Licensed to MN State H.S. State Meet    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 04:36 PM
                        Hamline Invitational - 4/5/2008                        
                              Hamline University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji State          12.89      12.90  -2.3  1 
  2 Johnson, Linnea              Unattached             12.76      13.05  -2.3  1 
  3 Holman, Whitney              Augsburg               12.96      13.05  -2.3  1 
  4 Tomberlin, MaKelle           Bemidji State          13.12      13.36  -2.3  1 
  5 Bickert, Britt               Unattached             13.50      13.44  -2.3  1 
  6 Rawlings, Nicole             Bemidji State          13.66      13.54  -1.7  2 
  7 Donald, Kelsey               Carleton               13.04      13.54  -2.3  1 
  8 Landin, Nikki                Wisc. Superior         13.98      13.84  -1.7  2 
  9 Nordness, Jessica            Augsburg               13.48      13.89  -2.3  1 
 10 Lindekugel, Angela           Hamline                13.70      14.00  -1.7  2 
 11 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester             13.75      14.23  -1.7  2 
 12 Rynkowski, Julie             Conc. St. Paul                    14.46  -1.6  3 
 13 Prince, Celeste              Macalester             13.75      14.52  -1.7  2 
 14 Karbowski, Audrey            Wisc. Superior         14.24      14.57  -1.7  2 
 15 Meller, Sadie                Carleton               15.50      15.29  -1.6  3 
 16 Weidner, Kristen             Bemidji State          14.22      15.46  -1.7  2 
 17 Kigwana, Agnes               Augsburg               15.22      15.49  -1.6  3 
 18 Potter, Karley               Wisc. Superior                    15.76  -1.6  3 
 19 Margoles, Michelle           Carleton               16.06      16.20  -1.6  3 
 20 Short, Alicia                Bemidji State          14.55      16.68  -1.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji State          25.66      25.83  -1.1  1 
  2 Tomberlin, MaKelle           Bemidji State          26.77      26.83  -1.1  1 
  3 Wenzel, Jamie                St. Kate's             27.52      26.87  -1.5  2 
  4 Baillon, Kate                Unattached             26.12      26.89  -1.1  1 
  5 Brohmer, Nicole              Hamline                27.00      26.97  -1.1  1 
  6 Donald, Kelsey               Carleton               26.75      27.03  -1.1  1 
  7 Belger, Megan                Wisc. Superior         27.24      27.06  -1.1  1 
  8 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg               26.96      27.26  -1.1  1 
  9 Bickert, Britt               Unattached             27.40      27.35  -1.1  1 
 10 Culnane, Rosa                Hamline                28.00      27.44  -1.5  2 
 11 Kelly, Jamie                 Hamline                28.00      28.11  -1.5  2 
 12 Mette, Maddie                Macalester             28.50      28.61  -2.8  3 
 13 Nordness, Jessica            Augsburg               28.39      28.95  -1.5  2 
 14 Landin, Nikki                Wisc. Superior         29.20      29.12  -2.8  3 
 15 Prince, Celeste              Macalester             29.00      29.26  -2.8  3 
 16 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester             28.50      29.52  -2.8  3 
 17 Reed, Hayley                 Conc. St. Paul         29.50      29.96  -2.8  3 
 18 Karbowski, Audrey            Wisc. Superior         29.20      29.98  -2.8  3 
 19 Elverud, Melissa             St. Kate's             30.00      30.57  -5.1  4 
 20 Lungstrom, Kelsie            Augsburg               29.80      30.90  -2.8  3 
 21 He, Yusi                     Carleton               31.50      30.94  -5.1  4 
 22 Robinson, Kheri              Macalester                        31.01   1.3  5 
 23 Meller, Sadie                Carleton               31.00      31.81  -5.1  4 
 24 Potter, Karley               Wisc. Superior                    33.10   1.3  5 
 25 Kigwana, Agnes               Augsburg               32.21      33.62  -5.1  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Katie               Conc. St. Paul         58.50      57.59   1 
  2 Wenzel, Jamie                St. Kate's           1:00.87      59.24   1 
  3 Daggatt, Shannon             Unattached           1:01.22      59.86   2 
  4 Strong, Jessica              Unattached             59.29    1:00.33   1 
  5 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline              1:01.00    1:00.54   1 
  6 Belger, Megan                Wisc. Superior       1:00.67    1:00.89   1 
  7 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg             1:01.00    1:01.96   1 
  8 Manship, Amanda              St. Kate's           1:04.35    1:02.71   2 
  9 Lungstrom, Kelsie            Augsburg             1:08.93    1:09.23   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Megan                 Unattached           2:15.79    2:13.93  
  2 Helmers, Tari                Unattached           2:15.80    2:15.19  
  3 Bootsma, Claire              Unattached           2:16.93    2:20.36  
  4 Roach, Laura                 Carleton             2:21.39    2:22.19  
  5 Deisting, Ashley             Unattached           2:19.38    2:25.03  
  6 Hartnett, Kaitlin            Conc. St. Paul       2:24.00    2:25.42  
  7 Milne, Lauren                Carleton             2:24.83    2:25.46  
  8 McCoy, Tara                  Macalester           2:30.00    2:26.88  
  9 Hankins, Anna                Macalester           2:30.00    2:27.42  
 10 Fulton, Megan                Conc. St. Paul       2:26.00    2:30.16  
 11 Burg, Marci                  St. Kate's           2:29.06    2:30.50  
 12 Carlson, Kim                 Augsburg             2:35.52    2:30.83  
 13 Irona, Genna                 Bemidji State        2:31.11    2:31.10  
 14 Glissmann, Rachel            Hamline              2:28.00    2:31.42  
 15 Helf, KC                     Unattached           2:29.32    2:33.04  
 16 Major, Robin                 Macalester           2:30.00    2:33.84  
 17 Holland, Sara                Hamline              2:36.00    2:34.60  
 18 Bronson, Kristie             St. Kate's           2:32.00    2:34.63  
 19 Thuma, Callie                Macalester           2:32.00    2:40.27  
 20 Meissner, Sarah              St. Kate's           2:40.00    2:43.93  
 21 McLuen, Bree                 Augsburg             2:47.39    2:44.97  
 22 Engelhardt, Margaret         Carleton             2:38.00    2:45.30  
 23 Kashani, Roxy                Conc. St. Paul       2:48.00    2:46.10  
 24 Peloquin, Sarah              Augsburg             2:48.20    2:46.58  
 25 Doerfler, Emily              Conc. St. Paul                  3:20.09  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wingert, katherine           Carleton             4:45.00    4:38.78  
  2 Burns, Sara                  Hamline              4:54.00    4:48.17  
  3 Van Ness, Mallory            Unattached           4:51.09    4:49.88  
  4 Koch, Laura                  Unattached           4:52.98    4:58.71  
  5 Salvatore, Katie             Unattached           4:59.81    5:01.82  
  6 Boyd, Anne-Marie             Unattached           4:58.21    5:03.84  
  7 Miller, Emma                 Unattached           4:56.12    5:04.73  
  8 Barylak, Katelyn             Unattached           5:03.03    5:06.09  
  9 Bronson, Kristie             St. Kate's           5:14.00    5:06.70  
 10 Kocisiak, Jessica            Hamline              5:17.00    5:06.95  
 11 Begej, Anastasia             Macalester           5:20.00    5:15.65  
 12 Hemmerich, Celia             Unattached           5:06.58    5:18.23  
 13 Schur, Emilie                Macalester           5:15.00    5:19.54  
 14 Rothendler, Rachel           Carleton             5:50.00    5:42.97  
 15 McLuen, Bree                 Augsburg             6:00.00    5:44.71  
 16 Tastad, Diana                St. Kate's           5:40.00    5:49.82  
 17 Seidl, Emily                 St. Kate's           5:45.00    5:55.88  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Handzlik, Dagmara            Unattached          17:57.06   18:14.87  
  2 Campbell, Karen              Carleton            18:21.19   18:19.94  
  3 Koplinka-Loehr, Irene        Carleton            18:33.67   18:28.57  
  4 Edmonds, Jaci                Unattached          18:51.28   18:34.45  
  5 Sieve, Greta                 St. Kate's          18:44.95   18:55.12  
  6 Drinane, Katie               Hamline             19:20.00   19:07.50  
  7 Reich, Nikki                 Carleton                       19:11.70  
  8 Sofen, Laura                 Carleton            19:45.31   19:34.75  
  9 Tollefson, Libby             Macalester                     19:39.51  
 10 Lewein, Jenna                Unattached          19:41.67   19:47.37  
 11 Pajer, Alissa                Carleton                       19:48.90  
 12 Stanzyk, Emily               Conc. St. Paul      19:20.00   20:17.28  
 13 Walter, Whitney              Carleton                       20:29.61  
 14 von Glahn, Piera             Macalester                     20:34.92  
 15 Spencer, Kira                Macalester                     20:43.46  
 16 Stoffers, Ashley             Augsburg            21:27.23   21:23.63  
 17 Butler, Elissa               Macalester                     21:30.40  
 18 Fetterholf, Megan            Macalester                     22:04.12  
 19 James, Sandra                Conc. St. Paul      20:59.00   22:28.65  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stalpes, Kelly               Unattached             15.22      15.26  +0.0  1 
  2 Johnson, Anna                Unattached             15.33      15.80  +0.0  1 
  3 Dalton, Sara                 Bemidji State          15.88      16.21  +0.0  1 
  4 Hougen, Becca                Bemidji State          16.44      16.48  +0.0  2 
  5 Schultz, Nikki               Unattached             15.52      16.56  +0.0  1 
  6 Gabriel, Jessica             Unattached             15.78      16.69  +0.0  1 
  7 Gamache, Alison              Unattached             15.30      16.89  +0.0  1 
  8 Amici, Emily                 Hamline                17.00      17.00  +0.0  2 
  9 Kelly, Jamie                 Hamline                17.12      17.39  +0.0  2 
 10 Meemken, Rachel              Hamline                17.00      17.93  +0.0  2 
 11 Traxler, Emilee              Augsburg               17.61      17.95  +0.0  3 
 12 Walter, Kyla                 Carleton                          18.11  +0.0  3 
 13 Larson, Danielle             Unattached             16.66      18.43  +0.0  2 
 14 Hoffmann, Cassey             Wisc. Superior                    19.73  +0.0  3 
 15 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji State          16.66      22.27  +0.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stalpes, Kelly               Unattached           1:03.45    1:05.53   1 
  2 Dahl, Sharyn                 Unattached           1:03.78    1:06.01   1 
  3 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline              1:08.00    1:06.09   1 
  4 Hinkeldey, Deidre            Unattached           1:03.56    1:06.50   1 
  5 Engel, Kayla                 St. Kate's           1:09.12    1:08.56   2 
  6 Meemken, Rachel              Hamline              1:11.00    1:14.60   2 
  7 Hoffmann, Cassey             Wisc. Superior                  1:16.67   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosburg, Katee               Wisc. Superior                 11:33.99  
  2 Hinzmann, Natasha            Wisc. Superior                 14:00.16  
  3 Becker, Brittany             Bemidji State       18:00.00   14:22.08  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     48.28      49.49  
  2 Bemidji State University  'A'                       49.43      50.90  
  3 Univ. of Wisconsin Superior  'A'                    55.00      51.46  
  4 Hamline University  'A'                             51.00      51.53  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bemidji State University  'A'                     4:03.88    4:04.10  
  2 College of St. Catherine  'A'                     4:15.00    4:07.67  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                   4:06.22    4:10.11  
  4 Macalester College  'A'                           4:20.00    4:15.49  
  5 Carleton College  'A'                             4:15.00    4:15.65  
  6 Hamline University  'A'                           4:12.00    4:22.44  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Goral, Sara                  Unattached             1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Schultz, Nikki               Unattached             1.60m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Skoglund, Krista             Unattached             1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Larson, Danielle             Unattached             1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Johnson, Anna                Unattached             1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Fisher, Michaela             Hamline                          J1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Reed, Hayley                 Conc. St. Paul         1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Hamerlinck, Gaby             Augsburg               1.50m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Walter, Kyla                 Carleton               1.36m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Husby, Carma                 Bemidji State          1.53m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jayme              Conc. St. Paul         3.35m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Anderson, Katelyn            Hamline                2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Winsor, Angela               Bemidji State          3.30m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Frost, Kelly                 Hamline                2.75m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Reed, Hayley                 Conc. St. Paul         2.95m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Popov, Kristina              St. Kate's             2.44m      2.45m    8-00.50 
  7 Behling, Arlene              Hamline                2.15m      2.15m    7-00.50 
  8 Conway, Molly                Macalester             2.30m     J2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Margoles, Michelle           Carleton               2.60m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hudack, Nancy                Wisc. Superior         5.10m      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
  2 Culnane, Rosa                Hamline                5.10m      5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  3 Tomberlin, MaKelle           Bemidji State          5.40m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
  4 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg               5.10m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
  5 Klenke, Tami                 Hamline                5.10m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  6 Mucci, Majra                 Macalester             4.70m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
  7 Amici, Emily                 Hamline                4.40m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25 
  8 He, Yusi                     Carleton               4.51m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
  9 Dalton, Sara                 Bemidji State          4.57m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 10 Kelly, Jamie                 Hamline                4.33m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
 11 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester             4.70m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 12 Dunn, Alex                   Carleton               4.26m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
 13 Walter, Kyla                 Carleton                          4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
 14 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji State          4.61m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 15 Kigwana, Agnes               Augsburg               3.90m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Katie               Conc. St. Paul        11.60m     11.26m   NWI  36-11.50 
  2 Hudack, Nancy                Wisc. Superior        10.34m     10.26m   NWI  33-08.00 
  3 Anderson, Katelyn            Hamline               10.05m     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
  4 Eckhoff, Annie               Carleton               9.20m      9.96m   NWI  32-08.25 
  5 Hoffmann, Cassey             Wisc. Superior         9.00m      9.15m   NWI  30-00.25 
  6 Lindekugel, Angela           Hamline                9.75m      9.11m   NWI  29-10.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ventura, Celest              St. Kate's            12.00m     11.89m   39-00.25 
  2 Kelly, Jamie                 Hamline               12.38m     11.87m   38-11.50 
  3 Bourget, Alicia              Wisc. Superior        12.02m     11.40m   37-05.00 
  4 Wernberg, Robyn              Hamline               11.25m     11.09m   36-04.75 
  5 Lovett, Kelly                Carleton              10.51m     10.49m   34-05.00 
  6 Jurewicz, Steph              Hamline               11.80m     10.23m   33-06.75 
  7 Leyden, Erin                 Augsburg              10.46m      9.80m   32-02.00 
  8 Schubert, Jenni              Macalester            11.00m      9.37m   30-09.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tzanakis, Nikki              Unattached            43.00m     45.04m     147-09 
  2 Ventura, Celest              St. Kate's            40.62m     39.96m     131-01 
  3 Christian, Molly             Carleton              38.61m     35.73m     117-03 
  4 Nesmoe, Kaysee               Conc. St. Paul                   35.24m     115-07 
  5 Wernberg, Robyn              Hamline               38.42m     34.55m     113-04 
  6 Gaston, Caitlyn              Unattached            40.00m     34.34m     112-08 
  7 Bourget, Alicia              Wisc. Superior        33.00m     34.17m     112-01 
  8 Hutter, Angelina             Conc. St. Paul                   33.79m     110-10 
  9 Leyden, Erin                 Augsburg                         29.80m      97-09 
 10 Sterner, Joleen              St. Kate's            27.45m     29.08m      95-05 
 11 Lovett, Kelly                Carleton              29.00m     28.05m      92-00 
 12 Parsons, Raven               Macalester                       23.89m      78-04 
 13 Husby, Carma                 Bemidji State         29.00m     23.27m      76-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, April              Unattached            60.00m     59.96m     196-09 
  2 Schmidt, Kari                Unattached            46.52m     45.43m     149-00 
  3 Niemeyer, Sheri              Wisc. Superior        45.00m     43.00m     141-01 
  4 Ventura, Celest              St. Kate's            39.05m     40.16m     131-09 
  5 Christian, Molly             Carleton              40.52m     39.86m     130-09 
  6 Kelsey, Missy                Bemidji State         39.00m     38.35m     125-10 
  7 Parsons, Raven               Macalester            36.00m     38.17m     125-03 
  8 Gaston, Caitlyn              Unattached            33.00m     37.14m     121-10 
  9 Larson, Sami                 St. Kate's            32.15m     35.27m     115-08 
 10 Bourget, Alicia              Wisc. Superior        35.00m     32.36m     106-02 
 11 Hutter, Angelina             Conc. St. Paul                   31.79m     104-03 
 12 Davis, Katy                  Conc. St. Paul        34.81m     31.46m     103-02 
 13 Leyden, Erin                 Augsburg                         30.95m     101-06 
 14 Tzanakis, Nikki              Unattached            30.00m     29.14m      95-07 
 15 Pearson, Meri                Conc. St. Paul                   28.29m      92-10 
 16 Schubert, Jenni              Macalester                       26.81m      87-11 
 17 Nesmoe, Kaysee               Conc. St. Paul                   26.53m      87-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Jenni                 Bemidji State         31.00m     38.33m     125-09 
  2 Geisler, Chelsey             Bemidji State         33.00m     34.65m     113-08 
  3 Kelsey, Missy                Bemidji State         34.00m     31.07m     101-11 
  4 Larson, Sami                 St. Kate's            31.82m     30.76m     100-11 
  5 Dodor, Erin                  Hamline               31.00m     29.55m      96-11 
  6 Driemeyer, Emily             St. Kate's            30.00m     28.35m      93-00 
  7 Hyllengren, Shelby           Hamline               31.00m     26.49m      86-11 
  8 Meissner, Sarah              St. Kate's            30.00m     25.45m      83-06 
  9 Jurewicz, Steph              Hamline               29.25m     25.18m      82-07 
 10 Short, Alicia                Bemidji State         26.00m     23.05m      75-07 
 11 He, Yusi                     Carleton                         22.74m      74-07 
 12 Hougen, Becca                Bemidji State         29.00m     22.13m      72-07 
 13 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji State         26.00m     16.79m      55-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bacon, Kawaskii              Conc. St. Paul         10.54      11.24  -3.2  1 
  2 Ward, Nick                   Augsburg               11.22      11.45  -3.2  1 
  3 Hancock, Jerrell             Unattached             10.70      11.51  -3.2  1 
  4 Williams, Kevin              Macalester             11.75      11.54  -1.3  3 
  5 Wendell, D.J.                Augsburg               11.28      11.62  -3.2  1 
  6 Pimental, John               Conc. St. Paul         11.20      11.70  -3.2  1 
  7 Kotlarek, Chris              Conc. St. Paul         11.75      11.73  -1.3  3 
  8 Crowley, Jeremy              St. Johns Univ.        11.50      11.74  -2.0  2 
  9 Clintsman, Troy              St. Johns Univ.        11.40      11.74  -2.0  2 
 10 Ziller, Drew                 Carleton               11.95      11.75  -1.3  3 
 11 Koglin, Kevin                Conc. St. Paul         11.20      11.76  -3.2  1 
 12 Kennedy, Chris               Conc. St. Paul         11.75      11.77  -1.3  3 
 13 Winsor, James                Bemidji State          10.89      11.77  -3.2  1 
 14 Kosloski, David              Hamline                           11.84  -0.3  4 
 15 Gentner, Adam                St. Johns Univ.        11.66      11.90  -2.0  2 
 16 Haik, Dominic                St. Johns Univ.        11.50      11.91  -2.0  2 
 17 Nooker, Kyle                 Bemidji State          11.23      11.91  -3.2  1 
 18 Haglund, Kevin               Augsburg               11.56      11.94  -2.0  2 
 19 Kober, Shaun                 St. Johns Univ.        11.65      11.94  -2.0  2 
 20 Beiswenger, Andrew           Bemidji State          11.42      11.96  -2.0  2 
 21 Barsness, Josh               Augsburg               12.00      11.98  -0.3  4 
 22 Andersson, Martin            Macalester             11.75      12.00  -1.3  3 
 23 Murray, Nick                 St. Johns Univ.        11.68      12.06  -2.0  2 
 24 Kober, Cory                  St. Johns Univ.        11.75      12.23  -1.3  3 
 25 Houghton, Tyler              Wisc. Superior         11.55      12.35  -2.0  2 
 26 Lopez, David                 Macalester             12.30      12.49  -0.3  4 
 27 Livingstone, Emmanuel        St. Johns Univ.        12.50      12.53  -0.3  4 
 28 Griepentrog, Kevin           Wisc. Superior                    12.83  -0.3  4 
 29 Sperling, Tor                Augsburg               12.50      12.83  -0.3  4 
 30 Mani, Gautam                 Macalester                        14.12  -0.3  4 
 -- Kohlman, Brian               Conc. St. Paul         11.75        DNF  -1.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bacon, Kawaskii              Conc. St. Paul         21.32      22.20  -1.2  1 
  2 Hancock, Jerrell             Unattached             21.80      22.75  -1.2  1 
  3 Ward, Nick                   Augsburg               22.88      22.94  -1.2  1 
  4 Marnach, Andy                Hamline                23.00      23.01  +0.0  2 
  5 Molitor, Tyson               Hamline                23.00      23.02  +0.0  2 
  6 Holmgren, Dan                Hamline                22.80      23.11  -1.2  1 
  7 Williams, Kevin              Macalester             24.00      23.26   1.4  3 
  8 Winsor, James                Bemidji State          22.78      23.44  -1.2  1 
  9 Crowley, Jeremy              St. Johns Univ.        23.10      23.47  +0.0  2 
 10 Sunderland, Ryan             Hamline                22.80      23.50  -1.2  1 
 11 Koglin, Kevin                Conc. St. Paul         23.61      23.58   1.4  3 
 12 Wendell, D.J.                Augsburg               22.95      23.64  +0.0  2 
 13 Clintsman, Troy              St. Johns Univ.        23.15      23.71  +0.0  2 
 14 Beiswenger, Andrew           Bemidji State          23.33      23.72  +0.0  2 
 15 Nooker, Kyle                 Bemidji State          22.62      23.83  -1.2  1 
 16 Haik, Dominic                St. Johns Univ.        24.10      24.00   4.0  4 
 17 Nestrud, David               Augsburg               23.92      24.12   1.4  3 
 18 Barsness, Josh               Augsburg               24.12      24.16   4.0  4 
 19 Kober, Shaun                 St. Johns Univ.        23.50      24.19  +0.0  2 
 20 Gentner, Adam                St. Johns Univ.        24.10      24.26   1.4  3 
 21 Kober, Cory                  St. Johns Univ.        24.00      24.26   1.4  3 
 22 Ziller, Drew                 Carleton               24.50      24.50   4.0  4 
 23 Etheridge, Tyler             St. Johns Univ.        23.80      24.67   1.4  3 
 24 Livingstone, Emmanuel        St. Johns Univ.        25.50      24.84   4.0  4 
 25 Moore, Jacob                 Bemidji State          23.67      25.42   1.4  3 
 26 Lopez, David                 Macalester             25.30      25.55   4.0  4 
 27 Griepentrog, Kevin           Wisc. Superior                    26.54   1.2  5 
 28 Mani, Gautam                 Macalester             29.50      29.79   4.0  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Tom               Carleton               49.74      49.30   1 
  2 Molitor, Tyson               Hamline                49.32      49.64   1 
  3 Cesarek, Nick                Carleton               51.76      50.89   1 
  4 Kramer, Matt                 Wisc. Superior         50.74      51.17   1 
  5 Jurek, Justin                St. Johns Univ.        51.30      51.45   1 
  6 Bofferding, Sam              Bemidji State          51.33      51.52   1 
  7 Vidrine, Ryan                St. Johns Univ.        52.00      52.48   2 
  8 Sunderland, Jeremy           Hamline                53.00      52.90   2 
  9 Kitt, Ben                    St. Johns Univ.        52.60      53.39   2 
 10 Etheridge, Tyler             St. Johns Univ.        52.90      53.66   2 
 11 Vanselow, Kyle               St. Johns Univ.        55.00      55.05   2 
 12 MacGregor, Colin             Bemidji State          53.33      55.34   2 
 13 Tuura, Ryan                  St. Johns Univ.        56.00      55.51   3 
 14 Moore, Jacob                 Bemidji State          55.43      57.22   3 
 15 Steck, Michael               St. Johns Univ.        58.00      57.99   3 
 16 Burich, Sam                  Bemidji State          54.82      58.65   2 
 17 Selke, Zack                  Macalester             57.00    1:00.02   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gesell, Mitch                St. Johns Univ.      1:55.00    1:56.85  
  2 Kramer, Matt                 Wisc. Superior       1:54.00    1:57.33  
  3 Husted, Sam                  St. Johns Univ.      1:58.50    1:58.39  
  4 Sutton, Jeremy               St. Johns Univ.      1:58.00    1:59.14  
  5 Sanders, Michael             Carleton             1:59.31    1:59.60  
  6 Morgan, Tyson                Macalester           1:59.88    1:59.97  
  7 Enlund, Kris                 Conc. St. Paul       1:59.76    2:00.01  
  8 Sims, Lee                    Wisc. Superior       1:56.15    2:00.61  
  9 Kennedy, Will                Macalester           2:00.71    2:00.66  
 10 Stevens, Andrew              St. Johns Univ.      2:00.00    2:00.81  
 11 Mudry, Martin                Macalester           2:02.49    2:02.41  
 12 Rios, Javier                 Hamline              2:04.00    2:03.55  
 13 Lange, Tyler                 Bemidji State        2:00.44    2:03.58  
 14 Zander, Jake                 St. Johns Univ.      2:03.50    2:03.82  
 15 Bischof, Stefan              Bemidji State        2:03.44    2:03.97  
 16 Schoen, Peter                St. Johns Univ.      2:05.00    2:04.24  
 17 Hermanson, William           Wisc. Superior       2:05.00    2:04.30  
 18 Jaeger, Michael              St. Johns Univ.      2:04.00    2:04.58  
 19 Ballinger, Tom               Carleton             1:59.56    2:05.24  
 20 James, Paul                  Conc. St. Paul       2:02.70    2:05.41  
 21 Husom, Cameron               Conc. St. Paul       2:09.00    2:05.92  
 22 Fenhaus, Brent               St. Johns Univ.      2:02.00    2:09.88  
 23 Chrudimsky, Jason            Augsburg             2:12.91    2:11.12  
 24 Foley, Neil                  Carleton             2:12.00    2:14.00  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olson, Sean                  Unattached           3:59.00    3:54.54  
  2 Campbell, Ian                Hamline              4:02.00    3:56.80  
  3 Eckstrom, Wade               Macalester           4:04.39    3:57.42  
  4 Shelendich, Mike             Unattached           4:02.00    3:59.11  
  5 Hilsen, Paul                 Unattached           3:58.40    4:03.00  
  6 Larsen, Darren               St. Johns Univ.      4:07.00    4:05.89  
  7 McFarland, Joe               Unattached           4:05.00    4:06.32  
  8 Krueger, Dave                U of M               4:04.00    4:10.56  
  9 Letofsky, Josh               Bemidji State        4:20.54    4:11.95  
 10 Hull, Jamison                Hamline              4:22.00    4:12.64  
 11 Wegmenn, Matt                Macalester           4:11.72    4:13.13  
 12 Dybvig, Dale                 Macalester           4:13.77    4:15.26  
 13 Backes, Jimmy                St. Johns Univ.      4:15.00    4:16.89  
 14 Babcock, Steve               St. Johns Univ.      4:20.00    4:17.55  
 15 Gunderson, Josh              St. Johns Univ.      4:20.00    4:18.38  
 16 Frye, Adam                   Unattached           4:20.00    4:19.50  
 17 Brucker, Meeks               Carleton             4:22.00    4:19.58  
 18 Eisenach, Scott              Wisc. Superior       4:30.00    4:21.81  
 19 Rice, David                  St. Johns Univ.      4:26.00    4:22.13  
 20 Jahn, Andy                   Carleton             4:22.60    4:23.00  
 21 Diedrich, Patrick            Bemidji State        4:25.88    4:23.43  
 22 Hartsell, Abel               Bemidji State        4:25.88    4:24.08  
 23 Carpenter, Nick              Macalester           4:20.83    4:24.54  
 24 Springer, Josh               Macalester           4:16.28    4:24.84  
 25 Ley, Zach                    Hamline              4:22.00    4:25.01  
 26 Brenner, Tom                 Carleton             4:22.00    4:25.02  
 27 Schoeneberger, Paul          St. Johns Univ.      4:30.00    4:27.26  
 28 Kilkus, Joe                  St. Johns Univ.      4:30.00    4:27.49  
 29 Marshall, Chris              Carleton             4:22.00    4:28.64  
 30 Chrudimsky, Jason            Augsburg             4:35.00    4:28.79  
 31 Donnelly, Chris              St. Johns Univ.      4:31.00    4:29.10  
 32 Murekezi, Suedi              Hamline              4:25.00    4:30.52  
 33 Schubert, Joe                Macalester           4:29.32    4:31.04  
 34 Sinclair, Colin              Carleton             4:35.00    4:31.57  
 35 Arbid, Jeremy                Hamline              4:30.00    4:36.04  
 36 Johnson, Kaleb               St. Johns Univ.      4:34.00    4:41.35  
 37 Dieterich, Joel              Unattached                      4:45.95  
 38 Knudson, Michael             Carleton             4:45.00    4:48.54  
 39 Sikivie, Michael             Macalester           4:50.67    5:01.59  
 40 Parks, Ben                   Carleton             5:00.00    5:05.19  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fermoyle, Kelly              St. Johns Univ.     15:00.00   15:01.55  
  2 Yotter, Chris                Unattached          15:10.00   15:11.83  
  3 Bauer, Ian                   Hamline             15:00.00   15:12.27  
  4 Gamble, Charlie              Carleton            15:35.00   15:13.82  
  5 Kennedy, Quentin             Carleton            15:30.00   15:15.38  
  6 Haglund, Brent               Augsburg            15:18.49   15:26.13  
  7 Hunter, Zach                 St. Johns Univ.     15:30.00   15:35.54  
  8 Felice, Mark                 Carleton            15:40.00   15:37.41  
  9 Monaghan, Eamon              Carleton            15:37.63   15:38.96  
 10 Bramm, Kyle                  Macalester          15:45.00   15:57.44  
 11 Green, Cam                   St. Johns Univ.     15:30.00   15:58.84  
 12 Steinbrecher, Dan            Hamline             15:40.00   16:03.64  
 13 Sanchez, Victor              Augsburg            16:00.00   16:20.40  
 14 Forster, David               St. Johns Univ.     16:13.00   16:26.05  
 15 Hofmann, Eric                Carleton            16:41.57   16:26.61  
 16 Wyborny, Shane               Augsburg            16:00.00   16:29.69  
 17 Marble, Keagan               Augsburg            16:00.00   16:30.24  
 18 Schield, Dan                 Conc. St. Paul      16:30.00   16:31.88  
 19 Sitzer, Patrick              St. Johns Univ.     17:00.00   16:49.15  
 20 Magigian, Nick               Macalester          16:30.00   16:55.43  
 21 Rose, Justin                 St. Johns Univ.     16:40.00   17:02.10  
 22 Marren, Joe                  Carleton            17:30.00   17:16.54  
 23 Miles, Christopher           Bemidji State       17:00.00   17:31.00  
 24 Eckstein, Ben                Bemidji State       17:00.00   18:14.41  
 -- Schendell, Zach              Unattached                          DNF  
 -- James, Paul                  Conc. St. Paul      16:40.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Tom               Carleton               15.16      15.31  +0.0  1 
  2 Duling, Sean                 Unattached             14.80      15.33  +0.0  1 
  3 Peterson, James              St. Johns Univ.        15.82      15.82  +0.0  1 
  4 Meissner, David              U of M                 15.30      16.06  +0.0  1 
  5 Wankel, Garrett              U of M                 15.30      16.48  +0.0  1 
  6 Nestrud, David               Augsburg               16.45      16.62  -0.1  2 
  7 Bothum, Dylan                Carleton                          17.14  +0.0  3 
  8 Bechstein, Kane              Carleton               17.64      17.56  -0.1  2 
  9 Reeve, Matt                  St. Johns Univ.        15.70      17.78  +0.0  1 
 10 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton               18.42      18.35  +0.0  3 
 11 Wagner, Brayden              St. Johns Univ.        17.91      18.42  -0.1  2 
 12 Kornfeld, David              Carleton                          18.69  +0.0  3 
 13 Hartman, Chris               St. Johns Univ.        17.94      18.72  -0.1  2 
 14 Loonan, Ben                  St. Johns Univ.        18.42      18.90  +0.0  3 
 15 Johnson, Dan                 Hamline                           19.15  +0.0  3 
 16 Lange, Will                  Conc. St. Paul                    19.49  +0.0  3 
 17 Loonan, Tom                  St. Johns Univ.        18.78      19.81  +0.0  3 
 18 Horkey, Adam                 Augsburg               16.11      20.73  -0.1  2 
 -- Maxbauer, Dan                St. Johns Univ.        16.10        DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yokom, Andrew                Macalester             55.00      55.31   1 
  2 Strand, James                Augsburg               56.69      56.28   1 
  3 Luehman, Brant               Hamline                57.00      57.77   1 
  4 Peterson, James              St. Johns Univ.        57.65      58.36   1 
  5 Hartman, Chris               St. Johns Univ.        57.76      58.86   1 
  6 Reeve, Matt                  St. Johns Univ.        58.50      59.68   1 
  7 Meyer, Franz                 Macalester             58.75    1:00.08   1 
  8 Burkhardt, Kyle              Carleton                        1:00.74   2 
  9 Maxbauer, Dan                St. Johns Univ.      1:00.00    1:01.70   1 
 10 Chaussee, Andy               Conc. St. Paul       1:03.50    1:01.81   2 
 11 Loonan, Ben                  St. Johns Univ.      1:00.24    1:01.85   1 
 12 Driscoll, Joey               Wisc. Superior                  1:02.24   2 
 13 Fliss, Palmer                Macalester                      1:02.49   2 
 14 Kotlarek, Chris              Conc. St. Paul       1:03.00    1:02.87   2 
 15 Johnson, Michael             St. Johns Univ.      1:04.42    1:10.03   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lowery, Brad                 Team Usa                        9:01.71  
  2 Erichsen, Chris              St. Johns Univ.      9:10.00    9:04.72  
  3 Noack, Ryan                  St. Johns Univ.      9:48.00    9:39.30  
  4 Lowder, Patrick              St. Johns Univ.      9:38.00    9:39.45  
  5 Davis, John                  Carleton                        9:50.65  
  6 King, Brady                  St. Johns Univ.      9:50.00   10:11.42  
  7 Johnson, Andrew              Hamline                        10:13.44  
  8 Neumann, Seth                Wisc. Superior                 10:45.54  
  9 Hirsch, Ed                   Wisc. Superior                 10:55.06  
 10 Gombos, Taylor               Wisc. Superior                 10:59.51  
 11 Lynch, Mike                  Bemidji State       10:00.00   11:33.48  
 -- Grunewald, Justin            U of M               9:33.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamline University  'A'                             42.70      42.67  
  2 Bemidji State University  'A'                       43.32      43.35  
  3 St. Johns University  'A'                           43.50      43.56  
  4 Augsburg University  'A'                            43.28      43.65  
  5 Carleton College  'A'                               44.50      44.01  
  6 Concordia St. Paul  'A'                             44.00      45.27  
  7 Univ. of Wisconsin Superior  'A'                    44.44      45.85  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Johns University  'A'                         3:25.50    3:24.23   1 
  2 Macalester College  'A'                           3:28.00    3:26.76   1 
  3 Bemidji State University  'A'                     3:21.44    3:31.19   1 
  4 Hamline University  'A'                           3:24.00    3:31.43   1 
  5 Univ. of Wisconsin Superior  'C'                             3:33.50   1 
  6 St. Johns University  'B'                         3:34.00    3:36.78   2 
  7 Hamline University  'B'                           3:28.00    3:37.01   1 
  8 Bemidji State University  'B'                     3:44.44    3:37.29   2 
  9 Macalester College  'B'                           3:33.00    3:38.72   1 
 10 Concordia St. Paul  'A'                           3:30.00    3:40.15   2 
 11 Bemidji State University  'C'                     3:45.44    3:42.53   2 
 12 Macalester College  'C'                                      3:42.96   2 
 13 Univ. of Wisconsin Superior  'A'                  3:33.33    3:52.33   2 
 -- Augsburg University  'A'                          3:32.00        DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gearman, Derek               Unattached             2.19m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Sayles, Tre                  Conc. St. Paul         2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
  3 Clauer, Matt                 Unattached             2.02m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Swanberg, Devin              Hamline                1.91m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Hipp, Carl                   Hamline                           1.82m    5-11.50 
  6 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton               1.81m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  6 Baulke, Brian                Bemidji State          1.78m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  6 Peterson, James              St. Johns Univ.        1.83m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  9 Tracy, Turner                St. Johns Univ.        1.85m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
 10 Beidleman, Brock             Bemidji State          1.83m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
 11 Johnson, Kenton              Hamline                           1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Clemons, Jon                 Bemidji State          1.98m         NH            
 -- Horkey, Adam                 Augsburg                             NH            
 -- Lange, Will                  Conc. St. Paul         1.70m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LeMay, Adam                  Conc. St. Paul         4.60m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 White, Steve                 Flight Deck            4.60m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Wagner, Brayden              St. Johns Univ.        4.31m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Gelo, Rehgy                  Bemidji State          4.27m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Norman, Andrew               St. Johns Univ.        4.31m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Lofboom, Joe                 St. Johns Univ.        4.35m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 Koivisto, Matt               Hamline                4.16m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  8 Laine, Aaron                 St. Johns Univ.        3.90m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 Etchison, Kurt               Bemidji State          4.27m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 10 Meissner, David              U of M                 3.75m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
 11 Chaussee, Andy               Conc. St. Paul         3.90m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
 12 Kornfeld, David              Carleton               3.60m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Polley, Mickey               Conc. St. Paul         3.66m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Crummy, Tommmy               Bemidji State          4.57m         NH            
 -- Wankel, Garrett              U of M                 4.00m         NH            
 -- Kruger, Jake                 Hamline                              NH            
 -- Tatinger, Rob                Wisc. Superior         4.00m         NH            
 -- Johnson, Dan                 Hamline                              NH            
 -- Johnson, Erik                Macalester             3.30m         NH            
 -- Morberg, Lee                 Bemidji State          4.27m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gearman, Derek               Unattached             7.50m      7.08m   NWI  23-02.75 
  2 Demer, Addison               Unattached             6.94m      6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  3 Pimental, John               Conc. St. Paul         7.06m      6.75m   NWI  22-01.75 
  4 Diley, Erik                  St. Johns Univ.        6.83m      6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
  5 Crummy, Tommmy               Bemidji State          6.60m      6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
  6 Ward, Nick                   Augsburg               6.08m      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
  7 Horkey, Adam                 Augsburg               5.78m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50 
  8 Kennedy, Chris               Conc. St. Paul         6.60m      6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
  9 Mosley, Eric                 St. Johns Univ.        5.76m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 10 Gormand, Brendan             St. Johns Univ.        5.85m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
 11 Wyss, Andy                   Conc. St. Paul         5.74m      5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
 12 Pantila, Shane               Augsburg               5.71m      5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
 13 Bahr, Nate                   Bemidji State          6.10m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
 14 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton               5.60m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 15 Bechstein, Kane              Carleton               5.65m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
 16 Kosloski, David              Hamline                5.53m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
 17 Danyo, Jon                   Hamline                5.60m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
 18 Schnurrer, Dave              Wisc. Superior         5.65m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 19 Sperling, Tor                Augsburg               5.04m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
 19 Polley, Mickey               Conc. St. Paul                    4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
 -- Copley, Javan                Hamline                              ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sayles, Tre                  Conc. St. Paul        14.33m     13.79m   NWI  45-03.00 
  2 Haglund, Kevin               Augsburg              12.95m     13.72m   NWI  45-00.25 
  3 Wyss, Andy                   Conc. St. Paul        13.28m     12.78m   NWI  41-11.25 
  4 Bahr, Nate                   Bemidji State         13.41m     12.74m   NWI  41-09.75 
  5 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton              12.82m     12.36m   NWI  40-06.75 
  6 Pantila, Shane               Augsburg              11.58m     12.31m   NWI  40-04.75 
  7 Sunderland, Jeremy           Hamline                          11.91m   NWI  39-01.00 
  8 Schnurrer, Dave              Wisc. Superior        11.70m     11.78m   NWI  38-07.75 
  9 Cooke, Sean                  Macalester            11.94m     11.43m   NWI  37-06.00 
 10 Danyo, Jon                   Hamline               11.60m     11.30m   NWI  37-01.00 
 11 Sperling, Tor                Augsburg              11.03m     11.28m   NWI  37-00.25 
 -- Joyce, Thomas                St. Johns Univ.       11.61m         ND   NWI           
 -- Bothum, Dylan                Carleton                             ND   NWI           
 -- Evenson, Nate                Carleton              10.45m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Remitz, Joe                  Bemidji State         18.00m     17.91m   58-09.25 
  2 Davis, Tre                   Unattached            16.10m     15.43m   50-07.50 
  3 King, Derall                 Hamline               15.89m     15.30m   50-02.50 
  4 Kleinhuizen, Tyler           Unattached            15.50m     15.09m   49-06.25 
  5 Gunderson, Nick              St. Johns Univ.       14.97m     14.81m   48-07.25 
  6 Peterson, Derek              Hamline               15.60m     14.70m   48-02.75 
  7 Peterson, Charles            U of M                14.50m     14.68m   48-02.00 
  8 Schultz, Nick                U of M                14.80m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  9 Bell, Nate                   Hamline               13.00m     13.25m   43-05.75 
 10 Groll, Josh                  Augsburg              13.50m     12.85m   42-02.00 
 11 Juba, Tim                    St. Johns Univ.       13.82m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 12 Hayes, Griffin               St. Johns Univ.       12.11m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 13 Springman, Blake             Hamline               13.40m     12.22m   40-01.25 
 14 Christianson, Kyle           Bemidji State         14.90m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 15 Salvato, Andrew              St. Johns Univ.       11.87m     11.75m   38-06.75 
 16 Pantila, Shane               Augsburg              12.68m     11.64m   38-02.25 
 16 Maurer, Aaron                Carleton              10.96m     11.64m   38-02.25 
 18 Miller, Wade                 Macalester            11.00m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 19 Noble, Lee                   Macalester            10.00m      8.63m   28-03.75 
 -- Gelo, Rehgy                  Bemidji State         11.90m         ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Norman, Andy                 Hamline               44.00m     46.78m     153-06 
  2 Remitz, Joe                  Bemidji State         45.00m     46.59m     152-10 
  3 Davis, Tre                   Unattached            45.00m     46.40m     152-03 
  4 Kleinhuizen, Tyler           Unattached            43.00m     44.18m     144-11 
  5 Helm, Jon                    Hamline               46.00m     42.65m     139-11 
  6 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji State         45.00m     41.59m     136-05 
  7 Juba, Tim                    St. Johns Univ.       36.00m     38.72m     127-00 
  8 Gunderson, Nick              St. Johns Univ.       44.00m     38.69m     126-11 
  9 Meissner, David              U of M                35.00m     38.20m     125-04 
 10 Christianson, Kyle           Bemidji State         40.00m     36.69m     120-04 
 11 Springman, Blake             Hamline                          36.52m     119-10 
 12 Noble, Lee                   Macalester                       35.76m     117-04 
 13 Wankel, Garrett              U of M                32.00m     34.67m     113-09 
 14 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji State         38.00m     33.58m     110-02 
 15 Burtis, Chase                St. Johns Univ.       36.00m     32.95m     108-01 
 16 King, Derall                 Hamline                          32.68m     107-03 
 17 Miller, Wade                 Macalester                       29.99m      98-05 
 18 Olver, Bryan                 St. Johns Univ.       35.00m     29.58m      97-00 
 -- Hayes, Griffin               St. Johns Univ.       35.00m         ND            
 -- Andersson, Martin            Macalester                           ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tolcer, Bryan                Unattached            57.00m     58.73m     192-08 
  2 Remitz, Joe                  Bemidji State         54.00m     49.23m     161-06 
  3 Christianson, Kyle           Bemidji State         43.00m     45.87m     150-06 
  4 Mitchell, Evan               Macalester            45.00m     45.73m     150-00 
  5 Jones, Drew                  Hamline               48.00m     45.37m     148-10 
  6 Mitambo, Patrick             Hamline               45.00m     44.64m     146-05 
  7 MacFarlane, Colin            Hamline               47.00m     44.12m     144-09 
  8 Norman, Andy                 Hamline               45.00m     43.42m     142-05 
  9 Wilkerson, Aaron             Hamline               47.00m     42.77m     140-04 
 10 Groll, Josh                  Augsburg              39.04m     42.63m     139-10 
 11 Bell, Nate                   Hamline               43.00m     41.52m     136-03 
 12 Pantila, Shane               Augsburg              39.91m     41.17m     135-01 
 13 Gunderson, Nick              St. Johns Univ.       46.00m     39.99m     131-02 
 14 Kleinhuizen, Tyler           Unattached            47.00m     39.59m     129-11 
 15 Juba, Tim                    St. Johns Univ.       38.00m     38.67m     126-10 
 16 Schultz, Nick                U of M                48.00m     38.32m     125-09 
 17 Iriho, Kevin                 Conc. St. Paul        35.30m     37.93m     124-05 
 18 Hayes, Griffin               St. Johns Univ.       36.00m     37.01m     121-05 
 19 Lablanc, Ben                 Hamline               37.00m     36.50m     119-09 
 20 Mach, Kevin                  Conc. St. Paul        35.30m     33.31m     109-03 
 21 Noble, Lee                   Macalester                       31.46m     103-02 
 22 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji State         38.00m     30.99m     101-08 
 23 Miller, Wade                 Macalester            36.00m     30.75m     100-11 
 24 Peterson, Charles            U of M                48.00m     30.50m     100-01 
 25 Madigan, Mike                Unattached            30.00m     24.72m      81-01 
 -- Salvato, Andrew              St. Johns Univ.       48.00m         ND            
 -- Jahnke, T.J.                 Augsburg                             ND            
 -- Peterson, Derek              Hamline               45.00m         ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Evan               Macalester            50.00m     57.70m     189-04 
  2 Burtis, Chase                St. Johns Univ.       40.00m     53.12m     174-03 
  3 Wilkes, Justin               St. Johns Univ.       54.00m     51.99m     170-07 
  4 Breeding, Mitch              Unattached            54.00m     51.94m     170-05 
  5 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji State         45.00m     45.99m     150-11 
  6 Usset, Peter                 Hamline                          45.95m     150-09 
  7 Clinstman, Dusty             St. Johns Univ.       45.00m     45.53m     149-04 
  8 Bechstein, Kane              Carleton              44.41m     45.19m     148-03 
  9 Cesarek, Nick                Carleton              43.90m     43.92m     144-01 
 10 Murtaugh, Bob                St. Johns Univ.       43.00m     41.50m     136-02 
 11 Sullivan, Dan                Hamline               48.00m     41.33m     135-07 
 12 Beidleman, Brock             Bemidji State         40.00m     37.12m     121-09 
 13 Casidy, Brennan              Hamline                          37.08m     121-08 
 14 Monson, Rob                  Hamline               38.00m     36.50m     119-09 
 15 Andersson, Martin            Macalester            30.00m     35.25m     115-08 
 16 Jahnke, T.J.                 Augsburg              28.76m     33.51m     109-11 
 17 Owens, Colin                 St. Johns Univ.       40.00m     29.66m      97-04 
 -- Brigging, Mitch              Unattached                           ND