Licensed to Heroes Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 06:12 PM
                       Super 8 - 1/14/2011 to 1/15/2011                        
                                    Super 8                                    
                                  Bemidji, MN                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wisconsin-Superior  'A'                                     14:56.57  
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                                       11:10.27  
  2 Wisconsin-Superior  'A'                                     11:50.32  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stack, Rachael               Minnesota-Du         5:12.00    5:21.49  
  2 Chasson, Sarah               Minnesota-Du         5:25.00    5:33.74  
  3 Sackett, Veronica            Unattached                      5:53.68  
  4 Ironi, Genna                 Bemidji Stat         5:51.55    5:54.19  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Kenny                Unattached                      4:32.60  
  2 Johnston, Dillon             Minnesota-Du         4:37.90    4:33.72  
  3 Jenson, Robbie               Minnesota-Du                    4:37.96  
  4 Sederquist, Ryan             Bemidji Stat         4:44.33    4:39.99  
  5 Muenchow, John               Bemidji Stat         4:42.45    4:44.02  
  6 Lasch, Tim                   Minnesota-Du                    4:56.77  
  7 Anye, Nde                    Bemidji Stat                    5:19.78  
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bair, Maggie                 St. Scholast            9.20       9.38Q  1 
  2 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat            9.81       9.64Q  2 
  3 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat            9.88       9.72q  1 
  4 Durovec, Brea                St. Scholast           10.10      10.32q  1 
  5 Burns, Shaina                Unattached              9.31      10.59q  2 
  6 Wagner, LeAnn                Bemidji Stat           10.97      10.77q  2 
  7 Sunnarborg, Amanda           Minnesota-Du           10.35      10.84q  2 
  8 Brownson, Katie              St. Scholast                      11.01q  1 
  9 Severson, Megan              St. Scholast                      11.91   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bair, Maggie                 St. Scholast            9.38       9.31  
  2 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat            9.64       9.64  
  3 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat            9.72       9.67  
  4 Burns, Shaina                Unattached             10.59      10.36  
  5 Durovec, Brea                St. Scholast           10.32      10.38  
  6 Wagner, LeAnn                Bemidji Stat           10.77      10.88  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Justin               St. Scholast            8.65       8.91Q 
  2 Sizer, Marc                  Bemidji Stat            9.69       8.95Q 
  3 Heffele, Andy                Minnesota-Du            9.10       9.78Q 
  4 Revak, Matt                  Bemidji Stat           11.88      10.47Q 
  5 Ball, Braxton                St. Scholast                      10.66Q 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanson, Justin               St. Scholast            8.91       8.94  
  2 Sizer, Marc                  Bemidji Stat            8.95       8.96  
  3 Heffele, Andy                Minnesota-Du            9.78       9.66  
  4 Ball, Braxton                St. Scholast           10.66      10.26  
  5 Revak, Matt                  Bemidji Stat           10.47      10.68  
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bjork, Kirsten               Minnesota-Du            8.10       8.19q  1 
  2 Bock, Laura                  Minnesota-Du            8.40       8.31q  1 
  3 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat            8.52       8.32q  2 
  4 Krause, Katlin               St. Scholast            8.25       8.36q  2 
  5 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat            8.46       8.41q  2 
  6 Laudon, Caitlin              Unattached              8.40       8.51q  1 
  7 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat            8.74       8.65q  1 
  8 Wagner, LeAnn                Bemidji Stat            9.03       8.86q  1 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bock, Laura                  Minnesota-Du            8.31       8.16  
  2 Bjork, Kirsten               Minnesota-Du            8.19       8.18  
  3 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat            8.32       8.33  
  4 Laudon, Caitlin              Unattached              8.51       8.45  
  5 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat            8.41       8.47  
  6 Krause, Katlin               St. Scholast            8.36       8.53  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Jacob                Bemidji Stat            7.24       7.23q  2 
  2 Wakfield, Beau               Unattached              6.77       7.28q  1 
  3 Hermes, tony                 Bemidji Stat                       7.44q  1 
  4 Solarz, Derek                Wisconsin-Su            6.91       7.44q  2 
  5 Hermes, Chuck                Bemidji Stat            7.55       7.46q  1 
  6 Noyes, Lane                  St. Scholast            7.35       7.61q  1 
  7 Roggow, Zach                 Minnesota-Du                       8.04q  2 
  8 Merlo, Michael               Wisconsin-Su                       8.34q  2 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Jacob                Bemidji Stat            7.23       7.13  
  2 Wakfield, Beau               Unattached              7.28       7.31  
  3 Solarz, Derek                Wisconsin-Su            7.44       7.40  
  4 Hermes, Chuck                Bemidji Stat            7.46       7.46  
  5 Noyes, Lane                  St. Scholast            7.61       7.60  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji Stat           56.54      57.02  
  2 Kosey, Taylor                Minnesota-Du         1:02.00    1:02.96  
  3 Haupert, MacKenzie           Bemidji Stat         1:05.78    1:03.98  
  4 Ohman, Michelle              Bemidji Stat         1:03.44    1:04.18  
  5 Mueller, Katherine           St. Scholast         1:03.85    1:05.25  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roiger, Andrew               Bemidji Stat           53.33      53.04  
  2 Reijo, Matt                  Wisconsin-Su           56.31      53.95  
  3 Egge, Lars                   Unattached             54.88      54.02  
  4 Guentzel, Ryan               St. Scholast           53.75      54.97  
  5 Graham, Erik                 St. Scholast           53.80      55.21  
  6 Warren, Anthony              St. Scholast           53.85      56.64  
 
Event 14  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krause, Jesse                Minnesota-Du         1:27.09    1:30.97  
  2 Badhwa, Daniel               Minnesota-Du         1:28.54    1:32.30  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wardell, Carolyn             Minnesota-Du         2:26.00    2:25.87  
  2 Hughes, Nicole               St. Scholast         2:25.00    2:28.31  
  3 Wurl, Hannah                 Minnesota-Du         2:27.00    2:28.95  
  4 Maras, Kirsten               Bemidji Stat         2:28.55    2:29.54  
  5 Larson, Tina                 Bemidji Stat         2:43.11    2:34.82  
  6 Anderson, Danielle           Wisconsin-Su                    2:45.36  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schoneberger, Alex           Unattached                      1:59.77  
  2 Wilson, Chris                Minnesota-Du         2:01.98    2:01.33  
  3 Schauer, Eric                Bemidji Stat         2:01.33    2:02.16  
  4 Buerkle, Mark                Bemidji Stat         2:04.33    2:02.99  
  5 Mickow, Mark                 Minnesota-Du         2:02.54    2:03.24  
  6 Hosey, Jimmy                 Minnesota-Du         2:02.54    2:03.82  
  7 Coffin, Jason                Minnesota-Du                    2:05.31  
  8 Kostick, Robert              Minnesota-Du         2:05.24    2:07.08  
  9 Nygaard, Nick                Minnesota-Du                    2:07.26  
 10 Mullally, Patrick            Wisconsin-Su         2:15.58    2:21.07  
 
Event 17  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salava, Alyssa               Minnesota-Du         3:12.00    3:09.73  
  2 Templer, Tanya               Minnesota-Du         3:15.00    3:16.47  
  3 Hougen, Alison               Bemidji Stat         3:21.44    3:26.11  
  4 Anderson, Samantha           Wisconsin-Su                    3:32.30  
  5 Micheletti, Christina        Wisconsin-Su                    3:35.51  
  6 Hinzmann, Natasha            Wisconsin-Su                    3:49.92  
 
Event 18  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Louis                Minnesota-Du         2:35.55    2:34.37  
  2 Miller, Kenny                Unattached                      2:38.48  
  3 Behling, Scott               Wisconsin-Su         2:47.54    2:38.50  
  4 Diedrich, Pat                Bemidji Stat         2:43.99    2:38.64  
  5 Muenchow, John               Bemidji Stat         2:45.33    2:45.20  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji Stat           26.55      26.24   1 
  2 Bjork, Kirsten               Minnesota-Du           27.10      27.34   1 
  3 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat           28.04      28.33   3 
  3 Bock, Laura                  Minnesota-Du           28.01      28.33   1 
  5 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat           29.01      28.74   2 
  6 Mueller, Katherine           St. Scholast           28.40      29.03   2 
  7 Haupert, MacKenzie           Bemidji Stat           28.88      29.05   3 
  8 Hoffmann, Cassey             Wisconsin-Su           30.11      29.28   4 
  9 Vaughan, Caitlin             St. Scholast           28.50      29.37   3 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Jacob                Bemidji Stat           23.38      23.19   1 
  2 Bofferding, Sam              Bemidji Stat           23.43      23.41   1 
  3 Wakfield, Beau               Unattached             24.14      23.92   1 
  4 Badhwa, Daniel               Minnesota-Du           24.44      24.01   2 
  5 Gelo, Raphael                Bemidji Stat                      24.07   1 
  6 Courtright, Aaron            Unattached             24.15      24.23   1 
  7 Hermes, Chuck                Bemidji Stat           24.48      24.50   2 
  8 Hermes, tony                 Bemidji Stat           24.66      25.11   2 
  9 Olson, Kevin                 Wisconsin-Su           24.80      25.29   2 
 10 Roggow, Zach                 Minnesota-Du                      25.47   3 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hines, Bridget               Minnesota-Du        11:30.00   10:43.56  
  2 Hines, Whitney               Minnesota-Du        11:35.00   10:55.52  
  3 Marble, Taylor               Minnesota-Du        11:45.00   11:19.58  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Kyle                 Minnesota-Du                    9:16.49  
  2 Miller, Casey                Unattached                      9:21.85  
  3 Johnston, Jared              Minnesota-Du                    9:23.18  
  4 Brookshire, Shane            Unattached           9:20.00    9:24.55  
  5 Quigley, Brian               Bemidji Stat                    9:28.02  
  6 Marble, Keagan               Minnesota-Du                    9:28.78  
  7 Rolling, Ray                 Minnesota-Du                    9:28.85  
  8 Hartsell, Abe                Bemidji Stat                    9:32.56  
  9 Sackett, Billy               Unattached                      9:40.08  
 10 Chase, Lucas                 Bemidji Stat                   10:26.53  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bemidji State  'A'                                4:20.88    4:12.72  
  2 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             4:08.00    4:16.95  
  3 St. Scholastica  'A'                              4:12.00    4:18.93  
  4 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             4:15.00    4:20.26  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                                        3:38.30  
  2 Bemidji State  'B'                                3:50.88    3:38.79  
  3 St. Scholastica  'A'                              3:34.00    3:45.25  
  4 Bemidji State  'A'                                3:28.66    3:47.78  
  5 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                                        4:06.66  
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Novtony, Kari                Minnesota-Du        10-08.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Williams, Lisa               Bemidji Stat         8-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Krause, Katlin               St. Scholast         8-11.75    9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Bair, Maggie                 St. Scholast         8-11.75    8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast         8-11.75    8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Olgrady, Marisa              Bemidji Stat         7-06.00         NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beutz, Jason                 Unattached                     15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Gelo, Raphael                Bemidji Stat        15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Olson, Kevin                 Wisconsin-Su        14-04.50   14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Beckwith, Cyrus              St. Scholast        13-01.50   13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Drotts, Mitch                Bemidji Stat        14-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Beckwith, Luke               St. Scholast        13-01.50   13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Plifka, Dane                 Bemidji Stat        13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 -- Knight, Taylor               Unattached          13-00.00         NH            
 
Event 27  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast          15.50m     15.40mq  50-06.25 
      14.67m     15.40m          
  2 Leonhardt, Brian             Unattached            16.76m     14.20mq  46-07.25 
            14.20m          
  3 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji Stat          13.71m     13.81mq  45-03.75 
         12.52m  13.81m  10.53m  13.36m   
  4 Hansen, Nils                 Wisconsin-Su          13.70m     13.43mq  44-00.75 
      11.09m  13.03m  13.43m         
  5 Howard, John                 St. Scholast          13.00m     13.10mq  42-11.75 
      12.45m  12.69m  13.10m  12.97m     13.58m
  6 Klein, Ken                   Bemidji Stat                     13.04mq  42-09.50 
         13.04m               
  7 Ditsworth, Josh              St. Scholast          13.50m     12.13mq  39-09.75 
         11.95m  12.13m          
  8 Fernow, Charlie              St. Scholast          12.00m     12.10mq  39-08.50 
         11.19m  12.10m     10.93m   
  9 Bissell, Jakob               Bemidji Stat          12.19m     12.09mq  39-08.00 
            12.09m          
 10 Doran, Christopher           St. Scholast                     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  10.43m               
 11 Cook, Ben                    Minnesota-Du          12.91m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  10.86m  11.40m           
 12 Valle, Drew                  St. Scholast                     10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.10m     10.46m           
 13 Odland, Aaron                Unattached            12.19m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.39m     10.06m           
 
Event 27  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast          15.40m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Leonhardt, Brian             Unattached            14.20m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.96m           
  3 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji Stat          13.81m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.53m  13.36m  13.88m           
  4 Howard, John                 St. Scholast          13.10m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  13.58m           
  5 Hansen, Nils                 Wisconsin-Su          13.43m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Klein, Ken                   Bemidji Stat          13.04m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Ditsworth, Josh              St. Scholast          12.13m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.97m  FOUL           
  8 Fernow, Charlie              St. Scholast          12.10m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      10.10m  10.84m  10.93m            
  9 Bissell, Jakob               Bemidji Stat          12.09m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  10.53m  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast          14.40m     14.62mq  47-11.75 
      14.62m  13.36m  13.57m  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL
  2 Capriglione, Katie           Wisconsin-Su          13.40m     14.10mq  46-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  3 Crane, Elizabeth             Minnesota-Du          14.73m     14.04mq  46-00.75 
      14.03m  12.60m  12.55m  12.76m  14.04m  13.34m
  4 Skoff, Mallory               Minnesota-Du          13.44m     13.23mq  43-05.00 
      12.11m  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m  13.23m
  5 Olson, Samantha              Minnesota-Du          12.85m     12.76mq  41-10.50 
      12.24m  12.76m  12.74m  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Aaseth, Sarah                St. Scholast          12.50m     12.17mq  39-11.25 
      12.16m  12.17m  FOUL  11.70m  10.00m  FOUL
  7 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast          11.75m     11.99mq  39-04.00 
      11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  11.73m  11.72m  11.85m
  8 Peltier, Kayla               Wisconsin-Su                      8.58mq  28-01.75 
      7.71m  8.58m  6.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast          14.62m     14.62m   47-11.75 
  2 Capriglione, Katie           Wisconsin-Su          14.10m     14.10m   46-03.25 
  3 Crane, Elizabeth             Minnesota-Du          14.04m     14.04m   46-00.75 
  4 Skoff, Mallory               Minnesota-Du          13.23m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  5 Olson, Samantha              Minnesota-Du          12.76m     12.76m   41-10.50 
  6 Aaseth, Sarah                St. Scholast          12.17m     12.17m   39-11.25 
  7 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast          11.99m     11.99m   39-04.00 
  8 Peltier, Kayla               Wisconsin-Su           8.58m      8.58m   28-01.75 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Metz, Christian              Unattached                        6.51m   21-04.25 
      FOUL  6.33m  6.40m  6.18m  6.51m  6.37m
  2 Courtright, Aaron            Unattached             6.24m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.30m  FOUL  6.15m  6.05m  6.22m
  3 Niemann, Ben                 Minnesota-Du                      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  5.79m  FOUL  5.84m  PASS  PASS
  4 Evans, Tony                  St. Scholast                      5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hermes, tony                 Bemidji Stat           5.79m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.35m  FOUL  5.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kielty, Taylor               Bemidji Stat                      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.51m  5.53m  4.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 McDonald, Jeff               Unattached             5.79m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.43m  5.11m  5.48m  5.14m  5.21m  5.04m
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast                      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.03m  5.22m  4.90m  5.00m  5.02m  4.88m
  2 Laudon, Caitlin              Unattached             5.28m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  4.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.05m
  3 Berg, Mariah                 St. Scholast                      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  4.46m  FOUL  5.02m  FOUL  4.41m
  4 Burns, Shaina                Unattached             5.31m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.86m  4.50m  4.72m  FOUL
  5 Miller, Rachel               St. Scholast           4.90m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.58m  FOUL  FOUL  4.48m
  6 Wise, Whitney                Wisconsin-Su                      4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.47m  4.51m  FOUL  4.18m  4.19m  4.38m
  7 Hoffmann, Cassey             Wisconsin-Su                      4.44m   14-07.00 
      FOUL  4.15m  FOUL  4.44m  FOUL  4.29m
 -- Diedrich, Christa            St. Scholast                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Plain, Jimmy                 Bemidji Stat           1.87m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O    O    O 
  2 Wagner, Paul                 Bemidji Stat           1.82m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO 
  3 Heffele, Andy                Minnesota-Du           1.78m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kielty, Taylor               Bemidji Stat                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burns, Shaina                Unattached             1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Lohn, Bre                    St. Scholast           1.49m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Peltier, Kayla               Wisconsin-Su                      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Wise, Whitney                Wisconsin-Su                      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonhardt, Brian             Unattached            15.24m     15.12mq  49-07.25 
      13.85m  14.09m  15.12m           
  2 Fernow, Charlie              St. Scholast          12.75m     13.46mq  44-02.00 
      13.37m  13.46m  13.33m           
  3 Howard, John                 St. Scholast          13.00m     13.40mq  43-11.75 
      13.32m  13.40m  FOUL           
  4 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast          13.75m     12.86mq  42-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.86m           
  5 Klein, Ken                   Bemidji Stat          13.71m     12.33mq  40-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.33m           
  6 Peterson, Dylan              Unattached                       12.26mq  40-02.75 
      11.99m  12.26m  FOUL           
  7 Odland, Aaron                Unattached            12.19m     11.87mq  38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  11.65m           
  8 Doran, Christopher           St. Scholast                     11.73mq  38-06.00 
      11.19m  11.73m  FOUL           
  9 Ditsworth, Josh              St. Scholast          13.00m     11.35mq  37-03.00 
      11.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Hansen, Nils                 Wisconsin-Su          12.25m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 11 Valle, Drew                  St. Scholast                      8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonhardt, Brian             Unattached            15.12m     15.12m   49-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Howard, John                 St. Scholast          13.40m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  12.50m  13.95m           
  3 Fernow, Charlie              St. Scholast          13.46m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast          12.86m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.37m           
  5 Klein, Ken                   Bemidji Stat          12.33m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.38m  FOUL  13.29m           
  6 Ditsworth, Josh              St. Scholast          11.35m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.03m  12.59m  FOUL           
  7 Peterson, Dylan              Unattached            12.26m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.36m  10.64m  11.09m           
  8 Odland, Aaron                Unattached            11.87m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.65m  11.27m  FOUL           
  9 Doran, Christopher           St. Scholast          11.73m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.30m  11.37m  11.57m           
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crane, Elizabeth             Minnesota-Du          12.95m     12.13mq  39-09.75 
      FOUL  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL  12.13m  11.58m
  2 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast          11.60m     11.60mq  38-00.75 
      11.60m  11.47m  10.73m  11.18m  11.54m  10.89m
  3 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast          11.75m     11.36mq  37-03.25 
      10.78m  10.72m  10.89m  11.36m  FOUL  10.66m
  4 Capriglione, Katie           Wisconsin-Su          10.34m     10.87mq  35-08.00 
      9.64m  10.64m  10.06m  10.87m  10.72m  FOUL
  5 Skoff, Mallory               Minnesota-Du           9.95m     10.46mq  34-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.34m  FOUL  10.46m  FOUL
  6 Peltier, Kayla               Wisconsin-Su                      6.18mq  20-03.50 
      5.66m  6.18m  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL  5.29m
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtright, Aaron            Unattached            13.30m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.23m  13.55m  13.49m  12.33m  12.98m  PASS
  2 Plain, Jimmy                 Bemidji Stat          12.95m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m  FOUL
  3 Drinkwine, Peter             St. Scholast          13.00m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.44m  12.75m  FOUL  12.25m  12.72m
  4 McDonald, Jeff               Unattached            12.19m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.65m  11.81m  11.75m  11.71m  FOUL
  5 Carlson, Ben                 St. Scholast                     11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.75m  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Evans, Tony                  St. Scholast                     11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.27m  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Hermes, Chuck                Bemidji Stat          12.19m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m  11.09m  10.52m  11.21m
  8 Kielty, Taylor               Bemidji Stat                     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.60m  11.01m  11.18m  10.99m  PASS  PASS
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Laudon, Caitlin              Unattached            10.66m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  10.89m  10.86m  10.72m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat           9.93m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      9.29m  9.91m  10.01m  10.27m  10.16m  10.63m
  3 Miller, Rachel               St. Scholast          11.09m     10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.43m  10.36m  FOUL  10.52m  10.24m  10.50m
  4 Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast                     10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.72m  9.64m  9.88m  10.06m  10.40m  10.04m
  5 Diedrich, Christa            St. Scholast                      9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.29m  9.61m  9.13m  9.56m  9.77m  9.85m
  6 Magliano, Theresa            St. Scholast                      9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  FOUL  9.62m  FOUL  9.30m  FOUL
  7 Brownson, Katie              St. Scholast                      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.60m  9.79m  9.43m  9.74m  9.57m  9.77m
  8 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat           9.42m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.33m  9.42m  9.64m  9.77m  9.48m  FOUL
  9 Eckman, Erin                 St. Scholast                      9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.64m  9.66m  9.76m  9.60m  9.57m  9.52m
 10 Lohn, Bre                    St. Scholast                      9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.08m  8.96m  8.91m  9.24m  9.21m  9.17m
 
Event 37  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brownson, Katie              St. Scholast                       2448  
  2 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji Stat                       2347  
 
Event 38  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Preble, Zac                  Unattached                         4428  
  2 Baulke, Brian                Bemidji Stat                       3893  
  3 Molde, Matt                  Minnesota-Du                       3770  
  4 Niemann, Ben                 Minnesota-Du                       3742  
  5 Juell, Tandy                 Bemidji Stat                        802  
 
Event 39  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bemidji State  'A'                                           1:53.98  
  2 Wisconsin-Superior  'A'                                      1:59.70  
 
Event 40  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bemidji State  'A'                                           1:39.65  
  2 Wisconsin-Superior  'A'                                      1:40.90