Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference - 10/22/2016               
                  Men's and Women's Cross Country Championships                  
                      Yankton Trails Park, Sioux Falls, SD                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Trost, Emilee             JR Duluth                19:51.37    1             
  2 Zeis, Alexis              JR U-Mary                19:54.68    2             
  3 Narbuvoll, Ida            SO U-Mary                20:01.74    3             
  4 Colbenson, Breanna        SR Duluth                20:14.91    4             
  5 Montonye, Molly           SR Msu-Moorhead          20:25.94    5             
  6 Sunstrom, Sam             SR St. Cloud State       20:53.51    6             
  7 Fox, Kate                 FR U-Mary                20:55.02    7             
  8 Stewart, Kaycie           JR U-Mary                21:05.70    8             
  9 Kastigar, Hannah          JR Northern State        21:12.12    9             
 10 Seidenkranz, Amber        JR Duluth                21:14.06   10             
 11 Hansen, Raissa            JR Winona State          21:18.33   11             
 12 Smith, Makenzie           SR Msu-Moorhead          21:21.34   12             
 13 Schuette, Jaiden          SO U-Mary                21:22.72   13             
 14 Kelly, Mackenzie          SO Augustana             21:27.89   14             
 15 Moore, Abigail            JR Duluth                21:35.72   15             
 16 Carlson, Marissa          SO Msu-Moorhead          21:37.44   16             
 17 Borrowski, Meaghan        FR Duluth                21:42.68   17             
 18 Lewis, Hannah             JR Winona State          21:50.76   18             
 19 Baker, Erin               JR Minnesota St          21:51.70   19             
 20 Huffman, Rachel           SR Sioux Falls           21:55.46   20             
 21 Anger, Olivia             FR Winona State          21:59.39   21             
 22 Kruse, Annie              JR Augustana             22:00.97   22             
 23 Sesow, Alana              FR Augustana             22:01.09   23             
 24 Bond, Rebekkah            JR U-Mary                22:01.12   24             
 25 Drenckhahn, Melissa       FR Duluth                22:02.11   25             
 26 Hafdahl, Emma             FR U-Mary                22:09.19   26             
 27 Lofgren, Chrissy          FR St. Cloud State       22:10.09   27             
 28 Allen, Megan              JR Minnesota St          22:12.80   28             
 29 Hujik, Heidi              SR Winona State          22:15.21   29             
 30 Larson, Paige             SO Northern State        22:17.24   30             
 31 Serratore, Megan          SO Minnesota St          22:18.43   31             
 32 Lopez, Vanessa            SR Bemidji St            22:19.16   32             
 33 Palmeter, Hannah          SR SW Minnesota St.      22:22.05   33             
 34 Rairdon, Rebekah          FR Augustana             22:24.28   34             
 35 Stauber, Natalie          SR Duluth                22:27.62   35             
 36 Sistrunk, Kathryn         FR Msu-Moorhead          22:27.94   36             
 37 Gast, Lindsey             JR Northern State        22:28.08   37             
 38 Fortier, McKenzie         JR Winona State          22:33.95   38             
 39 Roelike, Kaylee           SR St. Cloud State       22:37.09   39             
 40 Kopplow, Jordin           SR Sioux Falls           22:37.23   40             
 41 Harrison, Sarah           FR Duluth                22:38.61                  
 42 Hein, Kiana               JR Sioux Falls           22:38.67   41             
 43 Soli, Cassidy             SR Augustana             22:40.35   42             
 44 Schlafke, Elizabeth       FR Duluth                22:40.61                  
 45 Harmon, Jackie            SO U-Mary                22:41.75                  
 46 Stuart, Megan             SO Duluth                22:46.61                  
 47 Kaiser, Amanda            SR Winona State          22:47.70   43             
 48 Kunz, Laura               JR Sioux Falls           22:48.69   44             
 49 Tompach, Madeline         SR Winona State          22:51.66   45             
 50 Goertzen, Becca           SO Sioux Falls           22:52.04   46             
 51 Warrick, Jana             JR Minot State           22:54.57   47             
 52 Childers, Savannah        SO U-Mary                22:55.75                  
 53 Kraft, Mindy              JR Msu-Moorhead          22:56.64   48             
 54 Richard, Caitlan          SR Duluth                22:57.22                  
 55 Belford, Montana          FR Sioux Falls           22:57.58   49             
 56 Weyenberg, Carisa         FR Minnesota St          22:58.04   50             
 57 Braaten, Josie            SO Minnesota St          22:58.06   51             
 58 Kruger, Haley             JR Minnesota St          23:01.84   52             
 59 Jansky, Kayla             FR SW Minnesota St.      23:02.58   53             
 60 Leapaldt, Madison         FR Northern State        23:06.68   54             
 61 Willenbrink, Hope         SO Winona State          23:07.38                  
 62 Tyrrell, Emily            SO Winona State          23:07.50                  
 63 Sakry, Rachel             SR St. Cloud State       23:07.87   55             
 64 Nelson, Amanda            FR Augustana             23:09.60   56             
 65 Engh, Katelynn            SR U-Mary                23:11.21                  
 66 Matthew, Erin             SR Winona State          23:13.25                  
 67 Selberg, Avery            JR Augustana             23:13.65   57             
 68 Patrick, Bobbi            FR Minnesota St          23:20.91   58             
 69 Paul, Lily                SO Minnesota St          23:23.36                  
 70 Berg, Maria               FR Duluth                23:24.27                  
 71 Schwartz, Tenley          JR Sioux Falls           23:26.13   59             
 72 Shurbert-Hetzel, Autum    FR St. Cloud State       23:33.41   60             
 73 Carper, McKenzie          JR Winona State          23:38.00                  
 74 Vergeront, Katie          JR Winona State          23:41.36                  
 75 Bauer, Carly              SR Augustana             23:42.40                  
 76 Betzler, Mariah           JR Minnesota St          23:44.01                  
 77 Brandt, Courtney          SR Northern State        23:44.34   61             
 78 Westlake, Emily           JR Minot State           23:47.78   62             
 79 Wilson, Jacey             FR U-Mary                23:52.16                  
 80 Paulzine, Sarone          SO Bemidji St            23:52.21   63             
 81 Gray, Jordan              JR Concordia             23:54.63   64             
 82 Swenson, Alicia           SO Msu-Moorhead          23:55.95   65             
 83 Huether, Samantha         SR Minot State           23:57.21   66             
 84 Wegscheid, Jenna          FR Msu-Moorhead          24:00.09   67             
 85 Alberston, Patience       JR Minot State           24:00.27   68             
 86 DeSimone, Andrea          SR Wayne St. (Neb.)      24:01.33   69             
 87 Lauer, Jaylynn            FR Minnesota St          24:01.37                  
 88 Hartnett, Hallie          FR U-Mary                24:03.85                  
 89 Holt, Mckenzie            JR St. Cloud State       24:06.70   70             
 90 Spatenka, Erin            SR Concordia             24:12.18   71             
 91 Keohen, Jen               JR SW Minnesota St.      24:12.62   72             
 92 Matti, Zia                JR St. Cloud State       24:15.54   73             
 93 Smith, Chandra            SR Upper Iowa            24:24.75   74             
 94 Austin, Jane              SR Bemidji St            24:26.53   75             
 95 Lindberg, Ruth            SO Concordia             24:37.73   76             
 96 Ramirez, Savannah         JR SW Minnesota St.      24:48.20   77             
 97 Hahne, Mariah             FR Sioux Falls           24:48.40                  
 98 Foltz, Mackenzie          SO Msu-Moorhead          24:49.11                  
 99 Heeren, Josie             FR Minnesota St          24:50.76                  
100 Weber, Kristen            SO SW Minnesota St.      24:56.70   78             
101 Weber, Alyssa             SO Upper Iowa            24:59.55   79             
102 Besel, McKenzie           JR SW Minnesota St.      25:06.51   80             
103 Day, Keegan               SO Sioux Falls           25:15.73                  
104 Swenson, Samantha         SO Msu-Moorhead          25:21.04                  
105 Kealy, Madison            JR Bemidji St            25:22.97   81             
106 Bennett, Tasha            FR Concordia             25:27.50   82             
107 Oswald, Alexis            FR Wayne St. (Neb.)      25:30.58   83             
108 Peitz, Josephine          FR Wayne St. (Neb.)      25:35.16   84             
109 Anderson, Katie           FR Minnesota St          25:36.57                  
110 Larsen, Jamie             FR Wayne St. (Neb.)      25:36.69   85             
111 Hauer, Maria              JR St. Cloud State       25:37.12                  
112 Huju, Autumn              SO Bemidji St            25:41.77   86             
113 Davis, Paige              SR Upper Iowa            25:52.14   87             
114 Kelley, Mattisen          SO Sioux Falls           26:00.74                  
115 Thaemert, Rachel          SR Concordia             26:02.34   88             
116 Ramsay, Courtney          SO Concordia             26:08.26   89             
117 Schwark, Ally             FR St. Cloud State       26:09.34                  
118 Coldren, Emily            JR SW Minnesota St.      26:15.77   90             
119 Anderson, Courtney        SO Bemidji St            26:53.31   91             
120 Welder, Whitney           FR Msu-Moorhead          26:58.39                  
121 Coppage, MeKenzie         SR Upper Iowa            27:00.09   92             
122 Grathwohl, Lexi           FR SW Minnesota St.      27:12.70                  
123 Huberty, Paxton           FR Concordia             27:14.34   93             
124 Huether, Stephanie        SO Minot State           27:19.54   94             
125 Welciek, Julia            FR Bemidji St            27:41.51   95             
126 Alderson, Mary            SO Wayne St. (Neb.)      27:56.48   96             
127 Anderson, Amanda          JR Bemidji St            28:18.93                  
128 Carr, Lydia               FR Concordia             28:29.36                  
129 Nash Silva, Dijah         SR Minot State           28:57.65   97             
130 Werning, Holly            FR Concordia             30:13.82                  
131 Breitsprecher, Josie      FR Upper Iowa            30:39.59   98             
132 Dolan, Bridget            SR Upper Iowa            31:05.01   99             
133 Post, Sarah               SO Wayne St. (Neb.)      31:39.89  100             
134 Hill, Breyanna            FR Upper Iowa            32:05.67  101             
135 Bahr, Erika               FR Concordia             33:56.90                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 U-Mary                       33    2    3    7    8   13   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:43:19.86                                                    
         Average:    20:39.98                                                    
   2 Duluth                       47    1    4   10   15   17   25   35          
      Total Time:  1:44:38.74                                                    
         Average:    20:55.75      
   3 Winona State                117   11   18   21   29   38   43   45          
      Total Time:  1:49:57.64                                                    
         Average:    21:59.53    
   4 Msu-Moorhead                117    5   12   16   36   48   65   67          
      Total Time:  1:48:49.30                                                    
         Average:    21:45.86    
   5 Augustana                   135   14   22   23   34   42   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:50:34.58                                                    
         Average:    22:06.92 
   6 Minnesota St                179   19   28   31   50   51   52   58          
      Total Time:  1:52:19.03                                                    
         Average:    22:27.81 
   7 St. Cloud State             187    6   27   39   55   60   70   73          
      Total Time:  1:52:21.97                                                    
         Average:    22:28.40   
   8 Sioux Falls                 191   20   40   41   44   46   49   59          
      Total Time:  1:52:52.09                                                    
         Average:    22:34.42  
   9 Northern State              191    9   30   37   54   61                    
      Total Time:  1:52:48.46                                                    
         Average:    22:33.70    
  10 SW Minnesota St.            313   33   53   72   77   78   80   90          
      Total Time:  1:59:22.15                                                    
         Average:    23:52.43   
  11 Bemidji St                  337   32   63   75   81   86   91   95          
      Total Time:  2:01:42.64                                                    
         Average:    24:20.53   
  12 Minot State                 337   47   62   66   68   94   97               
      Total Time:  2:01:59.37                                                    
         Average:    24:23.88   
  13 Concordia                   381   64   71   76   82   88   89   93          
      Total Time:  2:04:14.38                                                    
         Average:    24:50.88      
  14 Wayne St. (Neb.)            417   69   83   84   85   96  100               
      Total Time:  2:08:40.24                                                    
         Average:    25:44.05 
  15 Upper Iowa                  430   74   79   87   92   98   99  101          
      Total Time:  2:12:56.12                                                    
         Average:    26:35.23