-06.75 10
2 Michael Bendix Minn State Moorhead 2.00m 6-06.75 8
3 Ryan Barnes Minn State Moorhead 1.95m 6-04.75 5 50 .
3 Blake Ridegway Augustana 1.95m 6-04.75 5 50 .
5 Keyvan Rudd Minn State Mankato 1.95m 6-04.75 4
6 Cory Sugden Augustana 1.95m 6-04.75 3
7 Laquone Robinson Minn State Moorhead 1.90m 6-02.75 2
8 Andrew Rose Northern State 1.90m 6-02.75 1
9 Adedayo Ologunde Minn State Mankato 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 1.85m 6-00.75
10 Travis Kamm Northern State 1.85m 6-00.75
12 David Braaten St. Cloud State 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Nathan Knop Minnesota-Duluth 1.85m 6-00.75
14 Jimmy Plain Bemidji State 1.85m 6-00.75
15 Paul Wagner Bemidji State 1.85m 6-00.75
15 Brian Baulke Bemidji State 1.85m 6-00.75
17 Jacob Pohlmann Augustana 1.80m 5-10.75
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
NSIC Record: 63-04.75 * 2010 Anthony Enyi, MSU Moorhead
19.77m AUTO
17.50m PROV
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Enyi Minn State Moorhead 20.34m q 66-08.75 AUTO
2 Christopher Heil Minn State Moorhead 19.63m q 64-05.00 PROV
3 Ross Bunchek Wayne State 19.62m q 64-04.50 PROV
4 Ben Jacobson University of Mary 19.43m q 63-09.00 PROV
5 Adam Kershaw St. Cloud State 18.09m q 59-04.25 PROV
6 Christopher Reed Minn State Mankato 16.04m q 52-07.50
7 Brad Wright Wayne State 15.96m q 52-04.50
8 Tyler Lynch Augustana 15.65m q 51-04.25
9 John Huber Northern State 15.50m q 50-10.25
10 Jackson Henrich Minn State Moorhead 14.87m 48-09.50
11 Cyrus Raivo St. Cloud State 14.79m 48-06.25
12 Tyler Velzke Minn State Mankato 14.71m 48-03.25
13 Tad Harman University of Mary 14.69m 48-02.50
13 Logan Robinson Bemidji State 14.69m 48-02.50
15 Kyle O'Neill Wayne State 14.53m 47-08.00
16 Nate Thienes Concordia St Paul 14.40m 47-03.00
17 Jacob Lepisto Minnesota-Duluth 14.36m 47-01.50
18 Jake Strange Minnesota-Duluth 13.94m 45-09.00
19 Grant Luer Minn State Mankato 13.63m 44-08.75
20 Mike Cullen Concordia St Paul 13.51m 44-04.00
Preliminaries ... (Event 34 Men Weight Throw)
Name School Prelims
21 Aaron Jung Augustana 13.40m 43-11.75
22 Jared Thompson Northern State 13.38m 43-10.75
23 Ken Klein Bemidji State 13.22m 43-04.50
24 Jordan Premus Northern State 12.82m 42-00.75
25 Jakob Bissell Bemidji State 12.54m 41-01.75
26 Dylan Buehler Augustana 12.25m 40-02.25
27 Chris Zemple Concordia St Paul 12.16m 39-10.75
28 Ryan Meidinger University of Mary 11.72m 38-05.50
29 Joe Ohman Bemidji State 10.66m 34-11.75
--- James Pudwill Concordia St Paul FOUL
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
NSIC Record: 63-04.75 * 2010 Anthony Enyi, MSU Moorhead
19.77m AUTO
17.50m PROV
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Anthony Enyi Minn State Moorhead 20.34m 66-08.75 AUTO 10
2 Ross Bunchek Wayne State 19.94m 65-05.00 AUTO 8
3 Ben Jacobson University of Mary 19.76m 64-10.00 PROV 6
4 Christopher Heil Minn State Moorhead 19.75m 64-09.75 PROV 5
5 Adam Kershaw St. Cloud State 18.59m 61-00.00 PROV 4
6 Christopher Reed Minn State Mankato 16.97m 55-08.25 3
7 Brad Wright Wayne State 16.14m 52-11.50 2
8 Tyler Lynch Augustana 15.69m 51-05.75 1
9 John Huber Northern State 15.50m 50-10.25
Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
 
1) Augustana 60.5 2) University of Mary 43.5
3) Winona State 41.5 4) Minn State Mankato 35
5) Wayne State 27 6) Minnesota-Duluth 21
6) Northern State 21 8) St. Cloud State 19
9) Concordia St Paul 2 10) Minn State Moorhead 1.5
11) Bemidji State 1
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
 
1) Minn State Moorhead 68.5 2) Augustana 39.5
3) Northern State 35 4) Minn State Mankato 26
5) Wayne State 23 6) University of Mary 13
7) St. Cloud State 8 7) Minnesota-Duluth 8
9) Bemidji State 7 10) Concordia St Paul 6